New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074)Return Train : Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (12073)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Coast
Departs from : Bhubaneswar (BBS)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 12:40
Total Distance : 437 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
7.4Nikursini (NSI) 10:0010:001278 KmNikursini, West Bengal
7.5Belda (BLDA) 10:0710:071286 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Contai Road (CNT) 10:0710:071286 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Bakhrabad (VKD) 10:1310:131292 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Narayangarh (NYA) 10:1910:191299 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
7.9Benapur (BPE) 10:2910:291310 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.10Hijli (HIJ) 10:3610:361318 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
8Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:4010:5010m1322 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1Jakpur (JPR) 10:5710:571329 KmJakpur, West Bengal
8.2Madpur (MPD) 11:0211:021334 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 11:0811:081340 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.4Balichak (BCK) 11:1311:131346 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.5Duan (DUAN) 11:1611:161349 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:1911:191352 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.7Haur (HAUR) 11:2311:231356 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.8Khirai (KHAI) 11:2711:271361 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 11:3211:321366 KmPanskura, West Bengal
8.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 11:3611:361369 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
8.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 11:3611:361369 KmMurail, West Bengal
8.12Bhogpur (BOP) 11:3911:391373 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 11:4111:411375 KmNH41, West Bengal
8.14Mecheda (MCA) 11:4411:441378 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8.15Kolaghat (KIG) 11:4711:471382 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
8.16Deulti (DTE) 11:5111:511386 KmDeulty, West Bengal
8.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:5411:541389 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
8.18Bagnan (BZN) 11:5711:571392 KmBagnan, West Bengal
8.19Kulgachia (KGY) 12:0412:041399 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
8.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 12:0512:051400 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8.21Uluberia (ULB) 12:0912:091404 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
8.22Phuleswar (FLR) 12:1212:121407 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.23Chengel (CGA) 12:1412:141410 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
8.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 12:1712:171413 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.25Nalpur (NALR) 12:2112:211416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.26Abada (ABB) 12:2312:231419 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
8.27Sankrail (SEL) 12:2512:251421 KmSankrail, West Bengal
8.28Andul (ADL) 12:2812:281424 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
8.29Maurigram (MRGM) 12:3012:301426 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:3312:331429 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:3412:341431 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 12:3612:361432 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 12:3812:381434 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 12:3912:391436 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:40STOP1437 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1Bhubaneswar (BBS) START06:0010 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 06:0306:0313 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.2Mancheswar (MCS) 06:0606:0616 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 06:0806:0819 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 06:0906:09110 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.5Barang (BRAG) 06:1406:14115 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 06:2006:20123 KmGopalpur, Odisha
1.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 06:2306:23126 KmCuttack, Odisha
2Cuttack (CTC) 06:2406:262m127 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 06:2906:29132 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
2.2Nergundi (NRG) 06:3306:33138 KmCuttack District, Odisha
2.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 06:3606:36142 KmTangi, Odisha
2.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 06:4006:40148 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
2.5Byree (BYY) 06:4306:43152 KmBairi, Odisha
2.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 06:4606:46157 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 06:5106:51163 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
2.8Haridaspur (HDS) 06:5406:54168 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
2.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 07:0107:01178 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
2.10Jenapur (JEN) 07:0507:05184 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
2.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 07:0707:07186 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
2.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 07:1107:11192 KmJajpur, Odisha
3Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 07:1607:171m199 KmJajpur, Odisha
3.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 07:2307:231104 KmJajapur, Odisha
3.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 07:3207:321111 KmBaitarani, Odisha
3.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 07:3907:391117 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
3.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 07:4407:441121 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.5Kenduapada (KED) 07:5307:531128 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 07:5607:561130 KmBhadrak, Odisha
3.7Baudpur (BUDR) 08:0408:041137 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4Bhadrak (BHC) 08:1208:142m1143 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.1Ranital (RNTL) 08:1908:191151 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.2Markona (MKO) 08:2408:241157 KmMarkuna, Odisha
4.3Sabira (SZZ) 08:2808:281163 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5Soro (SORO) 08:3408:351m1172 KmSoro, Odisha
5.1Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 08:4108:411181 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
5.2Panpana (PNPN) 08:4508:451185 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.3Khantapara (KHF) 08:4808:481190 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.4Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 08:5208:521195 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6Balasore (BLS) 09:0009:044m1206 KmBalasore, Odisha
6.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 09:0709:071210 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.2Haldipada (HIP) 09:1209:121217 KmHaldipada, Odisha
6.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 09:1609:161223 KmRupsa, Odisha
6.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 09:2009:201229 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.5Basta (BTS) 09:2309:231234 KmBasta, Odisha
6.6Amarda Road (ARD) 09:2609:261239 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
6.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 09:3109:311245 KmRajghat, Odisha
7Jaleswar (JER) 09:3609:371m1253 KmJaleswar, Odisha
7.1Lakshannath Road (LXD) 09:4309:431259 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
7.2Angua (AGV) 09:4809:481265 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
7.3Dantan (DNT) 09:5209:521270 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions