New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Time Table


Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12426)Return Train : New Delhi-Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express (12425)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 19:40Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 577 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 9h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START19:4010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 19:4719:4718 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 19:5719:57121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 20:0020:00125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 20:0720:07132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 20:1420:14141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 20:1920:19147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 20:2120:21151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 20:2620:26156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 20:3220:32163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2Kathua (KTHU) 20:4220:442m176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 20:5320:53184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 21:0121:01191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 21:0721:07196 KmBharoli, Punjab
2.4Chakki Bank (CHKB) 21:1021:10199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:1021:155m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 21:2421:241108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 21:2921:291112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 21:3521:351119 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 21:3621:361120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 21:3821:381122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 21:4621:461130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 21:5321:531137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 22:0422:041147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 22:1022:101154 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 22:1422:141157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 22:2022:201164 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 22:2622:261169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 22:3222:321175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 22:3922:391183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 22:4822:481191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 22:5422:541197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 22:5622:561199 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 23:0423:041207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.19Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:0923:091211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.20Chiheru (CEU) 23:1723:171220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.21Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:2523:251228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.22Mauli Halt (MLIH) 23:2923:291232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.23Mauli (MAUL) 23:2923:291232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.24Goraya (GRY) 23:3523:351238 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.25Bhatian (BTTN) 23:4223:421244 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.26Phillaur Junction (PHR) 23:4823:481250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.27Ladhowal (LDW) 23:5223:521255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:0100:054m2263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 00:0800:082267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 00:1200:122271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 00:2000:202279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 00:2700:272286 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 00:3000:302290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 00:4600:462306 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 00:5400:542314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 01:0301:032324 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 01:1201:122334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 01:1801:182340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 01:2701:272349 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 01:3801:382360 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 01:4701:472369 KmNH-1, Haryana
4.14Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 01:5401:542377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
4.15Mohri (MOY) 02:0302:032387 KmMohri, Haryana
4.16Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 02:1302:132397 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4.17Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 02:1802:182403 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.18Dhirpur (DPP) 02:2402:242408 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.19Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 02:2902:292414 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4.20Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 02:3402:342419 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.21Amin (AMIN) 02:4202:422428 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.22Nilokheri (NLKR) 02:5102:512436 KmNilokheri, Haryana
4.23Taraori (TRR) 02:5402:542440 KmTaraori, Haryana
4.24Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 03:0003:002445 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
4.25Karnal (KUN) 03:0603:062452 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.26Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 03:1503:152462 KmMaduban, Haryana
4.27Gharaunda (GRA) 03:2303:232470 KmGharaunda, Haryana
4.28Kohand (KFU) 03:2803:282475 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.29Babarpur (BBDE) 03:3303:332480 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
4.30Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:3903:392487 KmPanipat, Haryana
4.31Diwana (DWNA) 03:4703:472495 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.32Samalkha (SMK) 03:5503:552504 KmSamalkha, Haryana
4.33Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 04:0104:012510 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
4.34Ganaur (GNU) 04:0704:072516 KmGanaur, Haryana
4.35Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 04:1104:112520 KmSonepat, Haryana
4.36Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 04:1404:142523 KmSonepat, Haryana
4.37Sonipat (SNP) 04:2204:222532 KmSonipat, Haryana
4.38Harana Kalan (HNN) 04:2804:282537 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
4.39Rathdhana (RDDE) 04:3204:322542 KmSonipat, Haryana
4.40Narela (NUR) 04:3904:392549 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
4.41Holambi Kalan (HUK) 04:4404:442554 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
4.42Khera Kalan (KHKN) 04:4804:482558 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
4.43Badli (BHD) 04:5104:512561 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
4.44Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 04:5504:552566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.45Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 04:5504:552566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.46Azadpur (DAZ) 04:5704:572568 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.47Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 05:0105:012572 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.48Sadar Bazar (DSB) 05:0305:032574 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 05:05STOP2576 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions