New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bandra Terminus-H.Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Time Table


Bandra Terminus-H.Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (12909)Return Train : H.Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (12910)
Type : Garib RathZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 16:50Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 1366 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START16:5010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 16:5116:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 16:5416:5412 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 16:5716:5714 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 17:0017:0016 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 17:0417:0418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 17:0917:09111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 17:1317:13113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 17:1617:16116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 17:2117:243m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 17:2617:26121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 17:2817:28124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 17:3017:30127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 17:3317:33132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 17:3617:36136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 17:3917:39140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 17:4117:41144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 17:4717:47153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 17:5317:53160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 17:5717:57167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 18:0318:03175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 18:0718:07182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 18:1018:10187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 18:1718:17196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:2518:251108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 18:3218:321119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:3618:361124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:3918:391129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 18:4218:421134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 18:5018:501145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 18:5318:531150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 18:5818:581157 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 19:0219:021163 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 19:0419:041166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 19:0819:081172 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 19:1119:111176 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.27Valsad (BL) 19:1519:151183 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.28Dungri (DGI) 19:2219:221192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.29Joravasan (JRS) 19:2519:251197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.30Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:2819:281201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.31Amalsad (AML) 19:3119:311206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.32Ancheli (ACL) 19:3419:341210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.33Vedchha (VDH) 19:3619:361214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.34Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 19:4019:401219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.35Navsari (NVS) 19:4219:421222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.36Maroli (MRL) 19:4819:481231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.37Sachin (SCH) 19:5219:521237 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.38Bhestan (BHET) 19:5619:561243 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.39Udhna Junction (UDN) 19:5919:591248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 20:0220:075m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 20:1020:101256 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 20:1220:121259 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 20:1420:141262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 20:1620:161265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 20:2120:211273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 20:2220:221275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 20:2820:281283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 20:3020:301287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 20:3320:331291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 20:3620:361296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:4020:401302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:4620:461311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.13Chavaj (CVJ) 20:4920:491316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.14Nabipur (NIU) 20:5420:541323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
3.15Varediya (VRE) 20:5820:581330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.16Palej (PLJ) 21:0221:021336 KmPalej, Gujarat
3.17Lakodara (LKD) 21:0721:071344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 21:1221:121352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 21:1221:121352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 21:1821:181359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
3.21Itola (ITA) 21:2021:201363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.22Varnama (VRM) 21:2321:231367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.23Makarpura (MPR) 21:2621:261373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.24Vishvamitri (VS) 21:3021:301379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:3221:4210m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 21:4221:421382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 21:4721:471388 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:4921:491391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
4.4Pilol (PIO) 21:5021:501392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
4.5Alindra Road (AIR) 21:5821:581402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
4.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 22:0322:031408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.7Lotana (LAN) 22:0922:091416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
4.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 22:1122:111419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.9Bakrol (BKRL) 22:1622:161425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
4.10Derol (DRL) 22:2122:211432 KmKalol, Gujarat
4.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 22:3122:311445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:3922:391455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
4.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 22:4222:421460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
4.14Chanchelav (CCL) 22:4822:481467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
4.15Sant Road (SAT) 22:5522:551476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
4.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 23:0423:041488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
4.17Limkheda (LMK) 23:1023:101496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
4.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 23:1723:171505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
4.19Usra (USRA) 23:2223:221511 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.20Jekot (JKT) 23:2623:261517 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.21Rentia (RET) 23:3023:301522 KmDahod, Gujarat
5Dahod (DHD) 23:3423:351m1527 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 23:3923:391532 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.2Bordi (BIO) 23:4323:431538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.3Anas (ANAS) 23:5023:501545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.4Meghnagar (MGN) 00:0100:012560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Thandla Road (THDR) 00:0800:082568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Bajrangarh (BJG) 00:1300:132575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Panch Pipila (PCN) 00:1900:192582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Amargarh (AGR) 00:2400:242589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Bamnia (BMI) 00:2900:292596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Bhairongarh (BOG) 00:4400:442613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Raoti (RTI) 00:4800:482619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Bildi (BILD) 00:4900:492621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Morwani (MRN) 00:5800:582632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 01:0401:042639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:0501:105m2640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ratlam (RTLM) 01:1001:102640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 01:1201:122644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bangrod (BOD) 01:1601:162650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Runkhera (RNH) 01:2001:202658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Khachrod (KUH) 01:2601:262668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Berawanya (BRNA) 01:2901:292674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:3301:332682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 01:3901:392692 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 01:4301:432699 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Luni Richha (LNR) 01:4901:492709 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:5601:562723 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Thuria (THUR) 02:0102:012730 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Talavli (TLZ) 02:0602:062739 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 02:0902:092745 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
6.15Nathukheri (NKH) 02:1402:142754 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Suwasra (SVA) 02:1702:172760 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Hanspura (HNU) 02:2202:222768 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 02:2502:252773 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Garot (GOH) 02:3602:362794 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Kurlas (KRLS) 02:3802:382796 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:4402:442807 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 02:4902:492817 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 02:5302:532823 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
6.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 03:0003:002836 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6.25Morak (MKX) 03:0503:052845 KmMorak, Rajasthan
6.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 03:0803:082851 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.27Dara (DARA) 03:1303:132860 KmDara, Rajasthan
6.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 03:2003:202872 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
6.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 03:2403:242879 KmKasar, Rajasthan
6.30Alniya (ALNI) 03:2803:282885 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 03:3003:302889 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 03:3503:352898 KmKota, Rajasthan
6.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 03:3803:382904 KmKota, Rajasthan
7Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:4003:455m2907 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 03:4603:462909 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.2Gurla (GQL) 03:4903:492913 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.3Gurla West (GQLW) 03:4903:492913 KmGurla, Rajasthan
7.4Gurla North (GQLN) 03:5003:502914 Km
7.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:5403:542920 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.6Arnetha (ARE) 04:0004:002929 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.7Kapren (KPZ) 04:0804:082941 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 04:1504:152951 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.9Laban (LBN) 04:2104:212960 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.10Lakheri (LKE) 04:2604:262968 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 04:3404:342979 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.12Amli (AMLI) 04:4204:422992 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 04:4804:482999 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.14Kushtala (KTA) 04:5304:5321008 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
7.15Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:5804:5821015 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.16Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:0505:0521025 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.17Mokholi (MXL) 05:1105:1121034 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.18Malarna (MLZ) 05:1905:1921045 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.19Nomoda (NMD) 05:2305:2321052 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.20Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:3005:3021062 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.21Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:3705:3721072 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.22Gangapur City (GGC) 05:4105:4121079 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
7.23Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:5005:5021091 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
7.24Pilioda (PDZ) 05:5505:5521099 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.25Khandip (KNDP) 06:0006:0021105 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.26Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:0506:0521113 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
7.27Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 06:0806:0821118 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
7.28Hindaun City (HAN) 06:1106:1121123 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
7.29Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:1706:1721131 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
7.30Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:2006:2021136 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.31Dumariya (DY) 06:2806:2821147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.32Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:3406:3421156 KmBayana, Rajasthan
7.33Salabad (SABD) 06:3706:3721161 KmBayana, Rajasthan
7.34Kela Devi (KEV) 06:4206:4221168 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7.35Pingora (PNGR) 06:4806:4821177 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.36Jaicholi (JCU) 06:5206:5221182 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.37Sewar (SWAR) 06:5606:5621188 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7.38Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:0207:0221198 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7.39Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 07:0807:0821206 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
7.40Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 07:1107:1121210 KmRarah, Rajasthan
7.41Jajan Patti (JJA) 07:1307:1321214 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
7.42Churaman Nagri (CRG) 07:1807:1821221 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.43Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 07:1907:1921222 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
8Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:2507:272m21231 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:3007:3021234 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:3707:3721242 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ajhai (AJH) 07:4807:4821252 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chata (CHJ) 07:5807:5821263 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:0808:0821273 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Hodal (HDL) 08:2008:2021285 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.7Banchari (BNCR) 08:2708:2721292 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
8.8Sholaka (SHLK) 08:3108:3121295 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.9Rundhi (RDE) 08:4108:4121306 KmRundhi, Haryana
8.10Palwal (PWL) 08:5008:5021315 KmPalwal, Haryana
8.11Asaoti (AST) 09:0209:0221327 KmAsaoti, Haryana
8.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:1109:1121336 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 09:1509:1521341 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.14Faridabad (FDB) 09:1909:1921345 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 09:2509:2521350 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 09:3009:3021356 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
8.17Okhla (OKA) 09:3609:3621362 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
9Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:40STOP21365 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions