New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gorakhdham SF Express Time Table


Gorakhdham SF Express (12556)Return Train : Gorakhdham SF Express (12555)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Hisar (HSR)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 09:50
Total Distance : 963 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 17h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hisar (HSR) START16:3510 KmHisar, Haryana
1.1Satrod (STD) 16:4416:44110 KmHisar, Haryana
1.2Mayar (MAYR) 16:4716:47114 KmMayar, Haryana
1.3Hansi (HNS) 16:5416:54123 KmHissar, Haryana
1.4Aurang Nagar (AUN) 16:5916:59128 KmAurang Nagar, Haryana
1.5Jitakheri (JKZ) 17:0317:03133 KmBhiwani, Haryana
1.6Bawani Khera (BWK) 17:1017:10142 KmBawani Khera, Haryana
1.7Sui (SUI) 17:1417:14147 KmBhiwani, Haryana
2Bhiwani (BNW) 17:2517:4520m160 KmBhiwani, Haryana
2.1Bhiwani City (BNWC) 17:5017:50165 KmBhiwani, Haryana
2.2Bamla (BMLL) 17:5317:53168 KmState Highway 16A, Haryana
2.3Kharak (KHRK) 18:0618:06180 Kmkharak Village, Haryana
2.4Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 18:1518:15189 KmKalanaur, Haryana
2.5Lahli (LHLL) 18:2118:21195 KmState Highway 16, Haryana
3Rohtak Junction (ROK) 18:3518:372m1109 KmRohtak, Haryana
3.1Asthal Bohar Junction (ABO) 18:4118:411115 KmRohtak, Haryana
3.2Kharawar (KRZ) 18:4518:451121 KmKharawar, Haryana
3.3Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 18:5018:501128 KmNational Highway 10, Haryana
3.4Sampla (SPZ) 18:5218:521131 KmSampla, Haryana
3.5Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 18:5518:551136 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
3.6Asaudah (ASE) 18:5918:591141 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
4Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 19:0419:062m1149 KmBahadurgarh, Haryana
4.1Ghevra (GHE) 19:1219:121156 KmGhevra, Delhi NCT
4.2Mundka (MQC) 19:1519:151159 KmMundka, Delhi NCT
5Nangloi (NNO) 19:1819:202m1161 KmJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
5.1Mangolpuri (MGLP) 19:2519:251165 KmOutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
6Shakurbasti (SSB) 19:3119:332m1169 KmPitampura, Delhi NCT
6.1Dayabasti (DBSI) 19:4719:471173 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
6.2Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 19:5219:521174 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
6.3Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 19:5719:571176 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
6.4Sadar Bazar (DSB) 20:0420:041178 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7New Delhi (NDLS) 20:1020:2515m1180 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
7.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 20:2620:261181 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
7.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 20:2720:271182 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 20:3320:331189 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 20:3620:361192 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
7.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:3620:361192 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
7.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 20:3820:381194 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 20:3920:391195 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:4220:421198 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:4820:481205 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 20:5120:511209 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Maripat (MIU) 20:5720:571215 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Dadri (DER) 21:0421:041222 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Boraki (BRKY) 21:0821:081226 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 21:1221:121231 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Dankaur (DKDE) 21:1921:191239 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Wair (WAIR) 21:2821:281248 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Wair (WIR) 21:2821:281248 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Chola (CHL) 21:3221:321253 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Gangraul (GNRL) 21:3621:361257 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 21:4121:411262 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:4621:461268 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 21:4921:491271 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Danwar (DAR) 21:5621:561279 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Somna (SOM) 22:0522:051289 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Kulwa (KLA) 22:1522:151299 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 22:2022:201305 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:2622:261311 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 22:3222:321318 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Mandrak (MXK) 22:3822:381325 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Sasni (SNS) 22:4522:451332 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 22:5322:531341 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.32Pora (PORA) 23:0323:031352 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 23:1223:121361 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Chamrola (CMR) 23:1823:181368 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 23:2423:241375 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Mitawal (MTI) 23:3123:311383 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Shivarampur (WSC) 23:3423:341386 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:3823:381389 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.39Hirangaon (HNG) 23:4623:461398 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Firozabad (FZD) 23:5323:531406 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:0200:022416 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:1100:112426 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Kaurara (KAA) 00:2100:212437 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Bhadan (BDN) 00:2900:292446 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Balrai (BBL) 00:3900:392456 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:4700:472465 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:5400:542473 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.48Etawah (ETW) 01:0201:022481 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Ekdil (EKL) 01:1101:112491 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Bharthana (BNT) 01:2001:202501 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Samhon (SHW) 01:3001:302511 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:3301:332515 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.53Achalda (ULD) 01:3801:382521 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.54Pata (PATA) 01:4201:422525 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.55Phaphund (PHD) 01:4601:462529 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.56Kanchausi (KNS) 02:0202:022546 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:0602:062551 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:1202:122557 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.59Ambiapur (AAP) 02:2102:212567 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.60Rura (RURA) 02:2902:292576 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 02:3602:362584 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.62Maitha (MTO) 02:4002:402588 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.63Bhaupur (BPU) 02:4902:492598 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.64Panki (PNK) 03:0003:002609 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:0303:032613 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:0603:062617 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:0703:072617 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:0903:092619 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
8Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:1003:155m2621 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 03:2103:212624 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Magarwara (MGW) 03:3103:312632 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9Unnao Junction (ON) 03:4003:422m2638 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Sonik (SIC) 03:5303:532647 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Ajgain (AJ) 04:0004:002653 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kusumbhi (KVX) 04:0604:062659 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Jaitipur (JTU) 04:1204:122664 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Harauni (HRN) 04:1804:182669 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Piparsand (POF) 04:2604:262676 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Amausi (AMS) 04:3204:322682 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Manak Nagar (MKG) 04:3904:392688 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Lucknow West (LNWT) 04:4304:432691 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Lucknow Junction (LJN) 04:4404:442692 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 04:4505:0015m2693 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Malhaur (ML) 05:1305:132705 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jugaur (JRR) 05:1905:192710 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Safedabad (SFH) 05:2205:222714 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 05:3005:302721 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 05:3905:392729 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Rafinagar (RFR) 05:4305:432733 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Bindaura (BUR) 05:4905:492739 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 05:5905:592748 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 06:0606:062755 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 06:1206:122760 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 06:1606:162764 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Sarju (SUJ) 06:2706:272775 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 06:3406:342782 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Kasturi (KSR) 06:3806:382785 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Maijapur (MIR) 06:4206:422788 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Kathola (KTHL) 06:4306:432790 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 07:0007:002806 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
11Gonda Junction (GD) 07:0507:105m2810 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 07:1607:162818 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Motiganj (MOTG) 07:2207:222825 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 07:2707:272832 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 07:3207:322838 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 07:3607:362843 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Maskanwa (MSW) 07:4307:432852 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 07:4707:472857 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 07:4907:492860 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 07:5107:512863 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Babhnan (BV) 07:5607:562868 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Gaur (GAUR) 08:0208:022876 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Tinich (TH) 08:0808:082884 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 08:1508:152892 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
12Basti (BST) 08:2008:255m2899 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Orwara (ORW) 08:3108:312907 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Munderwa (MND) 08:3608:362913 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Chureb (CRV) 08:4208:422921 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
13Khalilabad (KLD) 08:4808:502m2928 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Maghar (MHH) 09:0509:052937 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 09:1109:112940 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 09:2009:202945 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Jagatbela (JTB) 09:3109:312952 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Domingarh (DMG) 09:4309:432958 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
14Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:50STOP2962 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions