New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Ranchi InterCity Express Time Table


Howrah-Ranchi InterCity Express (18627)Return Train : Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (18628)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 14:25Arrives at : 22:10
Total Distance : 421 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START14:2510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:2614:2611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 14:2714:2713 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 14:2814:2814 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 14:3014:3016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 14:3114:3118 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 14:3314:33110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:3614:36114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 14:3714:37116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 14:4014:40120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 14:4114:41122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 14:4414:44125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 14:4614:46129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 14:4814:48131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:4914:49132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 14:5114:51135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 14:5414:54140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 14:5714:57144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 14:5914:59146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 15:0015:00148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 15:0215:02151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 15:0415:04153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 15:0515:05155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 15:0715:07157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 15:1015:10162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 15:1215:12164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 15:1415:14166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 15:1715:17171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 15:2015:20174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 15:2215:22177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 15:2515:25182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 15:2915:29187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:3415:362m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 15:4215:421102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 15:4615:461107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 15:5015:501113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 15:5315:531117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 15:5815:581123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 16:0416:041132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 16:1116:111142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 16:1716:171150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 16:2316:252m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 16:2716:271160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 16:3116:311166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 16:3316:331168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 16:3516:351172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 16:3616:361172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 16:3716:371174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 16:3916:391177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 16:4216:421182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 16:4516:451186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 16:5116:511195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 16:5416:541198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:5516:572m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 17:0417:041205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 17:0817:081209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Kulti (ULT) 17:1517:151214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Barakar (BRR) 17:1917:191217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kumardubi (KMME) 17:2317:231220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4.6Mugma (MMU) 17:2917:291224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 17:3617:361230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.8Kalubathan (KAO) 17:4117:411234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 17:5317:531243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 18:0118:011249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 18:0618:061253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 18:1318:185m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 18:2518:251262 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5.2Baseria (BZE) 18:3018:301265 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
5.3Bansjora (BZS) 18:3318:331267 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.4Sijua (SJA) 18:3818:381269 KmSijua, Jharkhand
5.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 18:4018:401270 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
5.6Katrasgarh (KTH) 18:4318:431272 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5.7Tentulla (TNJE) 18:4818:481275 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
5.8Sonardih (SZE) 18:5118:511276 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
5.9Tundu (TNO) 18:5418:541278 KmTundu, Jharkhand
5.10Budora (BDQ) 18:5718:571280 KmBudora, Jharkhand
5.11Phulwartanr (PLJE) 18:5918:591280 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
5.12Jamuni (JMX) 19:0319:031283 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
5.13Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 19:0819:081285 Km
5.14Dugda (DDGA) 19:1319:131288 KmDugda, Jharkhand
5.15Deonagar (DNH) 19:1619:161290 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
5.16Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 19:2119:211293 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
5.17Rajabera (RJB) 19:2919:291297 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
5.18Tupkadih (TKB) 19:4019:401303 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
5.19Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 19:4719:471306 Km
6Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 19:5019:555m1308 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
6.1Radhagaon (RDF) 20:0020:001315 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
6.2Pundhag (PNW) 20:0820:081325 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 20:1320:131331 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
6.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 20:1820:181336 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
6.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 20:2420:241344 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
7Jhalida (JAA) 20:2720:281m1348 KmJhalida, West Bengal
7.1Tulin (THO) 20:4020:401356 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
8Muri Junction (MURI) 20:4820:502m1360 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
8.1Silli (SLF) 20:5920:591367 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
8.2Kita (KITA) 21:1121:111376 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.3Jonha (JON) 21:2921:291390 KmJohna, Jharkhand
8.4Jonha (JONA) 21:3121:311391 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 21:3321:331392 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
8.6Gangaghat (GAG) 21:4621:461402 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 21:5621:561410 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
8.8Namkom (NKM) 22:0422:041416 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
9Ranchi Junction (RNC) 22:10STOP1421 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions