New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express Time Table


Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express (12266)Return Train : Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express (12265)
Type : DurontoZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Departs at : 19:20Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 576 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START19:2010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 19:2819:2818 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 19:3919:39121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 19:4319:43125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 19:5019:50132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 19:5819:58141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 20:0320:03147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 20:0620:06151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 20:1120:11156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 20:1820:18163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10Kathua (KTHU) 20:2920:29176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 20:3720:37184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
1.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 20:4320:43191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
1.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 20:4820:48196 KmBharoli, Punjab
1.14Chakki Bank (CHKB) 20:5020:50199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
1.15Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:5020:50199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
1.16Kandrori (KNDI) 20:5920:591108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
1.17Ghiala (GILA) 21:0321:031112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
1.18Mirthal (MRTL) 21:0921:091119 KmMirthal, Punjab
1.19Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 21:1021:101120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.20Chak Kalan (CKKN) 21:1121:111122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.21Bhangala (BNGL) 21:1821:181130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.22Mukerian (MEX) 21:2521:251137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
1.23Unchi Bassi (UCB) 21:3421:341147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.24Dasuya (DZA) 21:4021:401154 KmDasuya, Punjab
1.25Garna Sahib (GSB) 21:4321:431157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
1.26Khudda Korala (KZX) 21:4921:491164 KmKhuda, Punjab
1.27Tanda Urmar (TDO) 21:5421:541169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
1.28Cholang (CGH) 22:0022:001175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
1.29Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 22:0622:061183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
1.30Kala Bakra (KKL) 22:1422:141191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
1.31Alawalpur (AWL) 22:2022:201197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
1.32Dhogri (DRE) 22:2222:221199 KmDhogri, Punjab
1.33Suchipind (SCPD) 22:2822:281207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
1.34Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 22:3322:331211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1.35Chiheru (CEU) 22:4022:401220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
1.36Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:4822:481228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
1.37Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:5122:511232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
1.38Mauli (MAUL) 22:5122:511232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1.39Goraya (GRY) 22:5722:571238 KmGoraya, Punjab
1.40Bhatian (BTTN) 23:0323:031244 KmBhattian, Punjab
1.41Phillaur Junction (PHR) 23:0823:081250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
1.42Ladhowal (LDW) 23:1223:121255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
2Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:2023:3010m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
2.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 23:3323:331267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 23:3723:371271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
2.3Sanehwal (SNL) 23:4423:441279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.4Doraha (DOA) 23:5123:511286 KmDoraha, Punjab
2.5Chawapail (CHA) 23:5523:551290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
2.6Khanna (KNN) 00:1000:102306 KmNH 1, Punjab
2.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 00:1700:172314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
2.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 00:2600:262324 KmSirhind, Punjab
2.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 00:3500:352334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 00:4100:412340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:4900:492349 KmNH-1, Punjab
2.12Sambhu (SMU) 01:0001:002360 KmNH-1, Punjab
2.13Ambala City (UBC) 01:0801:082369 KmNH-1, Haryana
2.14Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 01:1501:152377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.15Mohri (MOY) 01:2501:252387 KmMohri, Haryana
2.16Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 01:3401:342397 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.17Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 01:3901:392403 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.18Dhirpur (DPP) 01:4401:442408 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.19Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 01:5001:502414 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.20Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:5501:552419 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.21Amin (AMIN) 02:0202:022428 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.22Nilokheri (NLKR) 02:1002:102436 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.23Taraori (TRR) 02:1402:142440 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.24Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 02:1902:192445 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.25Karnal (KUN) 02:2502:252452 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.26Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 02:3402:342462 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.27Gharaunda (GRA) 02:4202:422470 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.28Kohand (KFU) 02:4602:462475 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.29Babarpur (BBDE) 02:5102:512480 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.30Panipat Junction (PNP) 02:5702:572487 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.31Diwana (DWNA) 03:0503:052495 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.32Samalkha (SMK) 03:1303:132504 KmSamalkha, Haryana
2.33Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 03:1903:192510 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
2.34Ganaur (GNU) 03:2403:242516 KmGanaur, Haryana
2.35Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 03:2903:292520 KmSonepat, Haryana
2.36Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 03:3103:312523 KmSonepat, Haryana
2.37Sonipat (SNP) 03:3903:392532 KmSonipat, Haryana
2.38Harana Kalan (HNN) 03:4403:442537 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
2.39Rathdhana (RDDE) 03:4903:492542 KmSonipat, Haryana
2.40Narela (NUR) 03:5503:552549 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
2.41Holambi Kalan (HUK) 04:0004:002554 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.42Khera Kalan (KHKN) 04:0404:042558 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.43Badli (BHD) 04:0704:072561 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
2.44Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 04:1104:112566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.45Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 04:1104:112566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.46Dayabasti (DBSI) 04:1904:192574 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
3Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 04:20STOP2576 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions