New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bikaner-Dadar SF Express Time Table


Bikaner-Dadar SF Express (12489)Return Train : Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (12490)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Bikaner Junction (BKN)Last Station : Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 12:00
Total Distance : 1251 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 22h 10mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bikaner Junction (BKN) START13:5010 KmBikaner City, Rajasthan
1.1Udramsar (UMS) 14:0214:02113 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
1.2Palana (PAE) 14:1014:10122 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
1.3Deshnoke (DSO) 14:1814:18132 KmDeshnok, Rajasthan
1.4Surpura (SPO) 14:3214:32146 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
1.5Garhnokha (NOK) 14:4714:47164 KmNokha, Rajasthan
1.6Chilo (CLO) 14:5914:59177 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
1.7Shri Balaji (SBLJ) 15:0215:02181 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
1.8Alai (ALAI) 15:1315:13192 KmAlai, Rajasthan
1.9Badwasi (BWS) 15:2015:201101 KmMDR 69, Rajasthan
2Nagaur (NGO) 15:3315:352m1115 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
2.1Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 15:5215:521133 KmMundwa, Rajasthan
2.2Khajwana (KJW) 16:0716:071149 KmKhajwana, Rajasthan
2.3Deswal (DSL) 16:1616:161158 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
2.4Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 16:2316:231165 KmKheduli, Rajasthan
2.5Merta Road Junction (MTD) 16:3016:301172 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
2.6Jogi Magra (JOM) 16:4016:401183 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
2.7Gotan (GOTN) 16:5016:501192 KmGotan, Rajasthan
2.8Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 16:5716:571200 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
2.9Umed (UMED) 17:0617:061210 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.10Sathin Road (SWF) 17:1617:161220 KmUMED, Rajasthan
2.11Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 17:2517:251229 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
2.12Kheri Salwa (KSW) 17:3117:311235 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
2.13Asranada (AAS) 17:4017:401244 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
2.14Jajiwal (JWL) 17:4817:481253 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.15Banar (BNO) 17:5617:561261 KmBanar, Rajasthan
2.16Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 18:0218:021267 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.17Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 18:0818:081273 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3Jodhpur Junction (JU) 18:1018:2010m1276 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 18:2318:231279 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.2Basni (BANE) 18:2618:261282 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.3Salawas (SZ) 18:3418:341292 KmLuni, Rajasthan
3.4Hanwant (HWT) 18:4218:421301 KmBasni, Rajasthan
4Luni Junction (LUNI) 18:4718:503m1307 KmLuni, Rajasthan
4.1Sutlana (SUT) 18:5818:581315 KmDundara, Rajasthan
4.2Dudia (DUK) 19:0519:051321 KmDundara, Rajasthan
4.3Dundara (DOR) 19:1719:171333 KmDhundhara, Rajasthan
4.4Miyonka Bara (MNKB) 19:2419:241340 KmSamdhari, Rajasthan
4.5Ajit (AJIT) 19:3019:301345 KmState Highway 68, Rajasthan
5Samdhari Junction (SMR) 19:4119:465m1356 KmBarmer, Rajasthan
5.1Bamsin (BMSN) 20:0520:051368 KmSH 66, Rajasthan
5.2Rakhi (RHI) 20:1520:151375 KmMDR 13, Rajasthan
6Mokalsar (MKSR) 20:2720:292m1382 KmMokalsar, Rajasthan
6.1Balwara (BAWA) 20:4120:411397 KmState Highway 38, Rajasthan
6.2Bishengarh (BISH) 20:4620:461403 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7Jalor (JOR) 20:5620:582m1415 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7.1Jagnath Road Halt (JNX) 21:0821:081425 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7.2Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 21:1521:151433 KmSH 31, Rajasthan
7.3Bakra Road (BK) 21:2621:261444 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8Modran (MON) 21:3121:332m1450 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8.1Bheempura (BIPR) 21:4221:421460 KmJalor, Rajasthan
8.2Ledarmer (LDM) 21:5021:501468 KmJalor, Rajasthan
9Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 21:5922:012m1478 KmBhinmal, Rajasthan
9.1Marwar Kori (KOF) 22:1022:101488 KmJalor, Rajasthan
9.2Malwara (MBW) 22:2322:231502 KmMarwara, Rajasthan
10Raniwara (RNV) 22:2922:312m1509 KmRaniwara, Rajasthan
10.1Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ) 22:4722:471527 KmState Highway 128, Gujarat
10.2Dugdol (DGQ) 22:5022:501531 KmDhanera, Gujarat
10.3Jari (JARI) 22:5322:531534 KmDhanera, Gujarat
11Dhanera (DQN) 23:0223:042m1543 KmDhanera, Gujarat
11.1Ramsan (RXN) 23:2423:241554 KmState Highway 27, Gujarat
11.2Jenal (JNZ) 23:4223:421564 KmBhildi, Gujarat
12Bhildi (BLDI) 00:1000:3020m2580 KmBhildi, Gujarat
12.1Lorwada (LW) 00:3900:392590 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
12.2Disa (DISA) 00:4700:472598 KmDisa, Gujarat
12.3Rasana (RSNA) 00:5400:542606 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
12.4Chandisar (CDS) 01:0101:012613 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
12.5Chadotar (CDQ) 01:0701:072619 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
13Palanpur Junction (PNU) 01:1301:152m2626 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
13.1Umardashi (UM) 01:2601:262634 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
13.2Chhapi (CHP) 01:3701:372642 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
13.3Dharewada (DRW) 01:4701:472650 KmUnjha, Gujarat
13.4Siddhpur (SID) 01:5401:542655 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.5Kamli (KMLI) 02:0302:032662 KmChhapi, Gujarat
13.6Unjha (UJA) 02:1302:132669 KmUnjha, Gujarat
13.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 02:2702:272680 KmMahesana, Gujarat
13.8Mahesana Junction (MSH) 02:4202:422691 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.9Shobhasan (SXS) 02:5202:522698 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.10Jagudan (JDN) 02:5502:552700 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.11Ambliyasan (UMN) 03:0603:062708 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.12Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 03:1003:102712 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
13.13Dangarwa (DNW) 03:1603:162716 KmJagudan, Gujarat
13.14Ghumasan (GUS) 03:1903:192718 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.15Jhulasan (JUL) 03:2503:252723 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.16Pansar (PN) 03:2803:282725 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
13.17Isand (EN) 03:3103:312727 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
13.18Chhatral (CTRL) 03:3303:332729 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
13.19Kalol (KLL) 03:3803:382733 KmKalol, Gujarat
13.20Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 03:4403:442737 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
13.21Khodiyar (KHD) 03:5303:532743 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
13.22Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 04:0204:022751 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
13.23Chandlodiya (CLDY) 04:0504:052753 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
13.24Sabarmati South (SBIS) 04:0804:082755 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
13.25Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 04:1304:132758 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
13.26Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 04:1304:132759 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
13.27Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 04:1604:162761 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
14Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:2004:4020m2764 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 04:4204:422766 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14.2Maninagar (MAN) 04:4304:432767 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
14.3Vatva (VTA) 04:4704:472772 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
14.4Geratpur (GER) 04:5204:522777 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
14.5Barejadi (BJD) 04:5604:562780 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14.6Kanij (KANJ) 05:0005:002785 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14.7Nenpur (NEP) 05:0205:022788 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
14.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:0605:062792 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
14.9Gothaj (GTE) 05:1105:112797 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
14.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:2305:232809 KmNadiad, Gujarat
14.11Utarsanda (UTD) 05:2805:282815 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
14.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:3305:332820 KmKanjari, Gujarat
15Anand Junction (ANND) 05:4005:422m2828 KmAnand, Gujarat
15.1Vadod (VXD) 05:5005:502835 KmAnand District, Gujarat
15.2Adas Road (ADD) 05:5505:552839 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:0106:012843 KmVasad, Gujarat
15.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:0706:072848 KmNandesari, Gujarat
15.5Ranoli (RNO) 06:1206:122853 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
15.6Bajva (BJW) 06:1606:162856 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 06:2406:242863 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:2506:305m2864 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.1Vishvamitri (VS) 06:3206:322867 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.2Makarpura (MPR) 06:3706:372872 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.3Varnama (VRM) 06:4206:422878 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.4Itola (ITA) 06:4506:452882 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 06:4806:482886 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
16.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 06:5406:542893 KmKarjan, Gujarat
16.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 06:5406:542893 KmKarjan, Gujarat
16.8Lakodara (LKD) 07:0107:012901 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16.9Palej (PLJ) 07:0607:062909 KmPalej, Gujarat
16.10Varediya (VRE) 07:1207:122915 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16.11Nabipur (NIU) 07:1707:172922 KmNabipur, Gujarat
16.12Chavaj (CVJ) 07:2307:232929 KmBharuch, Gujarat
16.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 07:2707:272934 KmBharuch, Gujarat
16.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 07:3507:352943 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16.15Sanjali (SNJL) 07:4007:402950 KmPanoli, Gujarat
16.16Panoli (PAO) 07:4307:432954 KmPanoli, Gujarat
16.17Hathuran (HAT) 07:4607:462958 KmKosamba, Gujarat
16.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 07:5007:502962 KmKosamba, Gujarat
16.19Kim (KIM) 07:5607:562970 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16.20Kudsad (KDSD) 07:5807:582973 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16.21Sayan (SYN) 08:0408:042980 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
16.22Gothangam (GTX) 08:0608:062983 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
16.23Kosad (KSE) 08:0908:092986 KmSurat, Gujarat
16.24Utran (URN) 08:1208:122989 KmSurat, Gujarat
17Surat (ST) 08:1508:205m2993 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
17.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 08:2308:232997 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
17.2Bhestan (BHET) 08:2708:2721002 KmSurat, Gujarat
17.3Sachin (SCH) 08:3108:3121008 KmSachin, Gujarat
17.4Maroli (MRL) 08:3608:3621015 KmMaroli, Gujarat
17.5Navsari (NVS) 08:4308:4321023 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 08:4508:4521026 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
17.7Vedchha (VDH) 08:4908:4921031 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.8Ancheli (ACL) 08:5208:5221035 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.9Amalsad (AML) 08:5508:5521039 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
17.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:5908:5921044 KmBilimora, Gujarat
17.11Joravasan (JRS) 09:0209:0221048 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
17.12Dungri (DGI) 09:0609:0621053 KmNH 8, Gujarat
17.13Valsad (BL) 09:1309:1321062 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.14Atul (ATUL) 09:1809:1821069 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.15Pardi (PAD) 09:2209:2221073 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.16Udvada (UVD) 09:2609:2621079 KmUdvada, Gujarat
17.17Bagwada (BAGD) 09:2809:2821082 KmNH8, Gujarat
17.18Vapi (VAPI) 09:3409:3421088 KmVapi, Gujarat
17.19Karambeli (KEB) 09:3909:3921095 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
17.20Bhilad (BLD) 09:4209:4221100 KmBhilad, Gujarat
17.21Sanjan (SJN) 09:5109:5121111 KmSanjan, Gujarat
17.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 09:5609:5621117 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
17.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 09:5909:5921121 KmBordi, Maharashtra
17.24Gholvad (GVD) 10:0310:0321126 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
17.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:1110:1121137 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
17.26Vangaon (VGN) 10:2110:2121149 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.27Boisar (BOR) 10:2810:2821159 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17.28Umroli (UOI) 10:3210:3221163 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
17.29Palghar (PLG) 10:3710:3721170 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
17.30Kelve Road (KLV) 10:4310:4321178 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.31Saphale (SAH) 10:4810:4821185 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.32Vaitarna (VTN) 10:5410:5421192 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.33Virar (VR) 11:0111:0121201 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.34Nallasopara (NSP) 11:0411:0421205 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
17.35Vasai Road (BSR) 11:0811:0821209 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
17.36Naigaon (NIG) 11:1011:1021213 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
17.37Bhayandar (BYR) 11:1411:1421218 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.38Mira Road (MIRA) 11:1711:1721221 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
17.39Dahisar (DIC) 11:1911:1921224 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 11:2111:232m21227 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
18.1Kandivli (KILE) 11:2711:2721230 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Malad (MDD) 11:3111:3121232 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
18.3Goregaon (GMN) 11:3411:3421234 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
18.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 11:3911:3921237 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 11:4311:4321239 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.6Vile Parle (VLP) 11:4611:4621241 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.7Santa Cruz (STC) 11:4911:4921243 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.8Khar (KHAR) 11:5111:5121245 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:5211:5221246 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
18.10Bandra (BA) 11:5411:5421246 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 11:5611:5621248 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 11:5811:5821249 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 12:00STOP21251 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions