New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Time Table


Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12441)Return Train : New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express (12442)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Bilaspur Junction (BSP)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 10:45
Total Distance : 1504 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 20h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bilaspur Junction (BSP) START14:0010 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.1Dadhapara (DPH) 14:0514:0516 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.2Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 14:0814:0819 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.3Belha (BYL) 14:1314:13115 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.4Dagori (DGS) 14:1814:18121 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1.5Nipania (NPI) 14:2614:26131 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1.6Bhatapara (BYT) 14:3814:38146 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
1.7Hathbandh (HN) 14:5014:50161 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.8Tilda (TLD) 14:5914:59172 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.9Baikunth (BKTH) 15:0415:04178 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.10Siliari (SLH) 15:1115:11186 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.11Mandhar (MDH) 15:2015:20198 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.12Urkura (URK) 15:2715:271106 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.13WRS Colony PH (WRC) 15:2815:281107 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2Raipur Junction (R) 15:3015:4010m1110 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.1Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 15:4415:441113 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.2Sarona Cabin (SZB) 15:4815:481116 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.3Kumhari (KMI) 15:5715:571122 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2.4Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 16:0116:011126 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.5Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 16:0716:071130 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.6Bhilai (BIA) 16:1216:121133 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.7Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 16:1816:181138 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2.8Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 16:2416:241142 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
3Durg Junction (DURG) 16:3016:355m1147 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
3.1Rasmara (RSM) 16:4116:411155 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
3.2Murhipar (MUP) 16:4616:461162 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3.3Parmalkasa (PMS) 16:5116:511169 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 16:5616:582m1177 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.1Bakal (BAKL) 17:0617:061188 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.2Musra (MUA) 17:1317:131196 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.3Jatkanhar (JTR) 17:1817:181202 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
4.4Dongargarh (DGG) 17:2317:231209 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
4.5Paniajob (PJB) 17:2917:291217 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.6Bortalao (BTL) 17:3617:361225 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.7Darekasa (DKS) 17:4317:431233 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.8Salekasa (SKS) 17:5217:521245 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.9Dhanoli (DNL) 17:5817:581252 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
4.10Amgaon (AGN) 18:0418:041259 KmGondia, Maharashtra
4.11Gudma (GDM) 18:1218:121270 KmGondia, Maharashtra
5Gondia Junction (G) 18:2218:242m1282 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5.1Gangajhari (GJ) 18:3718:371296 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
5.2Kachewani (KWN) 18:4518:451305 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
5.3Tirora (TRO) 18:5118:511311 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
5.4Mundikota (MNU) 19:0119:011322 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
5.5Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:1019:101332 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
5.6Koka (KOKA) 19:2019:201342 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
5.7Bhandara Road (BRD) 19:2719:271350 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
5.8Khat (KHAT) 19:3619:361360 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.9Rewral (RRL) 19:4519:451369 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
5.10Tharsa (TAR) 19:5019:501374 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.11Chacher (CHCR) 19:5619:561381 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.12Salwa (SAL) 20:0220:021387 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.13Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 20:0720:071393 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
5.14Kamptee (KP) 20:1220:121398 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
5.15Kalamna (KAV) 20:1920:191405 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.16Itwari (ITR) 20:2120:211408 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6Nagpur Junction (NGP) 20:2520:4520m1412 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6.1Godhani (GNQ) 20:5120:511419 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 20:5620:561425 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 21:0521:051436 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
6.4Kohli (KOHL) 21:1521:151448 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
6.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 21:2121:211457 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.6Metpanjra (MER) 21:2921:291466 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.7Katol (KATL) 21:3421:341473 KmKatol, Maharashtra
6.8Kalambha (KLBA) 21:4321:431483 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.9Tinkheda (TNH) 21:4921:491491 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
6.10Narkher Junction (NRKR) 21:5521:551498 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.11Darimeta (DDMT) 22:0322:031508 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.12Pandhurna (PAR) 22:1022:101516 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Teegaon (TEO) 22:1722:171525 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 22:2022:201529 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Chichonda (CCD) 22:3022:301542 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Hatna Pur (HTN) 22:3722:371551 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Multai (MTY) 22:4322:431557 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Jaulkhera (JKR) 22:4922:491565 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:0123:011580 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Barsali (BYS) 23:0923:091590 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Malkapur Road (MALK) 23:1523:151596 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Betul (BZU) 23:2023:201603 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Maramjhiri (MJY) 23:2623:261611 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.24Dharakhoh (DHQ) 23:3723:371624 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 23:4923:491639 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.26Barbatpur (BBTR) 23:5823:581650 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.27Magardoh (MGRD) 00:0300:032656 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.28Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 00:0700:072661 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.29Pola Patthar (POX) 00:1400:142670 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.30Kala Akhar (KQE) 00:1900:192676 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.31Saheli (SAHL) 00:2300:232681 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.32Taku (TAKU) 00:2800:282687 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.33Kesla (KSLA) 00:3300:332693 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
6.34Kiratgarh (KRTH) 00:3700:372698 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.35Jujharpur (JHP) 00:4300:432705 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.36Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 00:4500:452708 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.37Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:4600:462709 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.38Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 00:4700:472710 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.39Powerkheda (PRKD) 00:5200:522717 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.40Hoshangabad (HBD) 01:0001:002727 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.41Budni (BNI) 01:0601:062734 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
6.42Midghat (MIG) 01:1201:122741 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.43Choka (CHQ) 01:1601:162747 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
6.44Barkhera (BKA) 01:2201:222753 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
6.45Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 01:3101:312765 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
6.46Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:3701:372772 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.47Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:4201:422778 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.48Misrod (MSO) 01:5001:502788 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6.49Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 01:5501:552794 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
7Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:0002:1010m2801 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 02:1102:112802 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 02:1802:182812 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 02:2302:232819 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.4DewanGanj (DWG) 02:2902:292828 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Salamatpur (SMT) 02:3502:352837 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Sanchi (SCI) 02:4002:402845 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 02:4402:442851 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Vidisha (BHS) 02:4602:462854 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Sorai (SORI) 02:4902:492858 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Sumer (SUMR) 02:5502:552868 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 03:0003:002875 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Pabai (PAI) 03:0603:062885 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:1203:122893 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 03:1403:142897 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Raukheri (RKDI) 03:1703:172900 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Bareth (BET) 03:1903:192903 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Chulheta (CLHT) 03:2203:222908 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Kalhar (KAH) 03:2603:262913 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:3203:322922 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 03:3703:372930 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Bina Junction (BINA) 03:4303:432939 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Agasod (AGD) 03:4803:482947 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Karonda (KOA) 03:5603:562959 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Mohasa (MXS) 04:0004:002965 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Dhaura (DUA) 04:0604:062974 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
7.26Jakhalaun (JLN) 04:1404:142985 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.27Jiron (JRO) 04:1904:192992 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Lalitpur (LAR) 04:2504:2521002 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Dailwara (DWA) 04:3204:3221012 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.30Jakhaura (JHA) 04:3904:3921022 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Bijrotha (BJA) 04:4504:4521031 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7.32Doulta (DLA) 04:4904:4921037 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
7.33Talbahat (TBT) 04:5204:5221042 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.34Matatila (MZX) 04:5604:5621047 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
7.35Basai (BZY) 05:0105:0121055 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7.36Burhpura (BPW) 05:0505:0521062 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Babina (BAB) 05:0905:0921067 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Khajraha (KHJ) 05:1405:1421075 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Bijauli (BJI) 05:2005:2021084 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 05:2405:2421090 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:2605:315m21092 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Karari (KRQ) 05:4005:4021104 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Datia (DAA) 05:5005:5021117 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Sonagir (SOR) 05:5905:5921129 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Kotra (KTRA) 06:0606:0621138 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Dabra (DBA) 06:1306:1321148 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
8.6Simariatal (SMTL) 06:2106:2121158 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Anant Paith (AEH) 06:2906:2921168 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Antri (ARI) 06:3306:3321174 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Sandalpur (SLV) 06:3606:3621178 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Sithouli (STLI) 06:3906:3921181 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:4606:4621190 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 06:4806:4821193 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Rayaru (RRU) 06:5606:5621203 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Banmor (BAO) 07:0007:0021209 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Nurabad (NUB) 07:0507:0521215 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
8.16Sank (SANK) 07:0807:0821219 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
8.17Morena (MRA) 07:1507:1521229 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 07:2207:2221238 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Hetampur (HET) 07:2607:2621243 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
8.20Gher (GHER) 07:3107:3121250 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
8.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 07:3607:3621255 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
8.22Mania (MIA) 07:4507:4521268 KmManda, Rajasthan
8.23Jajau (JJ) 07:5607:5621282 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Bhandai (BHA) 08:0808:0821298 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:1608:1621308 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:1908:1921312 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 08:2008:2021314 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Runkuta (RNKA) 08:2708:2721323 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Kitham (KXM) 08:3408:3421332 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
8.30Farah Town (FHT) 08:4108:4121341 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8.31Farah (FAR) 08:4308:4321343 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8.32Baad (BAD) 08:4908:4921352 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
8.33Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:5708:5721362 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.34Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 08:5908:5921364 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.35Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 09:0509:0521372 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
8.36Ajhai (AJH) 09:1309:1321383 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
8.37Chata (CHJ) 09:2109:2121393 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
8.38Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:2909:2921403 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
8.39Hodal (HDL) 09:3809:3821415 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.40Banchari (BNCR) 09:4409:4421423 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
8.41Sholaka (SHLK) 09:4609:4621426 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.42Rundhi (RDE) 09:5409:5421436 KmRundhi, Haryana
8.43Palwal (PWL) 10:0110:0121446 KmPalwal, Haryana
8.44Asaoti (AST) 10:1010:1021457 KmAsaoti, Haryana
8.45Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:1710:1721467 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.46Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:2010:2021471 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.47Faridabad (FDB) 10:2310:2321475 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.48Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:2810:2821480 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.49Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:3210:3221486 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
8.50Okhla (OKA) 10:3710:3721492 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
8.51Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:3910:3921496 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
8.52Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 10:4110:4121498 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
8.53Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:4310:4321500 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
8.54Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:4410:4421502 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45STOP21503 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions