New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Time Table


Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011)Return Train : Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Malda Town (MLDT)
Departs at : 15:25Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 343 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 7h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START15:2510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:2615:2611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 15:2915:2913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 15:3015:3014 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 15:3215:3216 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 15:3415:3418 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 15:3615:3619 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 15:3815:38111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 15:4015:40113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 15:4315:43116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 15:4615:46119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 15:4915:49122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 15:5215:52124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 15:5615:56128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 15:5815:58130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 16:0116:01132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 16:0416:04135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 16:0616:06137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:0816:102m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 16:1316:13142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Magra (MUG) 16:1716:17146 KmMagra, West Bengal
2.3Talandu (TLO) 16:2116:21150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
2.4Khanyan (KHN) 16:2616:26155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
2.5Pundooah (PDA) 16:3216:32160 KmPandua, West Bengal
2.6Simlagarh (SLG) 16:3716:37165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
2.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:3916:39167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
2.8Bainchi (BOI) 16:4216:42170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2.9Debipur (DBP) 16:4716:47174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
2.10Bagila (BGF) 16:5116:51178 KmBagila, West Bengal
2.11Memari (MYM) 16:5416:54181 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.12Nimo (NMF) 16:5716:57184 KmNimo, West Bengal
2.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 17:0017:00187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
2.14Palsit (PLAE) 17:0417:04191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
2.15Saktigarh (SKG) 17:0817:08195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.16Gangpur (GRP) 17:1317:131100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:2017:222m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 17:2917:291114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 17:3417:341119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 17:4017:401125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 17:4317:431129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 17:4717:471133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4Guskara (GKH) 17:5317:541m1139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 18:0118:011145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Bhedia (BDH) 18:0618:071m1150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 18:1918:212m1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
7Prantik (PNE) 18:2918:301m1162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
7.1Kopai (KPLE) 18:3718:371169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 18:4618:471m1178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Bataspur (BSLE) 18:5818:581188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Sainthia Junction (SNT) 19:0119:032m1191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 19:0519:051193 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10Mallarpur (MLV) 19:1519:161m1206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 19:2719:271212 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11Rampur Hat (RPH) 19:4319:485m1219 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 19:5619:561226 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
12Nalhati Junction (NHT) 20:0520:061m1233 KmNalhati, West Bengal
12.1Chatra (CTR) 20:1320:131242 KmChatra, West Bengal
13Murarai (MRR) 20:1920:201m1249 KmMurarai, West Bengal
14Rajgram (RJG) 20:3120:321m1261 KmRajgram, West Bengal
14.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 20:3820:381266 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
15Pakur (PKR) 20:4520:461m1271 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15.1Kotalpukur (KLP) 21:1021:101283 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
15.2Bonidanga (BDAG) 21:3421:341295 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
15.3Bindubasini (BDBS) 21:4221:421299 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
15.4Tildanga (TDLE) 21:4921:491303 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:5922:012m1307 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16.1Chamagram (CMX) 22:0922:091313 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
16.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 22:2122:211322 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
16.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 22:3022:301328 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
16.4Gour Malda (GZM) 22:3822:381334 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
17Malda Town (MLDT) 22:50STOP1343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions