New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express Time Table


Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12268)Return Train : Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express (12267)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 6h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START23:4510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 23:4623:4612 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 23:4723:4713 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 23:5123:5118 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 23:5523:55113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 23:5823:58116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 00:0100:01221 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 00:0300:03223 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 00:0600:06228 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 00:1000:10233 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:2000:20245 KmNadiad, Gujarat
1.11Utarsanda (UTD) 00:2400:24251 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
1.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 00:2800:28256 KmKanjari, Gujarat
1.13Anand Junction (ANND) 00:3400:34264 KmAnand, Gujarat
1.14Vadod (VXD) 00:3900:39270 KmAnand District, Gujarat
1.15Adas Road (ADD) 00:4200:42275 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.16Vasad Junction (VDA) 00:4600:46279 KmVasad, Gujarat
1.17Nandesari (NDR) 00:4900:49284 KmNandesari, Gujarat
1.18Ranoli (RNO) 00:5300:53288 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
1.19Bajva (BJW) 00:5500:55292 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.20Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 01:0001:00299 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.21Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:0101:01299 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.22Vishvamitri (VS) 01:0301:032102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.23Makarpura (MPR) 01:0801:082108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.24Varnama (VRM) 01:1201:122114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.25Itola (ITA) 01:1501:152118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.26Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 01:1801:182121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.27Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 01:2401:242129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.28Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 01:2401:242129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.29Lakodara (LKD) 01:3001:302137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.30Palej (PLJ) 01:3501:352144 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.31Varediya (VRE) 01:4001:402151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.32Nabipur (NIU) 01:4501:452158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.33Chavaj (CVJ) 01:5101:512165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.34Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:5501:552170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.35Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:0202:022179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1.36Sanjali (SNJL) 02:0602:062185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.37Panoli (PAO) 02:1002:102190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.38Hathuran (HAT) 02:1302:132193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.39Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:1602:162198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.40Kim (KIM) 02:2202:222206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.41Kudsad (KDSD) 02:2402:242208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.42Sayan (SYN) 02:2902:292215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.43Gothangam (GTX) 02:3202:322218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.44Kosad (KSE) 02:3402:342222 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.45Utran (URN) 02:3702:372225 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.46Surat (ST) 02:4002:402229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
1.47Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:4302:432233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1.48Bhestan (BHET) 02:4602:462238 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.49Sachin (SCH) 02:5102:512244 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.50Maroli (MRL) 02:5602:562250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.51Navsari (NVS) 03:0203:022259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.52Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:0503:052262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.53Vedchha (VDH) 03:0903:092267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.54Ancheli (ACL) 03:1103:112271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.55Amalsad (AML) 03:1403:142274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.56Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:1803:182280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.57Joravasan (JRS) 03:2103:212284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.58Dungri (DGI) 03:2503:252289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.59Valsad (BL) 03:3203:322298 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.60Atul (ATUL) 03:3703:372305 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.61Pardi (PAD) 03:4003:402309 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.62Udvada (UVD) 03:4503:452315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.63Bagwada (BAGD) 03:4703:472317 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.64Vapi (VAPI) 03:5203:522324 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.65Karambeli (KEB) 03:5703:572331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.66Bhilad (BLD) 04:0104:012335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.67Sanjan (SJN) 04:0904:092347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.68Umbargam Road (UBR) 04:1404:142352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.69Bordi Road (BRRD) 04:1704:172357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.70Gholvad (GVD) 04:2004:202361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.71Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:2904:292373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.72Vangaon (VGN) 04:3804:382385 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.73Boisar (BOR) 04:4504:452394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.74Umroli (UOI) 04:4904:492399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.75Palghar (PLG) 04:5404:542406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.76Kelve Road (KLV) 05:0005:002414 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.77Saphale (SAH) 05:0505:052420 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.78Vaitarna (VTN) 05:1105:112428 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.79Virar (VR) 05:1805:182437 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.80Nallasopara (NSP) 05:2105:212441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.81Vasai Road (BSR) 05:2405:242445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.82Naigaon (NIG) 05:2705:272449 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.83Bhayandar (BYR) 05:3105:312454 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.84Mira Road (MIRA) 05:3305:332457 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.85Dahisar (DIC) 05:3605:362460 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.86Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 05:3705:372463 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.87Kandivli (KILE) 05:4005:402465 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.88Malad (MDD) 05:4105:412467 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.89Goregaon (GMN) 05:4305:432470 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.90Jogeshwari (JOS) 05:4505:452473 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.91Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 05:4705:472475 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.92Vile Parle (VLP) 05:4805:482477 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.93Santa Cruz (STC) 05:5005:502479 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.94Khar (KHAR) 05:5105:512481 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.95Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:5205:522481 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.96Bandra (BA) 05:5205:522482 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.97Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 05:5405:542484 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.98Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 05:5505:552485 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.99Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 05:5505:552486 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.100Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 05:5705:572488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.101Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 05:5805:582489 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.102Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 05:5905:592491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Central (BCT) 06:00STOP2492 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions