New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi (12023)Return Train : Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi (12024)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Central
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 14:05Arrives at : 22:15
Total Distance : 532 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START14:0510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:0614:0611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 14:0714:0713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 14:0814:0814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 14:0914:0916 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 14:1114:1118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 14:1314:13110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:1514:15114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 14:1714:17116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 14:1914:19120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 14:2114:21122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 14:2314:23125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 14:2614:26129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 14:2714:27131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:2814:28132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 14:3014:30135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 14:3414:34140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 14:3714:37144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 14:3814:38146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:4014:40148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:4214:42151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:4314:43153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 14:4414:44155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 14:4614:46157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 14:5014:50162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 14:5114:51164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 14:5314:53166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 14:5614:56171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 14:5814:58174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 15:0015:00177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 15:0415:04182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 15:0815:08187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:1315:13194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.33Talit (TIT) 15:1815:181102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Khana Junction (KAN) 15:2215:221107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 15:2715:271113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Galsi (GLI) 15:2915:291117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Paraj (PAJ) 15:3415:341123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.38Mankar (MNAE) 15:4015:401132 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.39Panagarh (PAN) 15:4715:471142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.40Rajbandh (RBH) 15:5215:521150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
2Durgapur (DGR) 15:5816:002m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 16:0216:021160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.2Waria (OYR) 16:0716:071166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.3Pinjrapol (POL) 16:0816:081168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 16:1116:111172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 16:1216:121172 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.6Andal Junction (UDL) 16:1316:131174 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 16:1516:151177 KmKajora, West Bengal
2.8RaniGanj (RNG) 16:1916:191182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.9Nimcha (NMC) 16:2216:221186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.10Kalipahari (KPK) 16:2916:291195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
2.11Asansol East (ASNE) 16:3216:321198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
3Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:3316:429m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 16:4716:471205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 16:5016:501209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3.3Salanpur (SLS) 16:5416:541213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
3.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 17:0117:011220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4Chittaranjan (CRJ) 17:0517:072m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
4.1Bodma (BM) 17:1217:121230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5Jamtara (JMT) 17:2017:211m1239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.1Kaseetar (KEE) 17:2717:271248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.2Vidyasagar (VDS) 17:3517:351257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.3Madankata (MNC) 17:4117:411266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5.4Joramow (JRW) 17:4517:451272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:5317:552m1281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 18:0018:001287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.2Mathurapur (MUW) 18:0518:051293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 18:1018:101299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 18:1518:151304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:2018:222m1310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 18:3018:301318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Lahabon (LHB) 18:3818:381326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Simultala (STL) 18:4918:491336 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Ghorparan (GHN) 18:5618:561343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 19:0019:001347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 19:0819:135m1355 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Dadpur (DPX) 19:1619:161359 KmDadpur, Bihar
8.2Gidhaur (GHR) 19:2119:211366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.3Chaura (CUX) 19:2919:291378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9Jamui (JMU) 19:3119:332m1381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
9.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:4219:421391 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.2Bhalui (BFM) 19:4919:491398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.3Mananpur (MNP) 19:5119:511401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:5219:521403 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.5Bansipur (BSQP) 19:5319:531404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.6Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:5419:541404 KmKiul, Bihar
9.7Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:5519:551406 KmKiul, Bihar
9.8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:5719:571408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 19:5820:013m1409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.1Mankatha (MKB) 20:0520:051415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.2Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 20:0720:071417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.3Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:0920:091420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.4Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 20:1120:111422 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.5Barhiya (BRYA) 20:1320:131424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:1720:171430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:2020:222m1434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 20:2520:251436 KmNH31, Bihar
11.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 20:2720:271438 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
12Mokama Junction (MKA) 20:3320:352m1442 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 20:3720:371444 KmPatna, Bihar
12.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 20:3920:391447 KmPatna, Bihar
12.3Mor (MOR) 20:4120:411449 KmMor, Bihar
12.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 20:4420:441453 KmMor, Bihar
12.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 20:4620:461455 KmMor, Bihar
12.6Punarakh (PHK) 20:4820:481458 KmPunarakh, Bihar
12.7Lemuabad (LEB) 20:5120:511460 KmLemuabad, Bihar
12.8Railey Halt (RLE) 20:5220:521462 KmPatna, Bihar
12.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 20:5520:551465 KmPatna, Bihar
12.10Barh (BARH) 20:5720:571468 KmBarh, Bihar
12.11Achuara (ACU) 21:0221:021474 KmBarh, Bihar
12.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 21:0521:051477 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
12.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 21:0821:081480 KmPatna, Bihar
12.14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 21:1321:131486 KmPatna, Bihar
12.15Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 21:1621:161490 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
12.16Karauta (KWO) 21:1821:181493 KmKarauta, Bihar
12.17Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 21:2021:201495 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
12.18Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 21:2221:221497 KmPatna, Bihar
12.19Khusropur (KOO) 21:2521:251501 KmPatna, Bihar
12.20Hardas Bigha (HDE) 21:3121:311507 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.21Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 21:3121:311507 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.22Fatwa (FUT) 21:3321:331509 KmPatna, Bihar
12.23Banka Ghat (BKG) 21:3821:381515 KmPatna, Bihar
12.24Deedarganj (DDGJ) 21:4121:411519 KmPatna, Bihar
13Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:4321:452m1521 KmPatna, Bihar
13.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 21:5421:541525 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 22:0722:071529 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:15STOP1531 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions