New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Durg-Nautanwa Express Time Table


Durg-Nautanwa Express (18201)Return Train : Nautanwa - Durg Express (18202)
Type : ExpressZone : South East Central
Departs from : Durg Junction (DURG)Last Station : Nautanwa (NTV)
Departs at : 19:40Arrives at : 22:20
Total Distance : 1220 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 26h 40mDeparture Days : Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Durg Junction (DURG) START19:4010 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
1.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 19:4619:4614 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 19:5119:5118 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.3Bhilai (BIA) 19:5719:57113 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 20:0120:01117 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 20:0620:06121 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1.6Kumhari (KMI) 20:1020:10124 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 20:1720:17130 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 20:2120:21134 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2Raipur Junction (R) 20:2520:3510m137 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 20:3720:37139 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.2Urkura (URK) 20:3820:38141 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.3Mandhar (MDH) 20:4520:45149 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2.4Siliari (SLH) 20:5520:55160 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.5Baikunth (BKTH) 21:0221:02169 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.6Tilda (TLD) 21:0721:07175 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
2.7Hathbandh (HN) 21:1621:16185 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3Bhatapara (BYT) 21:2921:301m1101 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3.1Nipania (NPI) 21:4621:461115 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3.2Dagori (DGS) 21:5621:561125 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.3Belha (BYL) 22:0322:031131 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.4Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 22:0922:091137 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.5Dadhapara (DPH) 22:1322:131140 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 22:2022:4020m1147 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.1Bilaspur Chord Cabin (CORD) 22:4622:461153 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.2Usalapur (USL) 22:4822:481155 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.3Ghutku (GTK) 22:5522:551163 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.4Kalmitar (KLTR) 23:0323:031171 KmUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
4.5Kargi Road (KGB) 23:1023:101179 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.6Salkaroad (SLKR) 23:1823:181187 KmGhutku, Chhattisgarh
4.7Belgahna (BIG) 23:2523:251195 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.8Tenganmada (TGQ) 23:3423:341205 KmBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
4.9Khongsara (KGS) 23:4223:421213 KmBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
4.10Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 23:5423:541225 KmKhodri, Chhattisgarh
4.11Khodri (KOI) 00:0400:042237 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4.12Sarbahara (SBRA) 00:1000:102243 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5Pendra Road (PND) 00:1500:172m2248 KmBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5.1Harri (HRB) 00:2400:242257 KmVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Venkatnagar (VKR) 00:3300:332267 KmPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Nigaura (NIQ) 00:3700:372272 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Jaithari (JTI) 00:3900:392275 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Chhulha (CLF) 00:4800:482286 KmMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
6Anuppur Junction (APR) 01:0001:055m2300 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Amlai (AAL) 01:1901:192312 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Burhar (BUH) 01:2901:292321 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Chhada (CHDX) 01:3901:392331 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Singhpur (SNGP) 01:4401:442335 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
7Shahdol (SDL) 01:5001:555m2340 KmShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 02:0302:032349 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Ghunghuti (GGT) 02:1502:152362 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Mudaria (MDXR) 02:2502:252372 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
8Birsinghpur (BRS) 02:3002:311m2378 KmPali, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Nowrozabad (NRZB) 02:3902:392385 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Karkeli (KKI) 02:5102:512395 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9Umaria (UMR) 03:0503:072m2408 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Lorha (LOA) 03:2203:222418 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Chandia Road (CHD) 03:3603:362427 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 03:5403:542439 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Rupaund (RPD) 04:0204:022444 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Jhalwara (JLW) 04:1904:192456 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
9.6New Katni Junction (NKJ) 04:2904:292463 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10Katni Junction (KTE) 04:3504:5520m2466 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Patwara (PTWA) 05:0205:022475 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Jukehi (JKE) 05:0805:082484 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 05:1605:162493 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Amdara (UDR) 05:2305:232503 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 05:3305:332516 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Maihar (MYR) 05:4305:432529 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Unchhera (UHR) 05:5405:542543 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Lagargawan (LGCE) 06:0106:012553 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
11Satna Junction (STA) 06:1006:2010m2565 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Sagma (SAGM) 06:3006:302571 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Hati (HATI) 06:4106:412578 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Jaitwar (JTW) 06:5106:512585 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Khutaha (KTHA) 07:0307:032592 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Chitahra (CTHR) 07:1407:142600 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Majhagawan (MJG) 07:2307:232605 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Tikaria (TKYR) 07:4307:432619 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Markundi (MKD) 07:5507:552626 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 08:0808:082634 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 08:1608:162640 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
12Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:2008:255m2642 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Panhai (PNHI) 08:3908:392654 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Dabhaura (DBR) 08:5108:512665 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 09:0309:032675 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Bargarh (BRG) 09:0909:092681 Km
12.5Majhiari (MJHR) 09:2909:292697 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 09:4009:402707 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Lohgara (LOG) 09:4709:472714 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Madaraha (MFX) 09:5109:512717 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Jasra (JSR) 09:5409:542719 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 10:0110:012725 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 10:0710:072730 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Naini Junction (NYN) 10:1210:122735 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13Allahabad Junction (ALD) 10:2010:4525m2742 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Naini Junction (NYN) 10:5010:502749 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 10:5110:512751 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Karchana (KCN) 10:5810:582760 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bheerpur (BEP) 11:0411:042769 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Meja Road (MJA) 11:1211:122780 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Unchdih (UND) 11:1811:182788 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Manda Road (MNF) 11:2411:242797 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Jigna (JIA) 11:2911:292805 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Gaipura (GAE) 11:3411:342812 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Birohe (BEO) 11:4011:402819 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
14Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:4311:441m2824 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15Mirzapur (MZP) 12:0412:051m2831 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Jhingura (JHG) 12:1112:112840 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Pahara (PRE) 12:1712:172847 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 12:2312:232855 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16Chunar Junction (CAR) 12:2912:301m2863 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Kailahat (KYT) 12:5012:502872 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Ahraura Road (ARW) 13:0813:082881 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Vyasnagar (VYN) 13:4213:422896 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Kashi (KEI) 13:5313:532902 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:0514:4540m2907 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Varanasi City (BCY) 14:4814:482910 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sarnath (SRNT) 14:5414:542917 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Kadipur (KDQ) 15:0315:032927 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Rajawari (RJI) 15:1015:102934 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 15:1715:172942 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Mahpur (MHO) 15:2515:252951 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Sadat (SDT) 15:3415:342961 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Jakhanian (JKN) 15:4315:432971 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Dullahapur (DLR) 15:5115:512979 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Naik Dih (NAKD) 15:5515:552984 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Pipri Dih (PPH) 16:0116:012991 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Paniara (PNRA) 16:0416:042994 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
18Mau Junction (MAU) 16:1016:155m21000 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Indara Junction (IAA) 16:2216:2221008 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 16:2616:2621014 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Kiriharapur (KER) 16:3316:3321022 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 16:3816:3821028 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
19Belthara Road (BLTR) 16:4416:451m21035 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Turtipar (TTI) 16:5716:5721042 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Lar Road (LRD) 17:0917:0921048 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Salempur Junction (SRU) 17:2617:2621058 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Peokol (POKL) 17:3617:3621063 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:4517:505m21068 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Nunkhar (NRA) 17:5717:5721075 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Ahalyapur (AHLR) 18:0318:0321083 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 18:0918:101m21089 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Baitalpur (BALR) 18:2218:2221095 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 18:3818:3821104 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 18:5518:5521113 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 19:1619:1621125 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Kusmhi (KHM) 19:2219:2221128 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 19:3319:3321134 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
22Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:4019:5515m21138 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 20:0420:0421144 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Maniram (MIM) 20:1120:1121148 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Kauriaa Jungle (JKI) 20:2020:2021154 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Peppeganj (PJ) 20:3020:3021160 KmSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Rawat Ganj (RJ) 20:3420:3421163 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Ramchaura (RCRA) 20:4220:4221168 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Campierganj (CM) 20:5020:5021173 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.8Loharpurwa (LPW) 20:5520:5521176 KmLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
23Anand Nagar (ANDN) 21:0021:055m21179 KmPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Lokvidyapith Nagar (LVR) 21:1921:1921187 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Purandarpur (PDPR) 21:3121:3121193 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Lachmipur (LIR) 21:4321:4321200 KmNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Bhagirathpur (BHGP) 21:5321:5321205 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
24Nautanwa (NTV) 22:20STOP21219 KmNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions