New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (12073)Return Train : Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Coast
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Departs at : 13:25Arrives at : 20:20
Total Distance : 437 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START13:2510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:2613:2611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 13:2713:2712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 13:2913:2914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 13:3013:3016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:3113:3117 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 13:3413:34110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 13:3613:36112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 13:3913:39115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 13:4013:40117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 13:4313:43120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 13:4613:46124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 13:4913:49127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 13:5113:51129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 13:5313:53132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 13:5613:56136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 13:5813:58137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 14:0414:04144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 14:0714:07147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 14:0914:09150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 14:1314:13155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 14:1614:16158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 14:1814:18161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 14:2014:20163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 14:2414:24167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 14:2414:24167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 14:2614:26170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 14:3114:31175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 14:3514:35180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 14:3914:39184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 14:4114:41187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 14:4414:44190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 14:4914:49196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 14:5414:541102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 14:5914:591108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:0515:1510m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Hijli (HIJ) 15:1815:181119 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2.2Benapur (BPE) 15:2315:231127 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.3Narayangarh (NYA) 15:3115:311138 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
2.4Bakhrabad (VKD) 15:3515:351144 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.5Contai Road (CNT) 15:3915:391150 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Belda (BLDA) 15:3915:391150 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Nikursini (NSI) 15:4515:451158 KmNikursini, West Bengal
2.8Dantan (DNT) 15:5115:511167 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
2.9Angua (AGV) 15:5415:541171 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
2.10Lakshannath Road (LXD) 15:5815:581177 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
3Jaleswar (JER) 16:0216:031m1183 KmJaleswar, Odisha
3.1Rajghat Halt (RGT) 16:0916:091191 KmRajghat, Odisha
3.2Amarda Road (ARD) 16:1416:141197 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
3.3Basta (BTS) 16:1816:181203 KmBasta, Odisha
3.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 16:2216:221207 KmBaleswar, Odisha
3.5Rupsa Junction (ROP) 16:2616:261213 KmRupsa, Odisha
3.6Haldipada (HIP) 16:3116:311219 KmHaldipada, Odisha
3.7Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 16:3616:361226 KmBaleswar, Odisha
4Balasore (BLS) 16:4016:444m1231 KmBalasore, Odisha
4.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 16:5216:521241 KmBaleswar, Odisha
4.2Khantapara (KHF) 16:5616:561246 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
4.3Panpana (PNPN) 16:5916:591251 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
4.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 17:0317:031255 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
5Soro (SORO) 17:0917:101m1264 KmSoro, Odisha
5.1Sabira (SZZ) 17:2017:201273 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.2Markona (MKO) 17:2817:281279 KmMarkuna, Odisha
5.3Ranital (RNTL) 17:3617:361285 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6Bhadrak (BHC) 17:4517:472m1293 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.1Baudpur (BUDR) 17:5117:511300 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.2Kapali Road (KPLD) 17:5517:551306 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.3Kenduapada (KED) 17:5717:571309 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 18:0118:011315 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.5Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 18:0318:031320 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
6.6Baitarani Road (BTV) 18:0718:071325 KmBaitarani, Odisha
6.7Korai Halt (KRIH) 18:1118:111332 KmJajapur, Odisha
7Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 18:1418:151m1337 KmJajpur, Odisha
7.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 18:2118:211345 KmJajpur, Odisha
7.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 18:2618:261350 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
7.3Jenapur (JEN) 18:2818:281352 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
7.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 18:3318:331358 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
7.5Haridaspur (HDS) 18:4118:411368 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
7.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 18:4518:451373 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
7.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 18:5118:511380 KmCuttack, Odisha
7.8Byree (BYY) 18:5418:541384 KmBairi, Odisha
7.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 18:5818:581388 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 19:0319:031394 KmTangi, Odisha
7.11Nergundi (NRG) 19:0619:061398 KmCuttack District, Odisha
7.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 19:1219:121405 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
8Cuttack (CTC) 19:1519:205m1409 KmCuttack, Odisha
8.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 19:2419:241410 KmCuttack, Odisha
8.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 19:2919:291413 KmGopalpur, Odisha
8.3Barang (BRAG) 19:4619:461421 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
8.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 19:5719:571426 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 19:5919:591427 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8.6Mancheswar (MCS) 20:0520:051430 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
8.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:1320:131433 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
9Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:20STOP1437 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions