New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Gujarat Mail Time Table


Gujarat Mail (12902)Return Train : Gujarat Mail (12901)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 22:00Arrives at : 06:25
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 8h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START22:0010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 22:0622:0612 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2Maninagar (MAN) 22:0922:112m13 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Vatva (VTA) 22:1622:1618 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
2.2Geratpur (GER) 22:2222:22113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.3Barejadi (BJD) 22:2622:26116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2.4Kanij (KANJ) 22:3022:30121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2.5Nenpur (NEP) 22:3322:33123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
3Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 22:3822:402m128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
3.1Gothaj (GTE) 22:4422:44133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
4Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:5422:562m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
4.1Utarsanda (UTD) 23:0123:01151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
4.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 23:0723:07156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
5Anand Junction (ANND) 23:1423:162m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
5.1Vadod (VXD) 23:2623:26170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
5.2Adas Road (ADD) 23:3123:31175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 23:3823:38179 KmVasad, Gujarat
5.4Nandesari (NDR) 23:4523:45184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
5.5Ranoli (RNO) 23:5123:51188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
5.6Bajva (BJW) 23:5623:56192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 00:0500:05299 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:0600:115m299 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vishvamitri (VS) 00:1300:132102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Makarpura (MPR) 00:1700:172108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Varnama (VRM) 00:2100:212114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.4Itola (ITA) 00:2300:232118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 00:2600:262121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
6.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 00:3100:312129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 00:3100:312129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.8Lakodara (LKD) 00:3700:372137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.9Palej (PLJ) 00:4200:422144 KmPalej, Gujarat
6.10Varediya (VRE) 00:4600:462151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.11Nabipur (NIU) 00:5100:512158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
6.12Chavaj (CVJ) 00:5600:562165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:5901:012m2170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:1001:102179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7.2Sanjali (SNJL) 01:1601:162185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.3Panoli (PAO) 01:2101:212190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
7.4Hathuran (HAT) 01:2401:242193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 01:2901:292198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
7.6Kim (KIM) 01:3601:362206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.7Kudsad (KDSD) 01:3901:392208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.8Sayan (SYN) 01:4601:462215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
7.9Gothangam (GTX) 01:4901:492218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
7.10Kosad (KSE) 01:5301:532222 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.11Utran (URN) 01:5601:562225 KmSurat, Gujarat
8Surat (ST) 02:0002:055m2229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
8.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:0802:082233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8.2Bhestan (BHET) 02:1202:122238 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.3Sachin (SCH) 02:1702:172244 KmSachin, Gujarat
8.4Maroli (MRL) 02:2302:232250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
8.5Navsari (NVS) 02:3002:302259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 02:3302:332262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
8.7Vedchha (VDH) 02:3702:372267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.8Ancheli (ACL) 02:4002:402271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
8.9Amalsad (AML) 02:4302:432274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
8.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:4802:482280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
8.11Joravasan (JRS) 02:5102:512284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
8.12Dungri (DGI) 02:5502:552289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9Valsad (BL) 03:0303:052m2298 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.1Atul (ATUL) 03:1003:102305 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.2Pardi (PAD) 03:1303:132309 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.3Udvada (UVD) 03:1803:182315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
9.4Bagwada (BAGD) 03:2003:202317 KmNH8, Gujarat
9.5Vapi (VAPI) 03:2503:252324 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.6Karambeli (KEB) 03:3003:302331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.7Bhilad (BLD) 03:3403:342335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.8Sanjan (SJN) 03:4203:422347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.9Umbargam Road (UBR) 03:4703:472352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.10Bordi Road (BRRD) 03:5003:502357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.11Gholvad (GVD) 03:5403:542361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
10Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:0204:042m2373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
10.1Vangaon (VGN) 04:1404:142385 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.2Boisar (BOR) 04:2104:212394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.3Umroli (UOI) 04:2504:252399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
10.4Palghar (PLG) 04:3004:302406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
10.5Kelve Road (KLV) 04:3604:362414 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.6Saphale (SAH) 04:4104:412420 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.7Vaitarna (VTN) 04:4704:472428 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.8Virar (VR) 04:5404:542437 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.9Nallasopara (NSP) 04:5704:572441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10.10Vasai Road (BSR) 05:0005:002445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.11Naigaon (NIG) 05:0305:032449 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
10.12Bhayandar (BYR) 05:0705:072454 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.13Mira Road (MIRA) 05:1005:102457 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
10.14Dahisar (DIC) 05:1205:122460 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 05:1405:162m2463 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
11.1Kandivli (KILE) 05:2105:212465 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.2Malad (MDD) 05:2405:242467 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
11.3Goregaon (GMN) 05:2805:282470 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
11.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 05:3405:342473 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 05:3705:372475 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.6Vile Parle (VLP) 05:4105:412477 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.7Santa Cruz (STC) 05:4405:442479 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.8Khar (KHAR) 05:4605:462481 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:4805:482481 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
11.10Bandra (BA) 05:4905:492482 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 05:5205:522484 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
11.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 05:5405:542485 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 05:5605:582m2486 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.1Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 06:0506:052488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 06:1206:122489 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.3Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 06:1906:192491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13Mumbai Central (BCT) 06:25STOP2492 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions