New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express Time Table


Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express (12959)Return Train : Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Weekly SF Express (12960)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)Last Station : Bhuj (BHUJ)
Departs at : 00:05Arrives at : 17:50
Total Distance : 985 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 17h 45mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) START00:0510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 00:0600:0611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 00:0800:0812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Bandra (BA) 00:1000:1014 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:1100:1115 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.5Khar (KHAR) 00:1200:1215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Santa Cruz (STC) 00:1300:1317 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Vile Parle (VLP) 00:1600:1619 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 00:1800:18111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Jogeshwari (JOS) 00:2100:21113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Goregaon (GMN) 00:2400:24116 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.11Malad (MDD) 00:2700:27118 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.12Kandivli (KILE) 00:2900:29121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 00:3300:33123 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.14Dahisar (DIC) 00:3500:35126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Mira Road (MIRA) 00:3900:39129 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.16Bhayandar (BYR) 00:4300:43132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.17Naigaon (NIG) 00:4900:49137 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2Vasai Road (BSR) 00:5300:563m141 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.1Nallasopara (NSP) 01:0001:00145 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.2Virar (VR) 01:0401:04149 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.3Vaitarna (VTN) 01:1201:12158 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Saphale (SAH) 01:1901:19165 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.5Kelve Road (KLV) 01:2501:25172 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.6Palghar (PLG) 01:3201:32180 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.7Umroli (UOI) 01:3801:38187 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.8Boisar (BOR) 01:4301:43192 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.9Vangaon (VGN) 01:5201:521101 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:0302:031113 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.11Gholvad (GVD) 02:1302:131124 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.12Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:1802:181129 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.13Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:2202:221134 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.14Sanjan (SJN) 02:2602:261139 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.15Bhilad (BLD) 02:3702:371150 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.16Karambeli (KEB) 02:4202:421155 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.17Vapi (VAPI) 02:4702:471162 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.18Bagwada (BAGD) 02:5402:541168 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.19Udvada (UVD) 02:5602:561171 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.20Pardi (PAD) 03:0203:021177 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.21Atul (ATUL) 03:0603:061181 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.22Valsad (BL) 03:1203:121188 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.23Dungri (DGI) 03:2003:201197 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.24Joravasan (JRS) 03:2503:251202 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.25Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:2803:281206 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.26Amalsad (AML) 03:3303:331211 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.27Ancheli (ACL) 03:3703:371215 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.28Vedchha (VDH) 03:4003:401219 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.29Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:4503:451224 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.30Navsari (NVS) 03:4803:481227 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.31Maroli (MRL) 03:5603:561236 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.32Sachin (SCH) 04:0204:021242 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.33Bhestan (BHET) 04:0704:071248 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.34Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:1104:111253 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 04:1504:205m1257 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 04:2304:231261 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 04:2604:261264 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 04:2904:291267 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 04:3104:311270 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 04:3704:371278 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 04:3904:391280 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:4504:451288 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 04:4904:491292 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 04:5204:521296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 04:5504:551301 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 05:0005:001307 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:0805:081316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.13Chavaj (CVJ) 05:1205:121321 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.14Nabipur (NIU) 05:1805:181328 KmNabipur, Gujarat
3.15Varediya (VRE) 05:2305:231335 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.16Palej (PLJ) 05:2905:291341 KmPalej, Gujarat
3.17Lakodara (LKD) 05:3405:341349 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 05:4105:411357 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 05:4105:411357 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 05:4705:471364 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
3.21Itola (ITA) 05:5005:501368 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.22Varnama (VRM) 05:5305:531372 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.23Makarpura (MPR) 05:5805:581378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.24Vishvamitri (VS) 06:0306:031384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:0506:105m1387 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 06:1106:111387 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Bajva (BJW) 06:1706:171394 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Ranoli (RNO) 06:2106:211398 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
4.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:2506:251402 KmNandesari, Gujarat
4.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:3006:301407 KmVasad, Gujarat
4.6Adas Road (ADD) 06:3406:341411 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.7Vadod (VXD) 06:3806:381415 KmAnand District, Gujarat
5Anand Junction (ANND) 06:4506:472m1422 KmAnand, Gujarat
5.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 06:5306:531430 KmKanjari, Gujarat
5.2Utarsanda (UTD) 06:5806:581435 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
6Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:0307:052m1441 KmNadiad, Gujarat
6.1Gothaj (GTE) 07:2107:211453 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 07:2807:281458 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
6.3Nenpur (NEP) 07:3407:341462 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.4Kanij (KANJ) 07:3707:371465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.5Barejadi (BJD) 07:4307:431470 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.6Geratpur (GER) 07:4807:481473 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.7Vatva (VTA) 07:5407:541478 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
6.8Maninagar (MAN) 08:0108:011483 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 08:0208:021484 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 08:0508:2520m1486 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 08:2808:281489 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
7.2Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 08:3108:311491 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
7.3Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:3108:311492 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.4Sabarmati South (SBIS) 08:3508:351495 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
7.5Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:3708:371497 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.6Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 08:4008:401499 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.7Khodiyar (KHD) 08:4808:481507 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
7.8Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 08:5608:561513 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
7.9Kalol (KLL) 09:0009:001518 KmKalol, Gujarat
7.10Chhatral (CTRL) 09:0409:041521 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
7.11Isand (EN) 09:0609:061523 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
7.12Pansar (PN) 09:0909:091525 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
7.13Jhulasan (JUL) 09:1209:121527 KmMehsana, Gujarat
7.14Ghumasan (GUS) 09:1709:171532 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
7.15Dangarwa (DNW) 09:1909:191534 KmJagudan, Gujarat
7.16Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 09:2409:241538 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
7.17Ambliyasan (UMN) 09:2809:281542 KmMehsana, Gujarat
7.18Jagudan (JDN) 09:3709:371550 KmMehsana, Gujarat
7.19Shobhasan (SXS) 09:3909:391552 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:4809:502m1559 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 10:0010:001570 KmMahesana, Gujarat
8.2Unjha (UJA) 10:1010:101581 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.3Kamli (KMLI) 10:1710:171589 KmChhapi, Gujarat
8.4Siddhpur (SID) 10:2310:231595 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.5Dharewada (DRW) 10:2810:281600 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.6Chhapi (CHP) 10:3510:351608 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
8.7Umardashi (UM) 10:4210:421616 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
9Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:5011:1525m1624 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
9.1Chadotar (CDQ) 11:2011:201631 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
9.2Chandisar (CDS) 11:2511:251637 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
9.3Rasana (RSNA) 11:3011:301644 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
10Disa (DISA) 11:3611:382m1652 KmDisa, Gujarat
10.1Lorwada (LW) 11:4511:451661 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
11Bhildi (BLDI) 11:5311:552m1670 KmBhildi, Gujarat
11.1Jasali (JSI) 12:0312:031680 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
11.2Dhanakwada (DKW) 12:1112:111689 KmSH 72, Gujarat
12Diyodar (DEOR) 12:1612:182m1696 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
12.1Mitha (MITA) 12:2612:261706 KmSH 72, Gujarat
12.2Bhabhar (BAH) 12:3212:321713 KmSH 72, Gujarat
12.3Devgam (DVGM) 12:4312:431727 KmNH 15, Gujarat
13Radhanpur (RDHP) 12:5212:542m1738 KmPatan, Gujarat
13.1Piplee (PLE) 13:0013:001746 KmSH 220, Gujarat
13.2Varahi (VRX) 13:0513:051754 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
13.3Vaghpura (VU) 13:1113:111763 KmSH 220, Gujarat
13.4Chhansara (CASA) 13:1813:181773 KmSH 220, Gujarat
14Santalpur (SNLR) 13:2413:262m1781 KmSantalpur, Gujarat
14.1Garmadi (GM) 13:3413:341788 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
14.2Piprala (PFL) 13:4313:431796 KmNational Highway 15, Gujarat
14.3Lakhpat (LAA) 13:5413:541806 KmLakhpat, Gujarat
14.4Adesar (AAR) 14:0014:001812 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
14.5Bhutakiya Bhimasar (BUBR) 14:1214:121823 KmSH 220, Gujarat
14.6Padampur (PDF) 14:2414:241835 KmPadampur, Gujarat
14.7Kidiyanagar (KYG) 14:2914:291839 KmSH 220, Gujarat
14.8Chitrod (COE) 14:4214:421851 KmKutch, Gujarat
14.9Shivlankha (SIA) 14:4814:481856 KmSH 220, Gujarat
14.10Lakadiya (LKZ) 14:5414:541862 KmLakadia, Gujarat
15Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 15:0515:072m1872 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
15.1Vondh (VONB) 15:1815:181883 Km
16Bhachau (BCOB) 15:2315:252m1888 Km
16.1Chirai (CHIB) 15:4115:411901 Km
16.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 15:5315:531911 KmSH 50, Gujarat
16.3Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 16:0616:061922 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
17Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 16:1016:3020m1925 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
17.1Gopalpur (GPPR) 16:3816:381931 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
17.2Adipur Junction (AI) 16:4216:421934 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
17.3Anjar (AJE) 16:5216:521941 KmAnjar, Gujarat
17.4Ratnal (RUT) 17:1517:151958 KmSH 46, Gujarat
17.5Kukma (KEMA) 17:3317:331972 KmKutch, Gujarat
17.6Madhapur Road (MADP) 17:3817:381976 KmSH 42, Gujarat
18Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50STOP1984 KmBhuj - 370201, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions