New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Central - Coimbatore AC Duronto Express Time Table


Chennai Central - Coimbatore AC Duronto Express (12243)Return Train : Coimbatore - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express (12244)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 07:15Arrives at : 13:55
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START07:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:1707:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:1807:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:1807:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 07:1907:1915 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 07:2007:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 07:2107:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 07:2207:2219 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 07:2407:24112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 07:2607:26114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 07:2707:27115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 07:2807:28117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 07:2907:29118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 07:3107:31121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 07:3407:34124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 07:3407:34125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 07:3607:36126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 07:3607:36127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 07:3807:38129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 07:4007:40132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 07:4307:43135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 07:4507:45138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 07:4707:47141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 07:5007:50144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 07:5207:52147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 07:5407:54150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 07:5607:56153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:0008:00158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 08:0308:03161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 08:0408:04162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.30Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:0808:08168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.31Melpakkam (MLPM) 08:0908:09169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.32Chitteri (CTRE) 08:1608:16177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.33Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 08:1808:18180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1.34Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 08:2208:22186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
1.35Sholinghur (SHU) 08:2508:25190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.36Thalangai (TUG) 08:3108:31197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.37Marudalam (MRLM) 08:3308:33199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1.38Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 08:3708:371105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1.39Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 08:4308:431112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
1.40Tiruvalam (THL) 08:4708:471117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1.41Sevur (SVUR) 08:5108:511123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
1.42Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:5608:561129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
1.43Latteri (LTI) 09:0209:021137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.44Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:0609:061141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.45Kavanur (KVN) 09:1009:101148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1.46Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:1509:151153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
1.47Melalathur (MEH) 09:1909:191158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.48Valathoor (VLT) 09:2309:231164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.49Melpatti (MPI) 09:2709:271169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1.50Pachachakupam (PCKM) 09:3209:321175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.51Ambur (AB) 09:3709:371181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1.52Vinnamangalam (VGM) 09:4309:431189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.53Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:4909:491197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1.54Kettandapatti (KDY) 09:5609:561206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
1.55Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:0110:011213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
1.56Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 10:0710:071220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
1.57Molakarampatti (MOLK) 10:1010:101225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.58Kagankarai (KEY) 10:1610:161231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
1.59Kunnathur (KNNT) 10:2010:201237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.60Samalpatti (SLY) 10:2510:251243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
1.61Dasampatti (DST) 10:3210:321252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
1.62Doddampatti (DPI) 10:3810:381260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
1.63Morappur (MAP) 10:4410:441267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1.64Thonganur (TNGR) 10:4910:491274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
1.65Buddireddippati (BDY) 10:5410:541280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.66Bommidi (BQI) 11:0111:011290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
1.67Lokur (LCR) 11:0911:091300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
1.68Danishpet (DSPT) 11:1711:171310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
1.69Tinnappatti (TNT) 11:2211:221317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
1.70Karuppur (KPPR) 11:3011:301327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
1.71Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 11:3211:321330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
1.72Salem Junction (SA) 11:3511:351333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
1.73Neykkarapatti (NEA) 11:4111:411340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
1.74Virapandy Road (VRPD) 11:4311:431343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1.75Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 11:4611:461348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
1.76Magudanchavadi (DC) 11:5111:511354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.77Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 12:0112:011367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
1.78Sankaridurg (SGE) 12:0512:051372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
1.79Anangur (ANU) 12:1112:111380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
1.80Kaveri (CV) 12:1912:191390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Erode Junction (ED) 12:2312:285m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 12:3312:331401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.2Perundurai (PY) 12:4012:401408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.3Ingur (IGR) 12:4412:441414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 12:5112:511421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.5Uttukuli (UKL) 12:5912:591431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
2.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 13:0213:021434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tiruppur (TUP) 13:1113:111445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 13:1813:181453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2.9Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 13:2713:271462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
2.10Sulur Road (SUU) 13:3413:341471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.11Irugur Junction (IGU) 13:4013:401477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.12Singanallur (SHI) 13:4313:431481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
2.13Pilamedu (PLMD) 13:4713:471486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
2.14Coimbatore North (CBF) 13:5313:531493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:55STOP1495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions