New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Coimbatore - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express Time Table


Coimbatore - Chennai Central AC Duronto Express (12244)Return Train : Chennai Central - Coimbatore AC Duronto Express (12243)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 22:05
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 6h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START15:2010 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 15:2215:2212 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 15:2615:2619 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 15:3015:30114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 15:3215:32117 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.5Sulur Road (SUU) 15:3715:37124 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 15:4315:43132 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
1.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 15:5015:50142 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
1.8Tiruppur (TUP) 15:5515:55150 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 16:0216:02160 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Uttukuli (UKL) 16:0516:05164 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
1.11Vijayamangalam (VZ) 16:1116:11173 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
1.12Ingur (IGR) 16:1716:17181 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
1.13Perundurai (PY) 16:2116:21187 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
1.14Totiyapalayam (TPM) 16:2616:26194 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2Erode Junction (ED) 16:3016:4010m1100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2.1Kaveri (CV) 16:4416:441105 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Anangur (ANU) 16:5216:521115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
2.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 16:5916:591123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 17:0317:031128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
2.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 17:1317:131141 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 17:1917:191147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 17:2217:221151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
2.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 17:2517:251154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
2.9Salem Junction (SA) 17:3117:311162 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.10Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 17:3317:331165 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.11Karuppur (KPPR) 17:3617:361168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
2.12Tinnappatti (TNT) 17:4417:441178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
2.13Danishpet (DSPT) 17:5017:501185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.14Lokur (LCR) 17:5817:581195 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Bommidi (BQI) 18:0618:061205 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
2.16Buddireddippati (BDY) 18:1418:141215 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.17Thonganur (TNGR) 18:2018:201221 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
2.18Morappur (MAP) 18:2518:251227 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2.19Doddampatti (DPI) 18:3118:311235 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
2.20Dasampatti (DST) 18:3718:371243 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
2.21Samalpatti (SLY) 18:4418:441251 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
2.22Kunnathur (KNNT) 18:5018:501258 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.23Kagankarai (KEY) 18:5418:541264 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
2.24Molakarampatti (MOLK) 19:0019:001270 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.25Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 19:0419:041275 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
2.26Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:1019:101282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.27Kettandapatti (KDY) 19:1519:151289 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.28Vaniyambadi (VN) 19:2219:221297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.29Vinnamangalam (VGM) 19:2919:291306 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.30Ambur (AB) 19:3619:361314 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.31Pachachakupam (PCKM) 19:4119:411320 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.32Melpatti (MPI) 19:4519:451326 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.33Valathoor (VLT) 19:5019:501331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.34Melalathur (MEH) 19:5419:541336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.35Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:5819:581341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.36Kavanur (KVN) 20:0320:031347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.37Virinchipuram (VJ) 20:0820:081353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.38Latteri (LTI) 20:1220:121358 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.39Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:1920:191366 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.40Sevur (SVUR) 20:2320:231371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2.41Tiruvalam (THL) 20:2820:281378 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.42Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 20:3220:321382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.43Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 20:3920:391390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.44Marudalam (MRLM) 20:4320:431396 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.45Thalangai (TUG) 20:4520:451398 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.46Sholinghur (SHU) 20:5120:511405 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.47Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 20:5420:541409 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.48Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 20:5920:591415 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.49Chitteri (CTRE) 21:0121:011417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.50Melpakkam (MLPM) 21:0821:081426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.51Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:0921:091427 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.52Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 21:1421:141433 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.53Mosur (MSU) 21:1521:151434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.54Tiruvalangadu (TO) 21:1721:171437 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.55Manur (MAF) 21:2121:211442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.56Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 21:2421:241445 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.57Kadambattur (KBT) 21:2621:261448 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.58Egattur Halt (EGT) 21:2821:281450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.59Tiruvallur (TRL) 21:3121:311454 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.60Putlur Halt (PTLR) 21:3321:331456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2.61Sevvapet Road (SVR) 21:3621:361460 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.62Veppampattu (VEU) 21:3821:381463 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.63Tiruninravur (TI) 21:4121:411466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.64Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:4321:431468 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.65Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:4321:431469 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.66Pattabiram (PAB) 21:4421:441470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.67Hindu College (HC) 21:4521:451471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.68Avadi (AVD) 21:4821:481474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.69Annanur (ANNR) 21:5021:501477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.70Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:5121:511478 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.71Ambattur (ABU) 21:5221:521480 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.72Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:5321:531481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.73Korattur (KOTR) 21:5521:551483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.74Villivakkam (VLK) 21:5721:571486 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.75Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:5921:591488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.76Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:0022:001489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.77Perambur (PER) 22:0022:001490 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.78Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:0222:021491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.79Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:0222:021491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.80Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:0322:031493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3Chennai Central (MAS) 22:05STOP1495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions