New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (12067)Return Train : Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (12068)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Guwahati (GHY)Last Station : Jorhat Town (JTTN)
Departs at : 06:30Arrives at : 13:20
Total Distance : 374 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 6h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Guwahati (GHY) START06:3010 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.1New Guwahati (NGC) 06:3406:3414 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.2Noonmati (NMY) 06:3506:3515 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.3Narangi (NNGE) 06:3806:3818 KmPanikhaiti, Assam
1.4Panikhaiti (PHI) 06:4206:42113 KmChandrapur Rd, Assam
1.5Thakurkuchi (TKC) 06:4306:43115 KmHatisila, Assam
1.6Panbari (PNB) 06:4506:45117 KmChandrapur, Assam
1.7Digaru (DGU) 06:4806:48120 KmDigaru, Assam
1.8Tetelia (TTLA) 07:0607:06140 KmTetelia-Maloibari Rd, Assam
1.9Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 07:1207:12147 KmKhetri, Assam
1.10Barahu (BRHU) 07:1707:17153 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.11Jagi Road (JID) 07:2107:21157 KmJagiroad, Assam
1.12Aujari (AJRE) 07:3007:30167 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.13Sonuabary (SNBR) 07:3207:32169 KmNH 37, Assam
1.14Dharamtul (DML) 07:3807:38176 KmDharamtul, Assam
1.15Thekeraguri (TGE) 07:4107:41179 KmAhotguri, Assam
2Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 07:5107:532m191 KmChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
2.1Laopani (LPN) 08:0008:00199 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
2.2Kampur (KWM) 08:0708:071108 KmKampur, Assam
2.3Jamunamukh (JMK) 08:1608:161119 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
2.4Jugijan (JGJN) 08:2508:251129 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
3Hojai (HJI) 08:3008:311m1135 KmHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
3.1Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 08:3708:371142 KmHojai Rd, Assam
4Lanka (LKA) 08:4408:451m1149 KmLanka, Assam
4.1Habaipur (HWX) 08:5308:531155 KmStation Rd, Assam
4.2Lamsakhang (LKG) 09:0609:061166 KmLamsakhan Rd, Assam
4.3Patharkhola S (PKB) 09:1409:141172 KmNH54, Assam
4.4Lumding South (LMGS) 09:2309:231179 KmLumding South, Assam
5Lumding Junction (LMG) 09:2509:305m1180 KmPh:-03674-263366. changing point for SCL/AGTL, Assam
5.1Bar Langfer (BRLF) 09:3809:381188 KmDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
5.2Langcholiet (LCT) 09:4509:451194 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
5.3Nailalung (NLN) 09:5509:551203 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
6Diphu (DPU) 10:0610:071m1212 KmDiphu, Assam
6.1Daldali (DLDE) 10:1710:171222 KmDiphu, Assam
6.2Dhansiri (DSR) 10:2810:281233 KmBridge, Nagaland
6.3Rangapahar (RXR) 10:3610:361241 KmBridge, Nagaland
6.4Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 10:4010:401245 KmDiphu Rd, Nagaland
7Dimapur (DMV) 10:4510:505m1250 KmDimapur, Nagaland
7.1Khotkhoti (KHKT) 11:0011:001259 KmGolaghat Rd, Assam
8Bokajan (BXJ) 11:0611:071m1264 KmBokajan, Assam
8.1Chongajan (CJA) 11:1711:171274 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
8.2Naojan (NJN) 11:1911:191276 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
8.3Sarupathar (SZR) 11:2811:281286 KmSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
8.4Barpathar (BXP) 11:3711:371295 KmRailway Station, Assam
8.5Bhilgaon (BHGN) 11:5111:511310 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
8.6Jamguri (JMI) 11:5411:541313 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
8.7Oating (OTN) 11:5811:581318 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
9Furkating Junction (FKG) 12:0012:022m1320 KmK B Rd, Assam
9.1Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 12:1012:101329 KmK B Rd, Assam
9.2Chakiting (CFG) 12:1412:141334 KmChakiting, Assam
9.3Titabar (TTB) 12:2412:241345 KmTitabor, Assam
9.4Kharikatia (KQY) 12:3012:301352 KmDhodar Ali, Assam
10Mariani Junction (MXN) 12:3512:4510m1358 Km, Assam
10.1Cinnamara (CMA) 13:0713:071368 KmCinnamora, Assam
11Jorhat Town (JTTN) 13:20STOP1374 KmJorhat, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions