New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anantapuri Express Time Table


Anantapuri Express (16724)Return Train : Anantapuri Express (16723)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 08:40
Total Distance : 795 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 16h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START16:1010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 16:1816:1817 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.2Balaramapuram (BRAM) 16:2516:25113 KmBalaramapuram, Kerala
2Neyyattinkara (NYY) 16:2916:301m117 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2.1Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 16:3316:33119 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2.2Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 16:3716:37123 KmDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
3Parassala (PASA) 16:4216:431m128 KmParassala, Kerala
3.1Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 16:5216:52135 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4Kulitturai (KZT) 16:5616:571m138 KmMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4.1Palliyadi (PYD) 17:0417:04144 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
5Eraniel (ERL) 17:1417:151m152 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
5.1Virani Alur (VRLR) 17:2917:29160 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
5.2Nagercoil Town (NJT) 17:4017:40166 KmNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
6Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 17:5018:0010m171 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tovalai (THX) 18:1418:14180 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
7Aralvaymoli (AAY) 18:1918:201m184 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
7.1North Panakudi (NPK) 18:3118:31194 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
8Valliyur (VLY) 18:3918:401m1102 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
8.1Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 18:4718:471109 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
9Nanguneri (NNN) 18:5418:551m1116 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
9.1Sengulam (SGLM) 19:1819:181129 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
9.2Melappalaiyam (MP) 19:3819:381141 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
10Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 19:4519:505m1145 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 20:0020:001151 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
10.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 20:1120:111159 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
10.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 20:2320:231166 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
11Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 20:3420:351m1173 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
11.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 20:4120:411180 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.2Kadambur (KDU) 20:4820:481187 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
11.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 20:5820:581197 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
12Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:0921:101m1209 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
12.1Nalli (NLL) 21:2021:201221 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Satur (SRT) 21:2921:301m1231 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tulukapati (TY) 21:4521:451245 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
14Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:5822:002m1258 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kalligudi (KGD) 22:0822:081269 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
14.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 22:1222:121274 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
15Tirumangalam (TMQ) 22:1922:201m1284 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
15.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 22:4122:411294 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
16Madurai Junction (MDU) 22:5523:005m1301 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kudalnagar (KON) 23:0323:031305 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16.2Samayanallur (SER) 23:1123:111314 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
16.3Sholavandan (SDN) 23:1923:191323 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16.4Karuppatti (KYR) 23:2223:221326 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
16.5Vadippatti (VDP) 23:2623:261330 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
17Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 23:3623:371m1341 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
17.1Ambaturai (ABI) 23:5223:521352 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
17.2Vellodu (VO) 00:0000:002358 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
18Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:0800:102m2364 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
18.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 00:1900:192372 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.2Vadamadura (VDM) 00:2700:272380 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
18.3Ayyalur (AYR) 00:3600:362388 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
18.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 00:4700:472399 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
18.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 00:5700:572408 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
18.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 01:0401:042415 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
18.7Manaparai (MPA) 01:1101:112421 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
18.8Samudram (SMDM) 01:2201:222431 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
18.9Kolatur (KLS) 01:3001:302439 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
18.10Punggudi (PUG) 01:4001:402449 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
19Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:5002:0010m2458 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
19.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 02:0202:022461 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
19.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 02:0602:062466 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
19.3Srirangam (SRGM) 02:0902:092470 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
19.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 02:1102:112472 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
19.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 02:1202:122474 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
19.6Valadi (VLDE) 02:1602:162479 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
19.7Mandurai (MAND) 02:1802:182482 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
19.8Lalgudi (LLI) 02:2002:202485 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
19.9Kattur (KTTR) 02:2402:242490 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.10Pullambadi (PMB) 02:3102:312499 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
19.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 02:3402:342503 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
19.12Kallagam (KLGM) 02:4202:422514 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
19.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 02:4702:472521 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.14Ariyalur (ALU) 02:5302:532528 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
19.15Ottakovil (OTK) 02:5902:592537 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
19.16Vellur Halt (VER) 03:0303:032541 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
19.17Sendurai (SNDI) 03:0603:062545 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
19.18Mathur (MTUR) 03:1203:122553 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 03:1503:152558 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.20Pennadam (PNDM) 03:1903:192563 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
19.21Talanallur (TLNR) 03:2203:222566 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
19.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 03:2603:262572 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
20Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:3303:352m2582 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
20.1Puvanur (PVN) 03:4603:462588 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
20.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 03:5903:592595 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
20.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 04:0704:072601 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
20.4Parikkal (PRKL) 04:2604:262611 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
20.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 04:2804:282613 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 04:3104:312614 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
21Villupuram Junction (VM) 05:0805:102m2636 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
21.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 05:1705:172642 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
21.2Vikravandi (VVN) 05:2305:232647 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
21.3Perani (PEI) 05:3305:332655 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
21.4Mailam (MTL) 05:4305:432664 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
22Tindivanam (TMV) 05:5405:551m2673 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
22.1Olakur (OLA) 06:0406:042685 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.2Karasangal (KSGL) 06:0806:082690 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
22.3Tozhuppedu (TZD) 06:1206:122695 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
22.4Acharapakkam (ACK) 06:1706:172701 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 06:1906:201m2704 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
24Madurantakam (MMK) 06:3406:351m2714 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
24.1Karunguzhi (KGZ) 06:3806:382718 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
24.2Padalam (PTM) 06:4606:462726 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
24.3Otivakkam (OV) 06:5006:502731 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 06:5807:002m2739 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
25.1Paranur (PWU) 07:0407:042743 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
25.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 07:0807:082747 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
25.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 07:1207:122752 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
25.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 07:1307:132753 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25.5Potheri (POTI) 07:1507:152755 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
25.6Guduvancheri (GI) 07:1807:182759 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
25.7Urappakkam (UPM) 07:2107:212762 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25.8Vandalur (VDR) 07:2407:242765 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
25.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 07:2607:262767 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
26Tambaram (TBM) 07:2907:301m2770 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
26.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 07:3207:322772 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
26.2Chrompet (CMP) 07:3407:342774 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
26.3Pallavaram (PV) 07:3607:362776 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
26.4Tirusulam (TLM) 07:3907:392778 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
26.5Minambakkam (MN) 07:4007:402779 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
26.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 07:4107:412780 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
26.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 07:4307:432782 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
26.8Guindy (GDY) 07:4507:452784 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
26.9Saidapet (SP) 07:4707:472786 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
27Mambalam (MBM) 07:4907:501m2788 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
27.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 08:0208:022790 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
27.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 08:1308:132791 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
27.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 08:2608:262793 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
28Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:40STOP2795 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions