New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823)Return Train : Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : South East Central
Departs from : Durg Junction (DURG)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 12:00Arrives at : 09:05
Total Distance : 1280 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Durg Junction (DURG) START12:0010 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
1.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 12:0412:0414 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 12:0812:0818 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.3Bhilai (BIA) 12:1312:13113 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 12:1612:16117 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 12:2012:20121 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.6Kumhari (KMI) 12:2312:23124 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 12:2912:29130 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 12:3212:32134 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2Raipur Junction (R) 12:3512:405m137 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 12:4212:42139 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.2Urkura (URK) 12:4312:43141 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.3Mandhar (MDH) 12:5012:50149 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.4Siliari (SLH) 13:0013:00160 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.5Baikunth (BKTH) 13:0713:07169 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.6Tilda (TLD) 13:1213:12175 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.7Hathbandh (HN) 13:2113:21185 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3Bhatapara (BYT) 13:3413:351m1101 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3.1Nipania (NPI) 13:5313:531115 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3.2Dagori (DGS) 14:0414:041125 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.3Belha (BYL) 14:1114:111131 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.4Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 14:1814:181137 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.5Dadhapara (DPH) 14:2214:221140 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 14:3014:5020m1147 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.1Bilaspur Chord Cabin (CORD) 14:5614:561153 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.2Usalapur (USL) 14:5814:581155 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.3Ghutku (GTK) 15:0515:051163 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.4Kalmitar (KLTR) 15:1315:131171 KmUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
4.5Kargi Road (KGB) 15:2015:201179 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.6Salkaroad (SLKR) 15:2815:281187 KmGhutku, Chhattisgarh
4.7Belgahna (BIG) 15:3515:351195 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.8Tenganmada (TGQ) 15:4415:441205 KmBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
4.9Khongsara (KGS) 15:5215:521213 KmBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
4.10Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 16:0416:041225 KmKhodri, Chhattisgarh
4.11Khodri (KOI) 16:1416:141237 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.12Sarbahara (SBRA) 16:2016:201243 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5Pendra Road (PND) 16:2516:272m1248 KmBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5.1Harri (HRB) 16:3516:351257 KmVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Venkatnagar (VKR) 16:4516:451267 KmPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Nigaura (NIQ) 16:4916:491272 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Jaithari (JTI) 16:5216:521275 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Chhulha (CLF) 17:0217:021286 KmMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
6Anuppur Junction (APR) 17:1517:205m1300 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Amlai (AAL) 17:3217:321312 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Burhar (BUH) 17:4117:411321 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Chhada (CHDX) 17:5017:501331 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Singhpur (SNGP) 17:5417:541335 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
7Shahdol (SDL) 18:0018:022m1340 KmShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 18:0918:091349 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Ghunghuti (GGT) 18:2018:201362 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Mudaria (MDXR) 18:2918:291372 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Birsinghpur (BRS) 18:3418:341378 KmPali, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Nowrozabad (NRZB) 18:4018:401385 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Karkeli (KKI) 18:4818:481395 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8Umaria (UMR) 18:5919:012m1408 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Lorha (LOA) 19:1719:171418 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Chandia Road (CHD) 19:3119:311427 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 19:5219:521439 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Rupaund (RPD) 19:5919:591444 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Jhalwara (JLW) 20:1820:181456 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
8.6New Katni Junction (NKJ) 20:2920:291463 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9Katni Murwara (KMZ) 20:3520:4510m1467 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 20:5020:501473 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Hardua (HDU) 20:5720:571481 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Patohan (PTHD) 21:0221:021487 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Rithi (REI) 21:0921:091497 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Bakhleta (BQQ) 21:2421:241515 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Salaia (SYA) 21:3021:301522 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Ratangaon (RTGN) 21:3621:361530 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Sagoni (SAO) 21:4021:401534 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Gola Pati (GTY) 21:4921:491546 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Ghatera (GEA) 21:5221:521550 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Bandakpur (BNU) 22:0122:011560 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 22:0622:061568 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Damoh (DMO) 22:1322:131576 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Aslana (ANA) 22:2322:231588 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Patharia (PHA) 22:3422:341602 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
9.16GaneshGanj (GAJ) 22:4422:441615 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
9.17Dangidhar (DGD) 22:5022:501621 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
9.18Girwar (GW) 22:5822:581631 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.19Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 23:0423:041638 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.20Makronia (MKRN) 23:0923:091646 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
10Saugor (SGO) 23:1523:205m1653 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Ratona (RTZ) 23:2623:261660 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Nariaoli (NOI) 23:3623:361671 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Isarwara (ISH) 23:4223:421679 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 23:5023:501688 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Sumreri (SMRR) 23:5723:571697 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Khurai (KYE) 00:0500:052706 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Baghora (BJQ) 00:1500:152717 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 00:2000:202723 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Agasod (AGD) 00:2700:272731 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Karonda (KOA) 00:3700:372743 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Mohasa (MXS) 00:4200:422749 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Dhaura (DUA) 00:4900:492758 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
10.13Jakhalaun (JLN) 00:5900:592769 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10.14Jiron (JRO) 01:0501:052776 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Lalitpur (LAR) 01:1301:132786 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Dailwara (DWA) 01:2201:222796 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10.17Jakhaura (JHA) 01:3101:312806 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Bijrotha (BJA) 01:3801:382815 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10.19Doulta (DLA) 01:4301:432821 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10.20Talbahat (TBT) 01:4701:472826 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10.21Matatila (MZX) 01:5201:522831 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
10.22Basai (BZY) 01:5801:582839 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
10.23Burhpura (BPW) 02:0402:042846 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
10.24Babina (BAB) 02:0802:082851 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
10.25Khajraha (KHJ) 02:1502:152859 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
10.26Bijauli (BJI) 02:2302:232868 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10.27Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 02:2802:282874 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:3002:4010m2876 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Karari (KRQ) 02:5102:512888 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Datia (DAA) 03:0403:042901 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Sonagir (SOR) 03:1503:152913 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Kotra (KTRA) 03:2403:242922 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Dabra (DBA) 03:3303:332932 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
11.6Simariatal (SMTL) 03:4203:422942 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Anant Paith (AEH) 03:5203:522952 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Antri (ARI) 03:5803:582958 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Sandalpur (SLV) 04:0204:022962 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Sithouli (STLI) 04:0504:052965 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:1304:132974 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 04:1604:162977 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Rayaru (RRU) 04:2604:262987 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.14Banmor (BAO) 04:3204:322993 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11.15Nurabad (NUB) 04:3704:372999 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
11.16Sank (SANK) 04:4104:4121003 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
11.17Morena (MRA) 04:5004:5021013 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
11.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 04:5904:5921022 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
11.19Hetampur (HET) 05:0305:0321027 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
11.20Gher (GHER) 05:1005:1021034 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
11.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 05:1605:1621039 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
11.22Mania (MIA) 05:2805:2821052 KmManda, Rajasthan
11.23Jajau (JJ) 05:4105:4121066 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
11.24Bhandai (BHA) 05:5605:5621082 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
11.25Agra Cantt. (AGC) 06:0606:0621092 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.26Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:1006:1021096 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.27Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 06:1106:1121098 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.28Runkuta (RNKA) 06:2006:2021107 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
11.29Kitham (KXM) 06:2806:2821116 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
11.30Farah Town (FHT) 06:3706:3721125 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
11.31Farah (FAR) 06:3906:3921127 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
11.32Baad (BAD) 06:4806:4821136 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
11.33Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:5706:5721146 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.34Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:0007:0021148 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.35Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:0707:0721156 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
11.36Ajhai (AJH) 07:1707:1721167 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
11.37Chata (CHJ) 07:2707:2721177 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
11.38Kosi Kalan (KSV) 07:3707:3721187 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
11.39Hodal (HDL) 07:4807:4821199 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.40Banchari (BNCR) 07:5507:5521207 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
11.41Sholaka (SHLK) 07:5807:5821210 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.42Rundhi (RDE) 08:0808:0821220 KmRundhi, Haryana
11.43Palwal (PWL) 08:1708:1721230 KmPalwal, Haryana
11.44Asaoti (AST) 08:2808:2821241 KmAsaoti, Haryana
11.45Ballabgarh (BVH) 08:3708:3721251 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.46Faridabad New Town (FDN) 08:4108:4121255 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.47Faridabad (FDB) 08:4508:4521259 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.48Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 08:5008:5021264 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.49Tuglakabad (TKD) 08:5608:5621270 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
11.50Okhla (OKA) 09:0109:0121276 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
12Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:05STOP21280 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions