New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Time Table


Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12851)Return Train : Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (12852)
Type : SuperfastZone : South East Central
Departs from : Bilaspur Junction (BSP)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 08:55Arrives at : 08:55
Total Distance : 1417 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 24h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bilaspur Junction (BSP) START08:5510 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.1Dadhapara (DPH) 09:0109:0116 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.2Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 09:0309:0319 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.3Belha (BYL) 09:0809:08115 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.4Dagori (DGS) 09:1409:14121 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.5Nipania (NPI) 09:2209:22131 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1.6Bhatapara (BYT) 09:3509:35146 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
1.7Hathbandh (HN) 09:4809:48161 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.8Tilda (TLD) 09:5709:57172 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.9Baikunth (BKTH) 10:0210:02178 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.10Siliari (SLH) 10:1010:10186 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.11Mandhar (MDH) 10:1910:19198 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.12Urkura (URK) 10:2710:271106 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.13WRS Colony PH (WRC) 10:2810:281107 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2Raipur Junction (R) 10:3010:355m1110 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.1Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 10:3910:391113 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.2Sarona Cabin (SZB) 10:4310:431116 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.3Kumhari (KMI) 10:5210:521122 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2.4Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 10:5610:561126 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.5Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 11:0211:021130 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.6Bhilai (BIA) 11:0711:071133 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.7Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 11:1311:131138 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.8Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 11:1911:191142 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3Durg Junction (DURG) 11:2511:305m1147 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
3.1Rasmara (RSM) 11:3511:351155 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
3.2Murhipar (MUP) 11:4011:401162 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3.3Parmalkasa (PMS) 11:4511:451169 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:5011:511m1177 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.1Bakal (BAKL) 12:0012:001188 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.2Musra (MUA) 12:0712:071196 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.3Jatkanhar (JTR) 12:1312:131202 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.4Dongargarh (DGG) 12:1912:191209 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
4.5Paniajob (PJB) 12:2612:261217 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.6Bortalao (BTL) 12:3412:341225 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.7Darekasa (DKS) 12:4112:411233 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.8Salekasa (SKS) 12:5112:511245 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.9Dhanoli (DNL) 12:5812:581252 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
4.10Amgaon (AGN) 13:0513:051259 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.11Gudma (GDM) 13:1413:141270 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5Gondia Junction (G) 13:2513:3510m1282 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5.1Gankhera Halt (GKT) 13:4213:421291 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.2Hirdamali (HDM) 13:4713:471297 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.3Pindkepar Halt (PQH) 13:5013:501301 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.4Gongle (GNL) 14:0014:001313 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5.5Khodseoni (KSIH) 14:0614:061320 KmGondia, Maharashtra
6Sondad (SNV) 14:1314:152m1329 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.1Gond Umri (GMI) 14:2014:201336 KmGondia, Maharashtra
6.2Dewalgaon (DEW) 14:2914:291348 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
6.3Barabhati (BFF) 14:3514:351355 KmGondia, Maharashtra
7Arjuni (AJU) 14:4014:422m1362 KmGondia, Maharashtra
7.1Wadegaon (WDG) 14:4914:491369 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
7.2Arunnagar (ARNG) 14:5614:561376 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
8Wadsa (WSA) 15:0515:072m1386 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.1Chicholi Buzurg (CCBG) 15:1215:121391 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
8.2Bramhapuri (BMP) 15:1615:161396 KmBrahmapuri, Maharashtra
8.3Kirmiti Mendha (KMMD) 15:2415:241406 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 15:3015:322m1414 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9.1Mindala (MWG) 15:3815:381420 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9.2Talodhi Road (TUD) 15:4915:491430 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
9.3Alewahi (AWH) 16:0416:041444 KmPalasgaon, Maharashtra
9.4Sindewahi (SYE) 16:1116:111450 KmBhendala, Maharashtra
9.5Rajuli (ROL) 16:2416:241463 KmRajoli, Maharashtra
9.6Maroda (MRDA) 16:3816:381476 KmMaroda, Maharashtra
9.7Mul Marora (MME) 16:4216:421480 KmMul, Maharashtra
9.8Totewahi Halt (TWI) 16:5216:521489 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.9Kelzar (KEZ) 16:5816:581495 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.10Chanda Fort (CAF) 17:2817:281523 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.11Babupeth (BUPH) 17:3017:301525 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.12Wasanapura (VSP) 17:3517:351530 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
9.13Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 17:3617:361530 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
10Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:4017:5010m1534 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
10.1Manikgarh (MAGH) 17:5717:571544 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
10.2Wihirgaon (VHGN) 18:0318:031552 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
10.3Wirur (WIRR) 18:0918:091562 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
10.4Makudi (MKDI) 18:1318:131568 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
10.5Sirpur Town (SRUR) 18:2618:261586 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Vempalli (VEM) 18:3218:321595 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
11Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 18:3918:401m1604 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Ralapet (RLT) 18:4618:461610 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Asifabad Road (ASAF) 18:5418:541618 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Repalliwada (RLW) 19:0019:001624 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Rechni Road (RECH) 19:0819:081632 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Belampalli (BPA) 19:1719:171641 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Mandamari (MMZ) 19:2819:281652 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 19:3219:321656 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Manchiryal (MCI) 19:3819:381662 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Peddampet (PPZ) 19:4719:471671 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Ramagundam (RDM) 19:5219:521676 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Raghavapuram (RGPM) 20:0220:021686 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 20:1020:101694 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Kottapally (KYOP) 20:1820:181702 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Kolanoor (KOLR) 20:2320:231707 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Odela (OEA) 20:2820:281712 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Potkapalli (PTKP) 20:3320:331717 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 20:4220:421727 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
11.18Jamikunta (JMKT) 20:4920:491733 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
11.19Uppal (OPL) 21:0121:011745 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
11.20Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 21:1321:131757 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
11.21Kazipet Town (KZJT) 21:2321:231768 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.22Komatipalli (KMPT) 21:2521:251769 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.23Kazipet E Cabin (KZJE) 21:2921:291773 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.24Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF) 21:3021:301774 KmWarangal, Andhra Pradesh
12Warangal (WL) 21:3321:385m1777 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
12.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 21:5221:521790 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Yelgur (YGL) 22:0022:001797 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Nekonda (NKD) 22:1022:101807 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Intakanne (INK) 22:2122:211816 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Kesamudram (KDM) 22:2722:271822 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 22:3422:341829 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 22:4422:441837 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 22:5622:561849 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Garla (GLA) 23:0523:051857 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:1023:101862 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Papatapalli (PPY) 23:2023:201870 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 23:2723:271877 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Khammam (KMT) 23:3523:351885 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Pandillapalli (PNDP) 23:4623:461894 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Chinta Kani (CKN) 23:5223:521900 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Nagalwancha (NVC) 23:5923:591907 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Bona Kalu (BKL) 00:0600:062913 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
12.18Motimari (MTMI) 00:1700:172923 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.19Madhira (MDR) 00:2400:242930 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.20Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 00:3400:342939 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.21Errupalem (YP) 00:4100:412945 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
12.22Gangineni (GNN) 00:4800:482951 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
12.23Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 00:5200:522955 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.24Kondapalli (KI) 01:0801:082970 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
12.25Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:1401:142975 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
13Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:2501:3510m2985 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 01:3901:392990 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 01:4201:422993 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 01:4501:452997 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 01:4801:4821001 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Duggirala (DIG) 01:5301:5321007 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Kolakalur (KLX) 01:5601:5621010 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:0102:0121016 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Tsunduru (TSR) 02:1102:1121028 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Modukuru (MDKU) 02:1402:1421032 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:2002:2021038 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Machavaram (MCVM) 02:2402:2421043 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Appikatla (APL) 02:3002:3021050 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Bapatla (BPP) 02:3702:3721059 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
13.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:4402:4421067 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
13.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:4602:4621070 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:4602:4621070 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.17Chirala (CLX) 02:5002:5021074 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:5202:5221077 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13.19Vetapalem (VTM) 02:5602:5621082 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 02:5902:5921085 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
13.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 03:0303:0321090 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
13.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 03:0703:0721094 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
13.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 03:1203:1221101 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 03:1603:1621105 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
13.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 03:1803:1821109 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.26Karavadi (KRV) 03:2403:2421115 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
14Ongole (OGL) 03:3103:321m21123 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 03:3903:3921134 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Tanguturu (TNR) 03:4403:4421142 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 03:5003:5021152 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 03:5603:5621161 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Tettu (TTU) 04:0504:0521175 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Kavali (KVZ) 04:1404:1421189 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 04:2204:2221202 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 04:2504:2521206 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Alluru Road (AXR) 04:2904:2921212 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Talamanchi (TMC) 04:3704:3721224 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 04:4004:4021229 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Padugupadu (PGU) 04:4404:4421236 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
15Nellore (NLR) 04:4704:481m21240 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Nellore South (NLS) 04:5204:5221242 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 05:0305:0321247 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 05:2105:2121257 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 05:3405:3421263 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Manubolu (MBL) 05:4605:4621269 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
16Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:0506:105m21279 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Odur (ODUR) 06:2006:2021287 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Pedapariya (PYA) 06:2706:2721293 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:4306:4321306 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 07:0307:0321322 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 07:0607:0621325 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Sullurupeta (SPE) 07:1607:1621334 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Akkampet (AKAT) 07:1907:1921336 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
16.8Tada (TADA) 07:3107:3121346 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
16.9Arambakkam (AKM) 07:4007:4021354 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
16.10Elavur (ELR) 07:5207:5221363 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
16.11Gummidipundi (GPD) 07:5807:5821369 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
16.12Kavaraippettai (KVP) 08:0508:0521375 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
16.13Ponneri (PON) 08:1308:1321381 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16.14Anuppambattu (APB) 08:1908:1921386 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.15Minjur (MJR) 08:2408:2421390 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
16.16Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 08:2708:2721392 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
16.17Attipattu (AIP) 08:2908:2921394 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
16.18Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 08:3108:3121396 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
16.19Ennore (ENR) 08:3608:3621400 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.20Kathivakkam (KAVM) 08:3808:3821402 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.21Wimco Nagar (WCN) 08:4108:4121405 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.22Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 08:4408:4421407 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
16.23V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 08:4708:4721410 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.24Tondiarpet (TNP) 08:4908:4921411 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.25Korukkupet (KOK) 08:5008:5021412 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.26Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 08:5308:5321414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.27Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:5408:5421415 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17Chennai Central (MAS) 08:55STOP21416 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions