New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Cheran Express Time Table


Cheran Express (12673)Return Train : Cheran Express (12674)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 22:10Arrives at : 06:05
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 7h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START22:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:1222:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:1322:1314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:1422:1414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 22:1522:1515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:1522:1516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 22:1622:1617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 22:1822:1819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 22:2022:20112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 22:2222:22114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 22:2322:23115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 22:2522:25117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 22:2522:25118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 22:2822:28121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 22:3022:30124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 22:3122:31125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 22:3222:32126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 22:3322:33127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 22:3522:35129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 22:3722:37132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 22:4022:40135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 22:4322:43138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 22:4522:45141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 22:4822:48144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 22:5022:50147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 22:5322:53150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 22:5522:55153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 22:5922:59158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 23:0223:02161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 23:0323:03162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:0823:102m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 23:1123:11169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 23:1823:18177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 23:2023:20180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 23:2623:26186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 23:2923:29190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 23:3623:36197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 23:3723:37199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 23:4223:421105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 23:4923:491112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 23:5323:531117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 23:5923:591123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2.12Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:0400:042129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.13Latteri (LTI) 00:1100:112137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.14Virinchipuram (VJ) 00:1500:152141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.15Kavanur (KVN) 00:2000:202148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.16Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:2500:252153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.17Melalathur (MEH) 00:3000:302158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.18Valathoor (VLT) 00:3400:342164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.19Melpatti (MPI) 00:3900:392169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.20Pachachakupam (PCKM) 00:4500:452175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.21Ambur (AB) 00:5000:502181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.22Vinnamangalam (VGM) 00:5700:572189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.23Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:0401:042197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.24Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:1201:122206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:1801:202m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 01:2501:252220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 01:2801:282225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kagankarai (KEY) 01:3301:332231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
3.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 01:3701:372237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Samalpatti (SLY) 01:4201:422243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
3.6Dasampatti (DST) 01:4801:482252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Doddampatti (DPI) 01:5301:532260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
3.8Morappur (MAP) 01:5901:592267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
3.9Thonganur (TNGR) 02:0302:032274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
3.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 02:0802:082280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.11Bommidi (BQI) 02:1502:152290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Lokur (LCR) 02:2202:222300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
3.13Danishpet (DSPT) 02:2802:282310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 02:3302:332317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.15Karuppur (KPPR) 02:4002:402327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:4302:432330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 02:4502:505m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 02:5802:582340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 03:0103:012343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 03:0503:052348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 03:1203:122354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 03:2503:252367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 03:3103:312372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 03:3903:392380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 03:5003:502390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 03:5504:005m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 04:0504:052401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 04:1204:122408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 04:1604:162414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 04:2304:232421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 04:3104:312431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 04:3404:342434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruppur (TUP) 04:4304:452m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 04:5304:532453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 05:0305:032462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sulur Road (SUU) 05:1205:122471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 05:1905:192477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.5Singanallur (SHI) 05:2205:222481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 05:2705:272486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
7Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:3405:351m2493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 06:05STOP2495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions