New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhavnagar Bandra Express Time Table


Bhavnagar Bandra Express (12972)Return Train : Bhavnagar Express (12971)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 10:20
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) START20:3010 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
2Bhavnagar Para (BVP) 20:3420:362m12 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
2.1Nari Road (NROD) 20:4020:4016 KmSH 6, Gujarat
2.2Vartej (VTJ) 20:4420:4419 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
2.3Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 20:4920:49115 KmSH 21, Gujarat
3Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 20:5520:572m120 KmShihor, Gujarat
3.1Mota Surka (MTSK) 21:0121:01124 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
4Songadh (SGD) 21:0421:062m127 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
4.1Bajud (BJUD) 21:1221:12134 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
4.2Sanosra (SOA) 21:1621:16138 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
5Dhola Junction (DLJ) 21:2621:282m149 KmDhola, Gujarat
5.1Ujalvav (UJ) 21:3721:37159 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
5.2Alampur (ALMR) 21:4221:42166 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
5.3Ningala Junction (NGA) 21:4821:48173 KmState Highway 117, Gujarat
5.4Lathidad (LTD) 21:5521:55181 KmTajpar Rd, Gujarat
6Botad Junction (BTD) 22:0422:062m192 KmBotad, Gujarat
6.1Kundli (KDI) 22:1522:151103 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
7Ranpur (RUR) 22:2322:252m1114 KmRanpur, Gujarat
7.1Vejalka (VJK) 22:3022:301121 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
7.2Chuda (CDA) 22:3722:371130 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
8Limbdi (LM) 22:4422:462m1140 KmLimbdi, Gujarat
8.1Wadhwan City (WC) 23:0123:011161 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
9Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 23:0423:062m1164 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9.1Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 23:1023:101167 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
9.2Bala Road (BLRD) 23:2323:231176 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
9.3Bajrangpura (BRGP) 23:3223:321183 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
9.4Lakhtar (LTR) 23:3923:391188 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
9.5Kesariya Road (KXZ) 23:4723:471194 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.6Lilapur Road (LPR) 23:5623:561200 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.7Bhaskarpara (BMM) 00:0500:052207 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
9.8Sabli Road (SR) 00:1500:152214 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.9Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 00:2000:202218 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
9.10Vani Road (VNRD) 00:2600:262222 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10Viramgam Junction (VG) 00:4000:422m2232 KmViramgam, Gujarat
10.1Jakhvada (JKA) 00:5900:592249 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10.2Virochannagar (VCN) 01:0401:042253 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10.3Chharodi (CE) 01:0901:092258 KmSH 17, Gujarat
10.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 01:1601:162264 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10.5Sanand (SAU) 01:2201:222269 KmSanand, Gujarat
10.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 01:2801:282276 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
10.7Ambli Road (ABD) 01:3401:342281 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 01:4001:402287 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 01:4301:432290 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 01:4601:462292 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 01:4901:492295 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:5202:1220m2298 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 02:1402:142300 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.2Maninagar (MAN) 02:1502:152301 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.3Vatva (VTA) 02:2002:202306 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
11.4Geratpur (GER) 02:2502:252311 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.5Barejadi (BJD) 02:2802:282315 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
11.6Kanij (KANJ) 02:3202:322319 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
11.7Nenpur (NEP) 02:3502:352322 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
11.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 02:3802:382326 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
11.9Gothaj (GTE) 02:4302:432331 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
12Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:5502:572m2343 KmNadiad, Gujarat
12.1Utarsanda (UTD) 03:0203:022349 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
12.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 03:0803:082354 KmKanjari, Gujarat
13Anand Junction (ANND) 03:1503:172m2362 KmAnand, Gujarat
13.1Vadod (VXD) 03:2503:252369 KmAnand District, Gujarat
13.2Adas Road (ADD) 03:3003:302373 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 03:3603:362378 KmVasad, Gujarat
13.4Nandesari (NDR) 03:4203:422383 KmNandesari, Gujarat
13.5Ranoli (RNO) 03:4703:472387 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
13.6Bajva (BJW) 03:5103:512390 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:5903:592397 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:0004:055m2398 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.1Vishvamitri (VS) 04:0704:072401 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.2Makarpura (MPR) 04:1204:122406 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.3Varnama (VRM) 04:1704:172412 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.4Itola (ITA) 04:2004:202416 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 04:2304:232420 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
14.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 04:2904:292428 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 04:2904:292428 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.8Lakodara (LKD) 04:3604:362436 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.9Palej (PLJ) 04:4104:412443 KmPalej, Gujarat
14.10Varediya (VRE) 04:4704:472449 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.11Nabipur (NIU) 04:5204:522456 KmNabipur, Gujarat
14.12Chavaj (CVJ) 04:5804:582463 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:0205:022468 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 05:1005:102478 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14.15Sanjali (SNJL) 05:1505:152484 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.16Panoli (PAO) 05:1805:182488 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.17Hathuran (HAT) 05:2105:212492 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 05:2505:252496 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.19Kim (KIM) 05:3105:312504 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.20Kudsad (KDSD) 05:3305:332507 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.21Sayan (SYN) 05:3905:392514 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
14.22Gothangam (GTX) 05:4105:412517 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
14.23Kosad (KSE) 05:4405:442520 KmSurat, Gujarat
14.24Utran (URN) 05:4705:472524 KmSurat, Gujarat
15Surat (ST) 05:5005:555m2527 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
15.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:5905:592532 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
15.2Bhestan (BHET) 06:0406:042536 KmSurat, Gujarat
15.3Sachin (SCH) 06:1006:102542 KmSachin, Gujarat
15.4Maroli (MRL) 06:1706:172549 KmMaroli, Gujarat
15.5Navsari (NVS) 06:2606:262557 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 06:3006:302560 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
15.7Vedchha (VDH) 06:3506:352566 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.8Ancheli (ACL) 06:3906:392569 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.9Amalsad (AML) 06:4306:432573 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
15.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 06:4906:492578 KmBilimora, Gujarat
15.11Joravasan (JRS) 06:5306:532582 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
15.12Dungri (DGI) 06:5906:592587 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16Valsad (BL) 07:0807:102m2596 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.1Atul (ATUL) 07:1607:162603 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.2Pardi (PAD) 07:1907:192607 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.3Udvada (UVD) 07:2407:242613 KmUdvada, Gujarat
16.4Bagwada (BAGD) 07:2607:262616 KmNH8, Gujarat
17Vapi (VAPI) 07:3207:342m2623 KmVapi, Gujarat
17.1Karambeli (KEB) 07:3907:392629 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
17.2Bhilad (BLD) 07:4307:432634 KmBhilad, Gujarat
17.3Sanjan (SJN) 07:5207:522645 KmSanjan, Gujarat
17.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 07:5607:562651 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
17.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 07:5907:592655 KmBordi, Maharashtra
17.6Gholvad (GVD) 08:0308:032660 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
17.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 08:1208:122671 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
17.8Vangaon (VGN) 08:2208:222683 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.9Boisar (BOR) 08:2908:292693 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17.10Umroli (UOI) 08:3308:332698 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
17.11Palghar (PLG) 08:3808:382704 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
17.12Kelve Road (KLV) 08:4508:452712 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.13Saphale (SAH) 08:5008:502719 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.14Vaitarna (VTN) 08:5608:562727 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.15Virar (VR) 09:0309:032735 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.16Nallasopara (NSP) 09:0609:062739 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
17.17Vasai Road (BSR) 09:0909:092744 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
17.18Naigaon (NIG) 09:1209:122747 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
17.19Bhayandar (BYR) 09:1609:162752 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.20Mira Road (MIRA) 09:1809:182755 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
17.21Dahisar (DIC) 09:2109:212759 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 09:2309:252m2761 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
18.1Kandivli (KILE) 09:3009:302764 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Malad (MDD) 09:3509:352766 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
18.3Goregaon (GMN) 09:3909:392768 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
18.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 09:4609:462771 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 09:5009:522m2774 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.1Vile Parle (VLP) 10:0110:012775 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Santa Cruz (STC) 10:1010:102777 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.3Khar (KHAR) 10:1610:162779 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:20STOP2780 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions