New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Hussain Sagar SF Express Time Table


Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701)Return Train : Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Departs at : 21:50Arrives at : 12:10
Total Distance : 790 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 14h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START21:5010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 21:5121:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 21:5221:5212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 21:5321:5313 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 21:5521:5515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 21:5521:5515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 21:5721:5717 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:5821:5818 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 21:5921:59110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 22:0122:01112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 22:0422:04115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 22:0522:05116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 22:0622:06117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 22:0722:07119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 22:1122:11122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 22:1222:12124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 22:1422:14126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 22:1522:15128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 22:1722:17130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Thane (TNA) 22:2022:20132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Kalva (KLVA) 22:2222:22135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbra (MBQ) 22:2622:26139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.22Diva Junction (DIVA) 22:2822:28142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.23Kopar (KOPR) 22:3222:32146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.24Dombivli (DI) 22:3322:33148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.25Thakurli (THK) 22:3522:35149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
2Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:3822:402m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 22:4322:43155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
2.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 22:4522:45157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
2.3Ambernath (ABH) 22:4822:48159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2.4Badlapur (BUD) 22:5622:56167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2.5Vangani (VGI) 23:0923:09178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
2.6Shelu (SHLU) 23:1323:13182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
2.7Neral Junction (NRL) 23:1823:18186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 23:2623:26193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
2.9Karjat Junction (KJT) 23:3423:34199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
2.10Palasdhari (PDI) 23:3723:371102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
2.11Thakurvadi (TKW) 23:4823:481112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.12Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 23:4923:491112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.13Nagargali (NAGC) 23:5223:521115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
2.14Monkey Hill (MHLC) 23:5623:561119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.15Khandala (KAD) 00:0300:032124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.16Lonavala (LNL) 00:0700:072128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2.17Malavli (MVL) 00:1500:152135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2.18Kamshet (KMST) 00:2500:252144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2.19Kanhe (KNHE) 00:3000:302149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
2.20Vadgaon (VDN) 00:3600:362154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
2.21Talegaon (TGN) 00:4100:412158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
2.22Ghorawadi (GRWD) 00:4400:442161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
2.23Shelarwadi (SLRW) 00:4700:472163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
2.24Begdaewadi (BGWI) 00:4800:482164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
2.25Begdewadi (BGW) 00:4800:482164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
2.26Dehu Road (DEHR) 00:5200:522167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2.27Akurdi (AKRD) 00:5800:582172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
2.28Chinchwad (CCH) 01:0101:012175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
2.29Pimpri (PMP) 01:0401:042178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
2.30Kasarwadi (KSWD) 01:0701:072180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
2.31Dapodi (DAPD) 01:1101:112184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
2.32Khadki (KK) 01:1301:132186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
2.33Shivajinagar (SVJR) 01:1701:172189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
3Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:2001:255m2192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
3.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 01:2701:272194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
3.2Hadapsar (HDP) 01:3001:302198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
3.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 01:3501:352203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
3.4Loni (LONI) 01:4001:402208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
3.5Uruli (URI) 01:5101:512221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3.6Yevat (YT) 02:0202:022233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
3.7Khutbav (KTT) 02:0802:082239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
3.8Kedgaon (KDG) 02:1402:142246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
3.9Kadethan (KDTN) 02:1902:192252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.10Patas (PAA) 02:2202:222256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 02:2602:262260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 02:3102:312266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
3.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 02:3202:322267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
3.14Daund Junction (DD) 02:3302:332267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
3.15Boribial (BRB) 02:4202:422278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
3.16Malthan (MLM) 02:5002:502286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.17Bhigwan (BGVN) 02:5802:582295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.18Jinti Road (JNTR) 03:1103:112310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
3.19Parewadi (PRWD) 03:1603:162316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
3.20Washimbe (WSB) 03:2203:222322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
3.21Pophlaj (PPJ) 03:3303:332335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
3.22Jeur (JEUR) 03:3903:392341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
3.23Bhalwani (BLNI) 03:4603:462349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
3.24Kem (KEM) 03:5403:542357 KmKem, Maharashtra
3.25Dhavalas (DHS) 04:0104:012366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
4Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 04:1004:122m2375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
4.1Wadsinge (WDS) 04:2004:202384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
4.2Madha (MA) 04:2704:272391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.3Vakav (WKA) 04:3304:332398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.4Angar (AAG) 04:4204:422408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 04:4604:462412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
4.6Mohol (MO) 04:5404:542421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
4.7Mundhewadi (MVE) 05:0205:022429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
4.8Pakni (PK) 05:1305:132441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
4.9Bale (BALE) 05:1905:192448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5Solapur (SUR) 05:2505:3510m2454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
5.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 05:4105:412461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 05:4805:482469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5.3Tilati (TLT) 05:5605:562479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
5.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 06:0506:052490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
5.5Nagansur (NGS) 06:0906:092495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.6Boroti (BOT) 06:1706:172504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.7Dudhani (DUD) 06:2806:282518 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
5.8Kulali (KUI) 06:3706:372527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
5.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 06:4306:432534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
6Ganagapur Road (GUR) 06:4806:502m2541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
6.1Hunsihadgil (HHD) 06:5706:572547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6.2Sawalgi (SVG) 07:0407:042554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6.3Bablad (BBD) 07:1207:122562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
7Gulbarga (GR) 07:1807:202m2567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
7.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 07:2707:272576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7.2Martur (MR) 07:3407:342583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8Shahabad (SDB) 07:4307:452m2594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
9Wadi Junction (WADI) 08:4508:505m2604 KmWadi, Karnataka
9.1Sulehalli (SUH) 08:5808:582613 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
10Chittapur (CT) 09:0309:052m2619 KmChitapur, Karnataka
11Malkhaid Road (MQR) 09:1309:152m2628 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
12Sedam (SEM) 09:2309:252m2640 KmSedam, Karnataka
12.1Kurgunta (KQT) 09:3109:312649 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
12.2Nawandgi (NAW) 09:3609:362656 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Mantatti (MVH) 09:4209:422665 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
13Tandur (TDU) 09:4809:502m2674 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Rukmapur (RMY) 10:0110:012685 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Dharur (DRR) 10:1110:112694 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Mailaram (MWY) 10:1710:172700 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Godamgura (GDQ) 10:2410:242707 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
14Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 10:3310:352m2716 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Chitgidda (CTF) 10:4310:432727 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Gullaguda (GGD) 10:4910:492733 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 10:5410:542740 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
14.4Shankarpalli (SKP) 10:5810:582745 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Nagalapalle (NPL) 11:0711:072756 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Lingampalli (LPI) 11:1511:152766 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Chandanagar (CDNR) 11:1711:172767 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Hafizpet (HFZ) 11:1911:192771 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Hitech City (HTCY) 11:2211:222774 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Borabanda (BRBD) 11:2411:242777 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 11:2611:262779 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Sanathnagar (SNF) 11:2711:272780 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 11:2811:282781 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.14Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 11:2911:292783 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15Begumpet (BMT) 11:3011:322m2784 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 11:4411:442786 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Necklace Road (NLRD) 11:4611:462786 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Khairatabad (KQD) 11:5411:542787 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Lakdikapul (LKPL) 12:0212:022788 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 12:10STOP2789 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions