New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Digha Duronto Express Time Table


Howrah-Digha Duronto Express (12847)Return Train : Digha-Howrah Duronto Express (12848)
Type : DurontoZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Digha Flag Station (DGHA)
Departs at : 11:15Arrives at : 14:15
Total Distance : 189 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 3h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START11:1510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:1611:1611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 11:1711:1712 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 11:1911:1914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 11:2111:2116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 11:2211:2217 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 11:2511:25110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 11:2711:27112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 11:3011:30115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 11:3211:32117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 11:3411:34120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 11:3811:38124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 11:4111:41127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 11:4311:43129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 11:4611:46132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 11:4911:49136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 11:5111:51137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 11:5811:58144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 12:0112:01147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 12:0312:03150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 12:0712:07155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 12:1012:10158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 12:1312:13161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 12:1612:16163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 12:1912:19167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 12:1912:19167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 12:2212:22170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Raghunathbari (RGX) 12:3012:30178 KmDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Rajgoda (RGA) 12:3712:37186 KmRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
1.29Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 12:4212:42191 KmMidnapore East, West Bengal
1.30Tamluk (TMZ) 12:4512:45194 KmDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1.31Nandakumar P.H. (NDKR) 12:5512:551104 KmHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
1.32Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. (LSGS) 13:0513:051115 KmMatangini Setu, West Bengal
1.33Deshapran P.H. (DSPN) 13:1613:161127 KmBajkul, West Bengal
1.34Henria P.H. (HEN) 13:2313:231133 KmHenria, West Bengal
1.35Nachinda P.H. (NCN) 13:3413:341146 KmContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
1.36Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 13:4413:441156 KmKanthi, West Bengal
1.37Sitalpur Bengal (STLB) 13:5113:511163 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
1.38Sujalpur (SJPA) 13:5313:531165 KmDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
1.39Ashapurna Devi (APRD) 13:5713:571170 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.40Badalpur Ph (BDPA) 14:0014:001172 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
1.41Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB) 14:0714:071180 Kmdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1.42Tikra Ph (TKRA) 14:0914:091183 KmDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
2Digha Flag Station (DGHA) 14:15STOP1188 KmDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions