New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Jammu Tawi Puja Special Time Table


Delhi Anand Vihar T - Jammu Tawi Puja Special (04053)Return Train : Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar (T) (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (04054)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 633 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 12h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START23:4510 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 23:5123:5112 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 23:5523:5513 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 00:0200:0225 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:2300:252m213 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1New Ghaziabad (GZN) 00:3000:30218 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Guldhar (GUH) 00:3300:33222 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Duhai (DXH) 00:3600:36226 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Muradnagar (MUD) 00:3900:39230 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Modinagar (MDNR) 00:4700:47240 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 00:5400:54248 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Partapur (PRTP) 00:5800:58253 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3Meerut City Junction (MTC) 01:0301:052m260 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 01:1101:11264 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Pabli Khas (PQY) 01:1701:17269 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Daurala (DRLA) 01:2601:26275 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 01:3801:38284 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Khatauli (KAT) 01:5101:51293 KmKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Mansurpur (MSP) 02:0302:032102 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Jarauda Nara (JDW) 02:1402:142111 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:2102:212115 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bamanheri (BMHR) 02:2802:282120 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Rohana Kalan (RNA) 02:3802:382128 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Deoband (DBD) 02:5302:532139 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 03:0703:072149 KmSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Nangal (NGL) 03:1703:172157 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Tapri Junction (TPZ) 03:3103:312167 KmTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:4003:5010m2174 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Pilkhani (PKY) 03:5703:572181 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Sarsawa (SSW) 04:0204:022187 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kalanour (KNZ) 04:1204:122197 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
4.4Jagadhri (JUD) 04:1804:182204 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
4.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 04:2204:222209 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
4.6Darazpur (DZP) 04:2704:272213 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
4.7Mustafabad (MFB) 04:3404:342221 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
4.8Barara (RAA) 04:4204:422230 KmBarara, Haryana
4.9Tandwal (TDW) 04:4704:472235 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
4.10Kesri (KES) 04:5304:532242 KmAmbala, Haryana
4.11Dukheri (DOKY) 04:5804:582247 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:0505:105m2255 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Ambala City (UBC) 05:1605:162262 KmNH-1, Haryana
5.2Sambhu (SMU) 05:2405:242272 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 05:3305:332283 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 05:4105:412292 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 05:4605:462298 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:5405:542308 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 06:0206:022317 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Khanna (KNN) 06:0906:092326 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.9Chawapail (CHA) 06:2306:232342 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.10Doraha (DOA) 06:2606:262346 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.11Sanehwal (SNL) 06:3206:322353 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:3906:392361 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 06:4206:422365 KmLudhiana, Punjab
6Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:4506:5510m2368 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
6.1Ladhowal (LDW) 07:0307:032377 KmLadhowal, Punjab
6.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:0607:062381 KmPhillaur, Punjab
6.3Bhatian (BTTN) 07:1207:122388 KmBhattian, Punjab
6.4Goraya (GRY) 07:1707:172394 KmGoraya, Punjab
6.5Mauli (MAUL) 07:2207:222400 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
6.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 07:2207:222400 Kmphagwara, Punjab
6.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:2607:262404 KmPhagwara, Punjab
6.8Chiheru (CEU) 07:3307:332412 Kmchiheru, Punjab
7Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:4007:455m2420 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7.1Suchipind (SCPD) 07:5007:502425 KmJalandhar, Punjab
7.2Dhogri (DRE) 07:5807:582433 KmDhogri, Punjab
7.3Alawalpur (AWL) 08:0008:002435 KmJalandhar, Punjab
7.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 08:0608:062441 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
7.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 08:1508:152449 KmBhogpur, Punjab
7.6Cholang (CGH) 08:2208:222456 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
7.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:2808:282463 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
7.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 08:3408:342468 KmKhuda, Punjab
7.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 08:4108:412475 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
7.10Dasuya (DZA) 08:4408:442478 KmDasuya, Punjab
7.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 08:5108:512484 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
7.12Mukerian (MEX) 09:0109:012495 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7.13Bhangala (BNGL) 09:0909:092502 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
7.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 09:1709:172510 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
7.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 09:1809:182512 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
7.16Mirthal (MRTL) 09:2009:202513 KmMirthal, Punjab
7.17Ghiala (GILA) 09:2609:262519 KmMDR 42, Punjab
7.18Kandrori (KNDI) 09:3009:302523 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
8Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:4009:455m2533 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
8.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 09:4509:452533 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
8.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 09:4809:482535 KmBharoli, Punjab
8.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 09:5509:552541 KmSujanpur, Punjab
8.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 10:0410:042548 KmMadhopur, Punjab
8.5Kathua (KTHU) 10:1410:142556 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
8.6Budhi (BDHY) 10:3010:302568 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
8.7Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 10:3910:392576 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
8.8Chakdayala (CKDL) 10:4610:462581 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
8.9Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:5010:502585 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
8.10Ghagwal (GHGL) 10:5710:572590 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
8.11Samba (SMBX) 11:0911:092600 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
8.12BHBT (BHBT) 11:1811:182607 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
8.13Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 11:2311:232611 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
8.14Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:3911:392623 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
9Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50STOP2632 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions