New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Howrah-Malda Town InterCity Express (via Azimganj) Time Table


Howrah-Malda Town InterCity Express (via Azimganj) (13465)Return Train : Malda Town-Howrah InterCity Express (via Azimganj) (13466)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Malda Town (MLDT)
Departs at : 15:15Arrives at : 22:20
Total Distance : 332 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START15:1510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:1615:1611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 15:1915:1913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 15:2015:2014 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 15:2215:2216 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 15:2515:2518 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 15:2615:2619 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 15:2815:28111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 15:3015:30113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 15:3415:34116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 15:3715:37119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 15:4015:40122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 15:4315:43124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 15:4715:47128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 15:5015:50130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
1.15Chandan Nagar (CGR) 15:5215:52132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
1.16Chuchura (CNS) 15:5615:56135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
1.17Hooghly (HGY) 15:5815:58137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:0016:022m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Bansh Baria (BSAE) 16:0616:06144 KmBansberia, West Bengal
2.2Tribeni (TBAE) 16:0916:09147 KmTribeni, West Bengal
2.3Kuntighat (KJU) 16:1116:11151 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
2.4Dumurdaha (DMLE) 16:1416:14154 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
2.5Khamargachhi (KMAE) 16:1516:15156 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
2.6Jirat (JIT) 16:2116:21162 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.7Balagarh (BGAE) 16:2216:22164 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
2.8Somra Bazar (SOAE) 16:2516:25167 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
2.9Behula (BHLA) 16:2916:29172 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.10Guptipara (GPAE) 16:3016:30174 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
3Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 16:3616:371m181 KmKalna, West Bengal
3.1Baghnapara (BGRA) 16:4216:42185 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
3.2Dhatrigram (DTAE) 16:4816:48190 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
3.3Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 16:5216:52193 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
3.4Samudra Garh (SMAE) 16:5716:57197 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Kalinagar (KLNT) 17:0217:021100 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 17:0717:092m1105 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.1Bishnupriya (VSPR) 17:1217:121106 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
4.2Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 17:1617:161110 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Purbasthali (PSAE) 17:2017:201112 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 17:2417:241115 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
4.5Lakshmipur (LKX) 17:2817:281118 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
4.6Belerhat (BQY) 17:3217:321121 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
4.7Patuli (PTAE) 17:3917:391126 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.8Agradwip (AGAE) 17:4517:451131 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.9Sahebtala (SHBA) 17:4917:491133 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
4.10Dainhat (DHAE) 17:5317:531137 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
4.11Katwa (KWF) 18:0318:031143 KmKatwa, West Bengal
5Katwa Junction (KWAE) 18:0318:052m1144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 18:0918:091147 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
5.2Shiblun (SHBL) 18:1318:131152 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
5.3Gangatikuri (GGLE) 18:1518:151154 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
5.4Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 18:1818:181157 KmGoai, West Bengal
6Salar (SALE) 18:2218:231m1161 KmSalar, West Bengal
6.1Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 18:2618:261163 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
6.2Tenya (TYAE) 18:3218:321167 KmTenya, West Bengal
6.3Miangram (MIAN) 18:3718:371171 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
7Bazarsau (BZLE) 18:4118:421m1174 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
7.1Kazipara (KZPR) 18:4718:471178 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
7.2Chowrigacha (CWLE) 18:5318:531182 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
7.3Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 18:5618:561184 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
7.4Karna Subarna (KNSN) 19:0619:061191 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
7.5Jivanti Halt (JVT) 19:1419:141197 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
8Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 19:2119:221m1202 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
8.1Niyalish Para (NLSF) 19:3019:301207 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.2Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 19:3619:361210 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
8.3Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 19:4119:411213 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
9Azimganj Junction (AZ) 19:4819:502m1217 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
9.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 19:5119:511218 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
9.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 19:5119:511218 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
9.3Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 19:5419:541222 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
9.4Mahipal Road (MPLR) 19:5819:581227 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.5Mahipal (MPLE) 19:5919:591229 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.6Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 20:0220:021232 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
9.7Manigram (MGLE) 20:0520:051237 KmLalgola, West Bengal
9.8Lalgola (LGL) 20:1220:121245 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.9Gankar (GALE) 20:1320:131246 KmGankar, West Bengal
10Jangipur Road (JRLE) 20:1720:181m1252 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
10.1Ahiran (AHN) 20:2620:261262 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.2Sujnipara (SPLE) 20:2920:291265 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11Nimtita (NILE) 20:3720:381m1275 KmNH-34, West Bengal
12Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:4920:501m1282 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.1Sankopara (SXP) 21:0121:011287 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
12.2Ballalpur (BQZ) 21:1121:111292 KmFarakka, West Bengal
13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:2121:232m1296 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13.1Chamagram (CMX) 21:3321:331302 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
13.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:4721:471311 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
13.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 21:5721:571317 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.4Gour Malda (GZM) 22:0622:061323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14Malda Town (MLDT) 22:20STOP1331 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions