New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) Time Table


Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) (40515)Return Train : Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) (40516)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Beach (MSB)Last Station : Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)
Departs at : 06:45Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 60 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Beach (MSB) START06:4510 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Fort (MSF) 06:4806:4811 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 06:4906:4912 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Chennai Park (MPK) 06:5006:5012 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:5206:5214 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.5Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 06:5506:5516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Nungambakkam (NBK) 06:5806:5817 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Kodambakkam (MKK) 07:0107:0119 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Mambalam (MBM) 07:0307:03111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Saidapet (SP) 07:0607:06112 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.10Guindy (GDY) 07:1007:10114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.11St Thomas Mount (STM) 07:1307:13116 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.12Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 07:1607:16118 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minambakkam (MN) 07:1807:18119 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 07:2007:20121 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pallavaram (PV) 07:2307:23122 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Chrompet (CMP) 07:2707:27125 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.17Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 07:3007:30127 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tambaram (TBM) 07:3307:33129 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.19Perungulattur (PRGL) 07:3907:39132 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
1.20Vandalur (VDR) 07:4207:42134 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.21Urappakkam (UPM) 07:4707:47137 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.22Guduvancheri (GI) 07:5207:52140 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.23Potheri (POTI) 07:5807:58143 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kattangulattur (CTM) 08:0208:02145 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.25Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 08:0408:04147 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.26Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 08:1108:11151 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
1.27Paranur (PWU) 08:1808:18155 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
2Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 08:25STOP159 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions