New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhavnagar Express Time Table


Bhavnagar Express (12971)Return Train : Bhavnagar Bandra Express (12972)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 11:05
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START21:3010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 21:3221:3210 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 21:3621:3612 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 21:4121:4114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 21:4621:482m16 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1Jogeshwari (JOS) 21:5121:5118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Goregaon (GMN) 21:5621:56111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.3Malad (MDD) 21:5921:59113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.4Kandivli (KILE) 22:0222:02116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 22:0622:082m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1Dahisar (DIC) 22:1022:10121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2Mira Road (MIRA) 22:1322:13124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3Bhayandar (BYR) 22:1522:15127 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Naigaon (NIG) 22:1922:19132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5Vasai Road (BSR) 22:2222:22136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.6Nallasopara (NSP) 22:2622:26140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.7Virar (VR) 22:2922:29144 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.8Vaitarna (VTN) 22:3622:36153 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.9Saphale (SAH) 22:4222:42160 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.10Kelve Road (KLV) 22:4822:48167 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.11Palghar (PLG) 22:5522:55175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.12Umroli (UOI) 23:0023:00182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.13Boisar (BOR) 23:0423:04187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.14Vangaon (VGN) 23:1123:11196 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 23:2123:211108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.16Gholvad (GVD) 23:3123:311119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 23:3523:351124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 23:3823:381129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.19Sanjan (SJN) 23:4223:421134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.20Bhilad (BLD) 23:5223:521145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.21Karambeli (KEB) 23:5623:561150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4Vapi (VAPI) 00:0100:021m2157 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.1Bagwada (BAGD) 00:0900:092163 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.2Udvada (UVD) 00:1200:122166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.3Pardi (PAD) 00:1900:192172 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.4Atul (ATUL) 00:2300:232176 KmValsad, Gujarat
5Valsad (BL) 00:3000:322m2183 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.1Dungri (DGI) 00:4000:402192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.2Joravasan (JRS) 00:4500:452197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
5.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 00:4800:482201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
5.4Amalsad (AML) 00:5400:542206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
5.5Ancheli (ACL) 00:5700:572210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.6Vedchha (VDH) 01:0001:002214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:0501:052219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5.8Navsari (NVS) 01:0801:082222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.9Maroli (MRL) 01:1601:162231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.10Sachin (SCH) 01:2201:222237 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.11Bhestan (BHET) 01:2701:272243 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 01:3101:312248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 01:3501:405m2252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Utran (URN) 01:4301:432256 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.2Kosad (KSE) 01:4601:462259 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Gothangam (GTX) 01:4901:492262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
6.4Sayan (SYN) 01:5101:512265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
6.5Kudsad (KDSD) 01:5701:572273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Kim (KIM) 01:5901:592275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:0502:052283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.8Hathuran (HAT) 02:0902:092287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.9Panoli (PAO) 02:1202:122291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.10Sanjali (SNJL) 02:1502:152296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:2002:202302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 02:2802:282311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.13Chavaj (CVJ) 02:3202:322316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.14Nabipur (NIU) 02:3802:382323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
6.15Varediya (VRE) 02:4302:432330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.16Palej (PLJ) 02:4902:492336 KmPalej, Gujarat
6.17Lakodara (LKD) 02:5402:542344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:0103:012352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:0103:012352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:0703:072359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
6.21Itola (ITA) 03:1003:102363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.22Varnama (VRM) 03:1303:132367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.23Makarpura (MPR) 03:1803:182373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.24Vishvamitri (VS) 03:2303:232379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:2503:305m2382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:3103:312382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Bajva (BJW) 03:3603:362389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Ranoli (RNO) 03:4003:402393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
7.4Nandesari (NDR) 03:4403:442397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
7.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 03:4803:482402 KmVasad, Gujarat
7.6Adas Road (ADD) 03:5203:522406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.7Vadod (VXD) 03:5603:562410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
8Anand Junction (ANND) 04:0204:042m2417 KmAnand, Gujarat
8.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 04:1004:102425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
8.2Utarsanda (UTD) 04:1504:152430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
9Nadiad Junction (ND) 04:1904:212m2436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
9.1Gothaj (GTE) 04:3804:382448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 04:4604:462453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.3Nenpur (NEP) 04:5204:522457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.4Kanij (KANJ) 04:5604:562460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 05:0205:022465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Geratpur (GER) 05:0605:062468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.7Vatva (VTA) 05:1405:142473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
9.8Maninagar (MAN) 05:2105:212478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 05:2205:222479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:2505:4520m2481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 05:4805:482484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
10.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 05:5005:502487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 05:5305:532490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 05:5605:562492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.5Ambli Road (ABD) 06:0206:022498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 06:0706:072503 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
10.7Sanand (SAU) 06:1306:132510 KmSanand, Gujarat
10.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 06:1806:182515 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10.9Chharodi (CE) 06:2506:252521 KmSH 17, Gujarat
10.10Virochannagar (VCN) 06:2906:292526 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
10.11Jakhvada (JKA) 06:3406:342531 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:5006:522m2547 KmViramgam, Gujarat
11.1Vani Road (VNRD) 07:0307:032557 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.2Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 07:0707:072561 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
11.3Sabli Road (SR) 07:1107:112565 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.4Bhaskarpara (BMM) 07:1807:182572 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
11.5Lilapur Road (LPR) 07:2407:242579 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.6Kesariya Road (KXZ) 07:3107:312585 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.7Lakhtar (LTR) 07:3707:372591 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
11.8Bajrangpura (BRGP) 07:4207:422596 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
11.9Bala Road (BLRD) 07:4907:492603 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
11.10Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 07:5807:582612 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
12Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 08:0108:032m2615 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12.1Wadhwan City (WC) 08:0608:062619 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
13Limbdi (LM) 08:2108:232m2639 KmLimbdi, Gujarat
13.1Chuda (CDA) 08:3108:312649 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
13.2Vejalka (VJK) 08:3808:382658 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
14Ranpur (RUR) 08:4408:462m2665 KmRanpur, Gujarat
14.1Kundli (KDI) 08:5608:562676 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
15Botad Junction (BTD) 09:0609:082m2687 KmBotad, Gujarat
15.1Lathidad (LTD) 09:1709:172698 KmTajpar Rd, Gujarat
15.2Ningala Junction (NGA) 09:2409:242706 KmState Highway 117, Gujarat
15.3Alampur (ALMR) 09:3009:302713 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
15.4Ujalvav (UJ) 09:3509:352720 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
16Dhola Junction (DLJ) 09:4409:462m2730 KmDhola, Gujarat
16.1Sanosra (SOA) 09:5409:542741 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
16.2Bajud (BJUD) 09:5709:572746 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
17Songadh (SGD) 10:0110:032m2752 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
17.1Mota Surka (MTSK) 10:0810:082755 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
18Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 10:1310:152m2759 KmShihor, Gujarat
18.1Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 10:2010:202764 KmSH 21, Gujarat
18.2Vartej (VTJ) 10:2610:262770 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
18.3Nari Road (NROD) 10:2910:292773 KmSH 6, Gujarat
19Bhavnagar Para (BVP) 10:3310:352m2777 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
20Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 11:05STOP2780 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions