New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Darjeeling Mail Time Table


Darjeeling Mail (12343)Return Train : Darjeeling Mail (12344)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Departs at : 22:05Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 573 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 9h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START22:0510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 22:0722:0712 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 22:0822:0813 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 22:1122:1116 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 22:1522:15111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.5Dakhineswar (DAKE) 22:1622:16112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.6Bally Ghat (BLYG) 22:1822:18114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Balihalt (BLYH) 22:1922:19115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8Rajchandrapur (RCD) 22:2022:20117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 22:2122:21117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 22:2422:24121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Gobra (GBRA) 22:2622:26123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.12Janai Road (JOX) 22:2922:29127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.13Begumpur (BPAE) 22:3122:31129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.14Barui Para (BRPA) 22:3422:34132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.15Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:3722:37136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.16Balarambati (BLAE) 22:3922:39138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.17Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:4122:41139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:4322:43142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.19Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:4722:47147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.20Porabazar (PBZ) 22:5122:51151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.21Belmuri (BMAE) 22:5322:53153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:5522:55155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.23Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:5722:57158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.24Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 22:5922:59160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.25Hajigarh (HIH) 23:0123:01162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.26Gurap (GRAE) 23:0323:03164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.27Jhapandanga (JPQ) 23:0723:07169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.28Jaugram (JRAE) 23:0923:09171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.29Nabagram (NBAE) 23:1123:11173 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.30Masagram Junction (MSAE) 23:1523:15178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.31Chanchai (CHC) 23:1823:18181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.32Palla Road (PRAE) 23:2123:21184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.33Saktigarh (SKG) 23:2523:25189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.34Gangpur (GRP) 23:3023:30194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:3623:393m1101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 23:4623:461109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 23:5123:511114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 23:5723:571120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 00:0100:012124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 00:0400:042127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 00:1000:102134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 00:1600:162140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 00:2000:202145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 00:2800:313m2153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Prantik (PNE) 00:3600:362157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3.2Kopai (KPLE) 00:4500:452164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 00:5500:552172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Bataspur (BSLE) 01:0801:082183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 01:1101:112185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:1301:132187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7Mallarpur (MLV) 01:3001:302201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8Tarapith Road (TPF) 01:3601:362206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.9Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:4501:452213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.10Swadinpur (SDLE) 01:5301:532220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
3.11Nalhati Junction (NHT) 02:0202:022227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.12Chatra (CTR) 02:1202:122236 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.13Murarai (MRR) 02:2202:222244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.14Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 02:2802:282249 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.15Rajgram (RJG) 02:3602:362255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.16Nagarnabi (NGF) 02:4202:422260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.17Pakur (PKR) 02:4802:482266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.18Kotalpukur (KLP) 03:0303:032278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.19Bonidanga (BDAG) 03:1703:172289 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.20Bindubasini (BDBS) 03:2203:222294 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.21Tildanga (TDLE) 03:2603:262297 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.22New Farakka Junction (NFK) 03:3203:322302 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.23Chamagram (CMX) 03:4003:402308 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.24Khaltipur (KTJ) 03:5003:502317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.25Jamirghata (JMQ) 03:5803:582323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.26Gour Malda (GZM) 04:0504:052329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4Malda Town (MLDT) 04:1504:2510m2337 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 04:2904:292343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.2Adina (ADF) 04:3504:352350 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 04:3904:392356 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 04:4104:412359 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 04:4404:442363 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 04:4804:482368 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.7Samsi (SM) 04:5104:512372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Malahar (MFZ) 04:5504:552378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 05:0005:002384 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.10Milangarh (MQG) 05:0305:032388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 05:0605:062392 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 05:1205:122400 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 05:1305:132402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.14Khurial (KWE) 05:1805:182408 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 05:1905:192410 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 05:2205:222414 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 05:2605:262419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 05:2905:292423 KmMukuria, Bihar
4.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 05:3205:322428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
4.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 05:3905:392436 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
4.21Sudhani (SUD) 05:4105:412440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
4.22Ajharail (AHL) 05:4505:452444 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.23Telta (TETA) 05:4805:482449 KmRupauli, Bihar
4.24Dalkolha (DLK) 05:5405:542456 KmDalkola, West Bengal
4.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 05:5905:592464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
4.26Kanki (KKA) 06:0506:052471 KmKanki, West Bengal
4.27Hatwar (HWR) 06:0906:092477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5KishanGanj (KNE) 06:1506:172m2485 KmKishanganj, Bihar
5.1Panjipara (PJP) 06:2706:272493 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.2Gaisal (GIL) 06:3606:362501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 06:4406:442508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:5306:532516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 06:5906:592521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
5.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 07:0607:062527 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
5.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 07:1407:142533 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
5.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 07:2407:242542 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
5.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 07:3507:352551 KmChattar, West Bengal
5.10Nijbari (NJB) 07:4307:432558 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
5.11Rangapani (RNI) 07:5107:512565 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
6New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 08:00STOP2573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions