New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Gwalior Chambal Express Time Table


Howrah-Gwalior Chambal Express (12175)Return Train : Gwalior-Howrah Chambal Express (12176)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Departs at : 17:45Arrives at : 17:25
Total Distance : 1304 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 23h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START17:4510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 17:4617:4611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 17:4817:4813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 17:4917:4914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 17:5017:5016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 17:5217:5218 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 17:5417:54110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 17:5717:57114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 17:5917:59116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 18:0218:02120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 18:0418:04122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 18:0718:07125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 18:1018:10129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 18:1118:11131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 18:1318:13132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 18:1518:15135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 18:1918:19140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 18:2318:23144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 18:2418:24146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 18:2618:26148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 18:2818:28151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 18:3018:30153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 18:3218:32155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 18:3418:34157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 18:3818:38162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 18:3918:39164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 18:4218:42166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 18:4618:46171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 18:4818:48174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 18:5118:51177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 18:5518:55182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 18:5918:59187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:0519:105m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 19:1519:151102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 19:1919:191107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 19:2319:231113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 19:2519:251117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 19:2919:291123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 19:3519:351132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 19:4219:421142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 19:4719:471150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 19:5219:542m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 19:5719:571160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 20:0420:041166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 20:0620:061168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 20:1120:111172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 20:1120:111172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 20:1320:131174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:1620:161177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 20:2220:221182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 20:2620:261186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 20:3620:361195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 20:4020:401198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:4220:475m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 20:5520:551205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 21:0121:011209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Kulti (ULT) 21:0821:081214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Barakar (BRR) 21:1421:141217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kumardubi (KMME) 21:1721:171220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4.6Mugma (MMU) 21:2521:251224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 21:3321:331230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.8Kalubathan (KAO) 21:3921:391234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 21:5321:531243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 22:0322:031249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 22:0822:081253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 22:1722:225m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Bhuli (BHN) 22:2722:271264 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5.2Tetulmari (TET) 22:3122:311267 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
5.3Nichitpur (NPJE) 22:3722:371273 KmKatras, Jharkhand
5.4Matari (MRQ) 22:4222:421278 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
6Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 22:5123:0110m1288 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.1Bholldih (BLME) 23:0523:051293 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.2Nimiaghat (NMG) 23:1023:101298 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7Parasnath (PNME) 23:1623:215m1306 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7.1Chegro (CEME) 23:2523:251311 KmDumri, Jharkhand
7.2Chaudhribandh (CDB) 23:3523:351323 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
7.3Garea Bihar (GRBH) 23:3723:371326 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
7.4Chichaki (CCK) 23:3823:381328 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 23:4223:421333 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7.6Keshwari (KSHR) 23:4523:451337 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
7.7Chaube (CBH) 23:5023:501344 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
7.8Dasara (DSME) 23:5423:541348 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
7.9Parsabad (PSB) 23:5923:591355 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.10Yadudih (YDD) 00:0400:042360 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.11Sarmatanr (SMND) 00:0700:072364 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
7.12Hirodih (HRE) 00:1300:132372 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
7.13Larabad (LRB) 00:1600:162377 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
8Koderma Junction (KQR) 00:2000:222m2381 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8.1Gujhandi (GJD) 00:3300:332391 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
8.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 00:3500:352393 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
8.3Dilwa (DLW) 00:4000:402398 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
8.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 00:4700:472404 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
8.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 00:5400:542410 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
8.6Gurpa (GAP) 00:5700:572414 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
8.7Paharpur (PRP) 01:1001:102425 KmGaya, Bihar
8.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 01:1701:172432 KmBansinala, Bihar
8.9Tankuppa (TKN) 01:2301:232438 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
8.10Bandhua (BNF) 01:3101:312445 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
8.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 01:3901:392452 KmGaya, Bihar
8.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 01:4201:422455 KmGaya, Bihar
9Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:4501:5510m2458 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
9.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 01:5701:572461 KmGaya, Bihar
9.2Kastha (KSTA) 02:0202:022468 KmGaya, Bihar
9.3Paraiya (PRY) 02:0602:062473 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
9.4Guraru (GRRU) 02:1002:102479 KmGuraru, Bihar
9.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 02:1502:152486 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
9.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 02:2202:222495 KmRafiganj, Bihar
9.7Deo Road (DORD) 02:2602:262501 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
9.8Jakhim (JHN) 02:3002:302506 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
9.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 02:3402:342512 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
9.10Phesar (PES) 02:3802:382517 Kmpheshar, Bihar
9.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 02:4402:442526 Km06186-285271, Bihar
9.12Chiraila (CPBH) 02:4802:482531 KmBarun, Bihar
9.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 02:5202:522537 KmBarun, Bihar
9.14ADSR (ADSR) 02:5502:552542 KmDehri, Bihar
10Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:5602:582m2543 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 03:0103:012547 KmPahaleja, Bihar
10.2Karwandia (KWD) 03:0603:062554 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
11Sasaram Junction (SSM) 03:1103:132m2560 Km06184-222051, Bihar
11.1Kumahu (KMGE) 03:1803:182568 KmKamahu, Bihar
11.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 03:2203:222574 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
11.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 03:2503:252579 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
11.4Kudra (KTQ) 03:2903:292586 KmKudra, Bihar
11.5Pusauli (PSE) 03:3503:352595 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
11.6Muthani (MTGE) 03:4003:402603 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
12Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:4403:462m2608 Km06187-222222, Bihar
12.1Durgauti (DGO) 03:5603:562617 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
12.2Dhanaichha (DCX) 04:0504:052624 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
12.3Karamnasa (KMS) 04:1004:102629 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Saidraja (SYJ) 04:2004:202637 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 04:3004:302645 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 04:4004:402654 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 04:4204:422656 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
13Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 04:5005:0515m2663 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 05:0605:062664 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 05:1405:142670 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 05:2005:202676 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Kailahat (KYT) 05:2905:292685 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
14Chunar Junction (CAR) 05:4005:422m2694 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Dagmagpur (DAP) 05:4805:482702 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Pahara (PRE) 05:5505:552710 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Jhingura (JHG) 06:0106:012717 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15Mirzapur (MZP) 06:0806:135m2726 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:2206:242m2733 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Birohe (BEO) 06:2906:292738 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Gaipura (GAE) 06:3606:362745 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Jigna (JIA) 06:4306:432752 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Manda Road (MNF) 06:5106:512761 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Unchdih (UND) 06:5906:592769 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Meja Road (MJA) 07:0707:072777 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Bheerpur (BEP) 07:1807:182788 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Karchana (KCN) 07:2707:272797 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Chheoki Junction (COI) 07:3607:362806 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Naini Junction (NYN) 07:3807:382808 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:4508:1227m2815 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18Naini Junction (NYN) 08:2708:303m2822 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 08:3508:352827 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Iradatganj (IDGJ) 08:4008:402832 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Jasra (JSR) 08:4608:462838 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Madaraha (MFX) 08:4808:482840 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Lohgara (LOG) 08:5208:522844 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:5808:582850 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Majhiari (MJHR) 09:0809:082860 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Bargarh (BRG) 09:2609:262877 Km
18.9Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 09:3109:312882 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Dabhaura (DBR) 09:4209:422892 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Panhai (PNHI) 09:5309:532903 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19Manikpur Junction (MKP) 10:0510:105m2915 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Ohan (OHAN) 10:1710:172925 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 10:2910:292941 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Khoh (KHOH) 10:3110:312943 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:3310:363m2946 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Shivrampur (SWC) 10:4310:432954 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 10:4910:492961 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Badausa (BUS) 10:5910:592974 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21Atarra (ATE) 11:0611:082m2983 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21.1Khurhand (KHU) 11:2111:212996 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Dingwahi (DWI) 11:3011:3021004 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
22Banda Junction (BNDA) 11:4011:5010m21015 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22.1Khairar Junction (KID) 11:5811:5821025 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22.2Mataundh (MTH) 12:0512:0521035 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Kabrai (KBR) 12:1412:1421046 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Baripura (BPRA) 12:2212:2221057 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
23Mahoba Junction (MBA) 12:3112:332m21068 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 12:4212:4221078 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
24Kulpahar (KLAR) 12:5212:542m21089 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Bela Tal (BTX) 13:1213:1221110 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
24.2Ghutai (GTI) 13:1613:1621115 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
25Harpalpur (HPP) 13:2113:232m21121 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
25.1Rora (RORA) 13:3213:3221130 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 13:4413:451m21142 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Ranipur Road (RNRD) 13:5413:5421152 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Teharka (TKA) 14:0414:0421163 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
26.3Magarpur (MGRR) 14:0914:0921169 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
27Nivari (NEW) 14:1414:151m21175 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:3814:3821184 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
27.2Orchha (ORC) 14:5014:5021189 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
28Jhansi Junction (JHS) 15:3015:4010m21206 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28.1Karari (KRQ) 15:5015:5021217 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
29Datia (DAA) 16:0116:021m21231 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
29.1Sonagir (SOR) 16:1116:1121242 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
29.2Kotra (KTRA) 16:1816:1821251 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
30Dabra (DBA) 16:2616:271m21261 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
30.1Simariatal (SMTL) 16:4116:4121271 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
30.2Anant Paith (AEH) 16:5516:5521281 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30.3Antri (ARI) 17:0317:0321287 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30.4Sandalpur (SLV) 17:0817:0821291 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30.5Sithouli (STLI) 17:1317:1321295 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
31Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:25STOP21303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions