New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagirathi Express Time Table


Bhagirathi Express (13104)Return Train : Bhagirathi Express (13103)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Lalgola (LGL)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 05:40Arrives at : 10:25
Total Distance : 227 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 4h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lalgola (LGL) START05:4010 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1Krishnapur (KRP) 05:4205:4211 KmLalgola, West Bengal
1.2Pirtala (PRTL) 05:4705:4717 KmPirtala, West Bengal
2Bhagwangola (BQG) 05:5005:522m111 KmStation Rd, West Bengal
2.1Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 05:5905:59118 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
3JiaGanj (JJG) 06:0306:041m122 Kmdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4Murshidabad (MBB) 06:1406:151m130 KmMurshidabad, West Bengal
4.1Cossimbazar (CSZ) 06:2506:25137 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
5Berhampore Court (BPC) 06:3106:332m141 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
5.1New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 06:3806:38146 KmNew Balarampur, West Bengal
5.2Sargachhi (SGV) 06:4106:41150 KmSargachhi, West Bengal
5.3Bhabta (BFT) 06:4406:44153 KmBhabta, West Bengal
6Beldanga (BEB) 06:5006:511m159 KmBeldanga, West Bengal
7Rejinagar (REJ) 07:0307:052m168 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.1Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 07:0907:09172 KmSirajnagar, West Bengal
8Plassey (PLY) 07:1407:151m177 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1Pagla Chandi (PCX) 07:2007:20183 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9Debagram (DEB) 07:2507:261m188 KmDebagram, West Bengal
9.1Sonadanga (SVH) 07:3207:32195 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10Bethuadahari (BTY) 07:3607:371m199 KmDist - NADIA, West Bengal
10.1Muragacha (MGM) 07:5007:501110 KmDist- Nadia, West Bengal
10.2Dhubulia (DHU) 07:5607:561115 KmDist -Nadia, West Bengal
10.3Bahadurpur (BPD) 08:0308:031121 KmBahadurpur, West Bengal
11Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 08:1208:142m1128 Km
11.1Jalal Khali (JKL) 08:2108:211133 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
11.2Badkulla (BDZ) 08:2708:271138 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
11.3Taherpur (THP) 08:3408:341143 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
11.4Birnagar (BIJ) 08:3808:381146 KmBirnagar, West Bengal
11.5Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 08:4308:431150 KmRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
12Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 08:4908:512m1154 KmRanaghat, West Bengal
12.1Payradanga (PDX) 08:5808:581159 KmPayradanga, West Bengal
12.2Chakdaha (CDH) 09:0609:061165 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
12.3Palpara (PXR) 09:0909:091168 KmPIN: 741222, West Bengal
12.4Simurali (SMX) 09:1209:121170 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
12.5Madanpur (MPJ) 09:1709:171174 KmMadanpur, West Bengal
12.6Kalyani (KYI) 09:2309:231179 KmKalyani, West Bengal
12.7Kanchrapara (KPA) 09:2709:271182 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
12.8Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW) 09:2909:291183 KmKanchrapara M, West Bengal
12.9Halisahar (HLR) 09:3109:311185 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
12.10Naihati Junction (NH) 09:3709:371189 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
12.11Kankinara (KNR) 09:4009:401192 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
12.12Jagadal (JGDL) 09:4309:431194 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
12.13Shyamnagar (SNR) 09:4609:461197 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
12.14Ichhapur (IP) 09:5109:511200 KmIchapur, West Bengal
12.15Palta (PTF) 09:5309:531202 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
12.16Barrackpore (BP) 09:5609:561205 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
12.17Titagarh (TGH) 09:5909:591207 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
12.18Khardaha (KDH) 10:0110:011209 KmKolkata, West Bengal
12.19Sodpur (SEP) 10:0510:051212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
12.20Agarpara (AGP) 10:0810:081213 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12.21Belgharia (BLH) 10:1110:111216 KmKolkata, West Bengal
12.22Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 10:1710:171220 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
12.23Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 10:2110:211224 KmKolkata, West Bengal
12.24Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 10:2210:221225 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 10:25STOP1227 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions