New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Deccan Queen Time Table


Deccan Queen (12124)Return Train : Deccan Queen (12123)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 07:15Arrives at : 10:25
Total Distance : 192 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 3h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START07:1510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 07:1707:1712 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 07:2007:2016 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 07:2207:2218 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 07:2507:25111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 07:2707:27114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 07:2907:29116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 07:3207:32119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:3607:36124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 07:3907:39128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 07:3907:39128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 07:3907:39128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 07:4107:41131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 07:4407:44134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 07:4707:47138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 07:5207:52143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 07:5607:56147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 08:0308:03156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 08:0908:101m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3Khandala (KAD) 08:1408:151m167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 08:2008:20172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.2Nagargali (NAGC) 08:2308:23176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 08:2608:26179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 08:2708:27179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.5Palasdhari (PDI) 08:3508:35189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6Karjat Junction (KJT) 08:3808:38192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.7Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 08:4508:45199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3.8Neral Junction (NRL) 08:5108:511105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9Shelu (SHLU) 08:5508:551110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.10Vangani (VGI) 08:5808:581114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.11Badlapur (BUD) 09:0809:081124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.12Ambernath (ABH) 09:1509:151132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.13Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 09:1809:181134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.14Vithalwadi (VLDI) 09:1909:191136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:2209:221139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.16Thakurli (THK) 09:2509:251142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.17Dombivli (DI) 09:2609:261144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.18Kopar (KOPR) 09:2809:281145 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.19Diva Junction (DIVA) 09:3209:321149 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.20Mumbra (MBQ) 09:3409:341152 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.21Kalva (KLVA) 09:3809:381156 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.22Thane (TNA) 09:4009:401159 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.23Mulund (MLND) 09:4309:431161 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.24Nahur (NHU) 09:4509:451164 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.25Bhandup (BND) 09:4609:461165 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
3.26Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 09:4809:481167 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.27Vikhroli (VK) 09:5009:501169 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.28Ghatkopar (GC) 09:5309:531173 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
3.29Vidyavihar (VVH) 09:5509:551174 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.30Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 09:5609:561175 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.31Kurla Junction (CLA) 09:5709:571176 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.32Mumbai Sion (SIN) 09:5909:591179 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.33Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10:0210:021182 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 10:0310:052m1183 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 10:0710:071184 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 10:1210:121186 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 10:1310:131187 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.4Byculla (BY) 10:1610:161188 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 10:2010:201190 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 10:2310:231191 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:25STOP1192 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions