New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kamayani Express Time Table


Kamayani Express (11071)Return Train : Kamayani Express (11072)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 12:40Arrives at : 19:25
Total Distance : 1636 kmNumber of halts : 39
Total Travel Time : 30h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START12:4010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 12:4112:4111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 12:4312:4312 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 12:4712:4716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 12:4912:4918 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 12:5112:51110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 12:5312:53111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 12:5512:55113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 12:5813:002m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Kalva (KLVA) 13:0313:03119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbra (MBQ) 13:0913:09123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 13:1213:12126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.4Kopar (KOPR) 13:1713:17130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.5Dombivli (DI) 13:1913:19131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.6Thakurli (THK) 13:2113:21133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:2513:305m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 13:3413:34139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 13:3713:37142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 13:4313:43147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 13:5213:52155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 14:0014:00162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 14:0714:07168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 14:1914:19178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 14:2614:26184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 14:3314:33190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 14:4014:40197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 14:4814:481104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 14:5314:531107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 14:5714:571111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 15:0515:105m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 15:1615:161126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 15:2115:211134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 15:2715:271143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 15:3615:361155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 15:4115:411163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 15:4515:505m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 15:5915:591180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 16:0516:051187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 16:1016:101194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 16:1516:151200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 16:2016:201207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 16:2816:281217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 16:3716:371229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:4716:503m1241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 16:5516:551247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 17:0117:011255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 17:0317:031259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 17:1017:101267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 17:1817:181278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 17:2617:261287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 17:3417:341297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 17:3717:371301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
7Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 17:4317:452m1309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
7.1Vaghli (VGL) 17:5117:511318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
7.2Kajgaon (KJ) 17:5717:571328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
7.3Nagardevla (NGD) 18:0018:001333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
7.4Galan (GAA) 18:0618:061343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
8Pachora Junction (PC) 18:1318:152m1354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
8.1Pardhande (PHQ) 18:2618:261366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
8.2Maheji (MYJ) 18:3018:301370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.3Mhasavad (MWD) 18:3918:391380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
8.4Shirsoli (SS) 18:4718:471390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
9Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:5819:002m1402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9.1Tarsod (TRW) 19:0819:081409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
9.2Bhadli (BDI) 19:1219:121413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
10Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:2519:3510m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 19:3819:381429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
10.2Duskheda (DSK) 19:4119:411432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
10.3Savda (SAV) 19:4819:481441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
10.4Nimbhora (NB) 19:5519:551450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
11Raver (RV) 20:0420:051m1460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
11.1Waghoda (WGA) 20:1020:101466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
12Burhanpur (BAU) 20:2320:252m1480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 20:3120:311489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Chandni (CDI) 20:3820:381499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13Nepanagar (NPNR) 20:4320:452m1506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Mandwa (MWA) 20:5520:551512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Sagphata (SXA) 21:0421:041518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Dongargaon (DGN) 21:1721:171526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Kohdad (KDK) 21:3121:311534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Bagmar (BMA) 21:3721:371538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 21:4721:471544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14Khandwa Junction (KNW) 21:5522:005m1549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Mathela (MTA) 22:0422:041556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Talvadiya (TLV) 22:0922:091565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 22:1622:161577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 22:2222:221588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Chhanera (CAER) 22:2622:261594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Barud (BRUD) 22:3122:311605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 22:3722:371614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15Khirkiya (KKN) 22:4322:452m1625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Kurawan (KRO) 22:5022:501631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Bhiringi (BRI) 22:5422:541638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Masangaon (MUO) 22:5822:581643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Palasner (PAL) 23:0323:031649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16Harda (HD) 23:0823:102m1657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Charkhera (CRK) 23:1723:171665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Timarni (TBN) 23:2323:231671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Chhidgaon (CGO) 23:3223:321680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Pagdhal (PGL) 23:3623:361684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Bhaironpur (BIF) 23:4223:421692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Banapura (BPF) 23:4723:471697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Dharamkundi (DKI) 23:5723:571707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Khutwansa (KTZ) 00:0300:032715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Dularia (DRA) 00:0900:092720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 00:1400:142726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
16.11Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 00:1900:192731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
16.12Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 00:1900:192732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
17Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:2000:255m2732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 00:2700:272734 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 00:4000:402741 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
18Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:5801:002m2751 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Budni (BNI) 01:0701:072757 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Midghat (MIG) 01:1401:142764 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Choka (CHQ) 01:2001:202770 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Barkhera (BKA) 01:2701:272777 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 01:3801:382788 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
18.6Itayakalan (ITKL) 01:4601:462796 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
18.7Mandi Dip (MDDP) 01:5201:522802 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
18.8Misrod (MSO) 02:0202:022812 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 02:0802:102m2818 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:3002:355m2824 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 02:3602:362825 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 02:4702:472835 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 02:5402:542843 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20.4DewanGanj (DWG) 03:0303:032852 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
20.5Salamatpur (SMT) 03:1303:132861 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
20.6Sanchi (SCI) 03:2003:202868 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
20.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 03:2603:262874 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21Vidisha (BHS) 03:3003:322m2878 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Sorai (SORI) 03:3603:362882 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21.2Sumer (SUMR) 03:4703:472891 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21.3GulabhGanj (GLG) 03:5503:552899 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Pabai (PAI) 04:0504:052908 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:1504:172m2917 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22.1Rao Khedi (RKRI) 04:2204:222920 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
22.2Raukheri (RKDI) 04:2804:282924 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
22.3Bareth (BET) 04:3304:332927 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
22.4Chulheta (CLHT) 04:4004:402931 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
22.5Kalhar (KAH) 04:4804:482937 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
22.6Mandi Bamora (MABA) 05:0205:022946 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
22.7Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 05:1505:152953 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
23Bina Junction (BINA) 05:3005:355m2963 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
23.1Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 05:4005:402967 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
23.2Baghora (BJQ) 05:4605:462973 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24Khurai (KYE) 06:0006:022m2985 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
24.1Sumreri (SMRR) 06:1006:102993 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
24.2Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 06:1806:1821003 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
24.3Isarwara (ISH) 06:2506:2521012 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24.4Nariaoli (NOI) 06:3206:3221019 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24.5Ratona (RTZ) 06:4206:4221030 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
25Saugor (SGO) 06:4806:502m21037 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25.1Makronia (MKRN) 06:5606:5621045 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
25.2Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 07:0107:0121052 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25.3Girwar (GW) 07:0707:0721059 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
25.4Dangidhar (DGD) 07:1507:1521069 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25.5GaneshGanj (GAJ) 07:2107:2121076 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
26Patharia (PHA) 07:3107:332m21088 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
26.1Aslana (ANA) 07:4607:4621102 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
27Damoh (DMO) 07:5707:592m21115 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
27.1Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 08:0708:0721123 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
28Bandakpur (BNU) 08:1408:162m21130 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28.1Ghatera (GEA) 08:2808:2821141 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28.2Gola Pati (GTY) 08:3108:3121144 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
28.3Sagoni (SAO) 08:4408:4421156 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
28.4Ratangaon (RTGN) 08:4908:4921160 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
28.5Salaia (SYA) 08:5708:5721168 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
28.6Bakhleta (BQQ) 09:0509:0521175 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28.7Rithi (REI) 09:2509:2521194 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28.8Patohan (PTHD) 09:3609:3621203 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28.9Hardua (HDU) 09:4209:4221209 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28.10Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 09:5109:5121217 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28.11Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:5809:5821224 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
29Katni Junction (KTE) 10:0010:1010m21225 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
29.1Patwara (PTWA) 10:1810:1821234 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
29.2Jukehi (JKE) 10:2510:2521243 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
29.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 10:3310:3321252 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
29.4Amdara (UDR) 10:4210:4221262 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
29.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 10:5210:5221275 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
30Maihar (MYR) 11:0411:062m21288 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
30.1Unchhera (UHR) 11:2211:2221303 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
30.2Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:3211:3221312 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
31Satna Junction (STA) 11:4511:505m21324 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
31.1Sagma (SAGM) 11:5511:5521330 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
31.2Hati (HATI) 12:0012:0021338 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
32Jaitwar (JTW) 12:0512:072m21344 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
32.1Khutaha (KTHA) 12:1712:1721351 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
32.2Chitahra (CTHR) 12:2712:2721359 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
32.3Majhagawan (MJG) 12:3512:3521364 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
32.4Tikaria (TKYR) 12:5312:5321378 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
32.5Markundi (MKD) 13:0413:0421385 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
32.6Barah Muafi (BQF) 13:1413:1421394 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
32.7Bansapahar (BNSP) 13:2213:2221399 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
33Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:2513:305m21401 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
33.1Panhai (PNHI) 13:4013:4021413 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
34Dabhaura (DBR) 13:4813:502m21424 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
34.1Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 14:0314:0321434 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
34.2Bargarh (BRG) 14:1014:1021440 Km
34.3Majhiari (MJHR) 14:3214:3221456 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
34.4Shankargarh (SRJ) 14:4514:4521466 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
34.5Lohgara (LOG) 14:5314:5321473 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
34.6Madaraha (MFX) 14:5814:5821476 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
34.7Jasra (JSR) 15:0115:0121478 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
34.8Iradatganj (IDGJ) 15:0915:0921484 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
34.9Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 15:1515:1521489 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
34.10Naini Junction (NYN) 15:2115:2121494 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
35Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:3016:0535m21501 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
35.1Prayag Junction (PRG) 16:1216:1221507 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
35.2Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 16:1916:1921514 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
35.3Tharwai (THW) 16:2516:2521519 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
35.4Sarai Chandi (SYC) 16:3416:3421527 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
36Phulpur (PLP) 16:4616:482m21537 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
36.1Ugrasenpur (URPR) 16:5816:5821548 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
36.2Barya Ram (BYHA) 17:0117:0121551 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
37Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:0917:112m21560 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
37.1Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 17:1917:1921565 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
37.2Suriawan (SAW) 17:3417:3421575 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
37.3Mondh (MOF) 17:4517:4521582 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
38Bhadohi (BOY) 17:5818:002m21591 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
39Parsipur (PRF) 18:1018:122m21599 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
39.1Kapseti (KEH) 18:2518:2521607 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
40Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:3318:352m21613 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
40.1Chaukhandi (CHH) 18:5018:5021619 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
40.2Lohta (LOT) 19:1219:1221629 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
41Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:25STOP21635 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions