New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anand ViharT-Patna RajendraNagar JanSadharan Expre Time Table


Anand ViharT-Patna RajendraNagar JanSadharan Expre (12388)Return Train : Patna RajendraNagar-AnandViharT JanSadharan Expres (12387)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 989 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 16h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START15:2010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 15:2215:2212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 15:2315:2313 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 15:2515:2515 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:3215:32113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 15:3515:35116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 15:4115:41123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 15:4815:48129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 15:5215:52134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 15:5615:56138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 16:0416:04146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 16:1216:12156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 16:1216:12156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 16:1716:17161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 16:2116:21165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 16:2516:25170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 16:3116:31175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 16:3416:34179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 16:4116:41186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 16:5116:51197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 17:0017:001107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 17:0517:051112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:1117:111119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Daud Khan (DAQ) 17:1817:181126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Mandrak (MXK) 17:2417:241133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Sasni (SNS) 17:3117:311140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:3917:391149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.27Pora (PORA) 17:4917:491159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:5817:581169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Chamrola (CMR) 18:0418:041175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Barhan Junction (BRN) 18:1018:101182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Mitawal (MTI) 18:1818:181190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Shivarampur (WSC) 18:2118:211193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:2418:241197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Hirangaon (HNG) 18:3218:321206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Firozabad (FZD) 18:4018:401213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:4918:491223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:5818:581233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Kaurara (KAA) 19:0819:081244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Bhadan (BDN) 19:1719:171253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Balrai (BBL) 19:2719:271264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:3519:351273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:4219:421280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.43Etawah (ETW) 19:5019:501289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Ekdil (EKL) 19:5919:591298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Bharthana (BNT) 20:0820:081309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Samhon (SHW) 20:1820:181319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 20:2220:221323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Achalda (ULD) 20:2720:271328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.49Pata (PATA) 20:3120:311332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Phaphund (PHD) 20:3420:341336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Kanchausi (KNS) 20:5120:511354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:5520:551359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:0121:011365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Ambiapur (AAP) 21:1021:101375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Rura (RURA) 21:1921:191384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:2621:261391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Maitha (MTO) 21:2921:291395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Bhaupur (BPU) 21:3921:391405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Panki (PNK) 21:4921:491417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:5221:521420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:5621:561424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:5721:571425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:5921:591427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:0022:1010m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 22:1422:141433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 22:2122:211439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 22:2622:261444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 22:3222:321451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 22:3822:381457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 22:4322:431462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 22:4922:491468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 22:5522:551474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 23:0323:031482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 23:1023:101490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 23:1923:191499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 23:2623:261506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 23:3223:321512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:3723:371517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:4623:461526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:5223:521533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 00:0000:002540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 00:0700:072547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 00:1200:122553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 00:1800:182559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 00:2400:242565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 00:3400:342575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 00:3900:392580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 00:4400:442585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 00:5100:512593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:5900:592601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 01:0301:032605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:1101:112614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 01:1601:162619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:2001:202622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 01:2701:272630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 01:2901:292631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 01:3801:382640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 01:4701:472650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 01:5801:582661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 02:0602:062669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 02:1402:142677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 02:2202:222685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 02:2902:292692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 02:3602:362700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:4102:412705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 02:4802:482712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 02:5602:562720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 03:0303:032728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 03:1103:112736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 03:1903:192743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 03:2803:282753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 03:3603:362761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 03:4203:422767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 03:4903:492774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:5004:1020m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 04:1204:122778 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2EOCM (EOCM) 04:1804:182784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kuchman (KCA) 04:2004:202786 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 04:2604:262793 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 04:3204:322800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dheena (DHA) 04:3904:392807 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 04:4504:452814 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Zamania (ZNA) 04:5004:502819 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 04:5604:562826 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 05:0205:022833 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Usia Khas (USK) 05:0605:062837 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Bhadaura (BWH) 05:0905:092841 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Karahia (KKRH) 05:1305:132845 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Gahmar (GMR) 05:1705:172849 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Barakalan (BQW) 05:2005:202852 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.16Chausa (CSA) 05:2505:252858 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 05:2705:272860 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 05:3505:372m2869 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Baruna (BUE) 05:4305:432878 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.2Dumraon (DURE) 05:4805:482885 KmDumraon, Bihar
4.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 05:5305:532893 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:5605:562897 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:5905:592901 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
4.6Sikaria (SKRI) 06:0206:022906 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
4.7Banahi (BYN) 06:0506:052910 KmBanahi, Bihar
4.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 06:0606:062912 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4.9Bihiya (BEA) 06:0906:092916 KmBehea, Bihar
4.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 06:1106:112920 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 06:1306:132922 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.12Kauriya (KYA) 06:1406:142924 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.13Karisath (KRS) 06:1606:162928 KmKarisath, Bihar
4.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 06:2106:212934 KmBuxar, Bihar
5Ara Junction (ARA) 06:2306:252m2937 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
5.1Jamira (JMIR) 06:3206:322942 KmPatna, Bihar
5.2Kulharia (KUA) 06:3906:392947 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
5.3Koelwar (KWR) 06:4406:442951 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
5.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 06:4806:482953 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
5.5Bihta (BTA) 06:5706:572960 KmBihta, Bihar
5.6Patel Halt (PATL) 07:0007:002962 KmPatna, Bihar
5.7Sadisopur (SDE) 07:0307:032964 KmSadisopur, Bihar
5.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 07:0907:092968 KmPatna, Bihar
5.9Neora (NEO) 07:1307:132971 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
5.10Danapur (DNR) 07:2207:222977 KmKhagaul, Bihar
5.11Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 07:2607:262980 KmPatna, Bihar
5.12Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 07:3207:322984 KmPatna, Bihar
6Patna Junction (PNBE) 07:3507:4510m2986 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
7Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 08:00STOP2989 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions