New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kamayani Express Time Table


Kamayani Express (11072)Return Train : Kamayani Express (11071)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 15:50Arrives at : 23:05
Total Distance : 1636 kmNumber of halts : 37
Total Travel Time : 31h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START15:5010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lohta (LOT) 15:5515:5515 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Chaukhandi (CHH) 16:0316:03115 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 16:0816:08122 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Kapseti (KEH) 16:1316:13127 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Parsipur (PRF) 16:1916:19136 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2Bhadohi (BOY) 16:2616:282m144 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mondh (MOF) 16:3916:39152 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Suriawan (SAW) 16:4816:48159 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 17:0117:01169 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
3Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:0817:102m174 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Barya Ram (BYHA) 17:2017:20183 Km212405, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ugrasenpur (URPR) 17:2417:24187 KmJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
4Phulpur (PLP) 17:3617:382m197 KmDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Sarai Chandi (SYC) 18:0818:081108 Km221507, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Tharwai (THW) 18:2918:291116 KmDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 18:4418:441121 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Prayag Junction (PRG) 19:0219:021127 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Allahabad Junction (ALD) 19:2019:4525m1134 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Naini Junction (NYN) 19:5019:501141 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 19:5419:541145 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 19:5719:571150 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Jasra (JSR) 20:0220:021156 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Madaraha (MFX) 20:0420:041158 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Lohgara (LOG) 20:0620:061162 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 20:1120:111168 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Majhiari (MJHR) 20:1920:191178 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Bargarh (BRG) 20:3120:311195 Km
5.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 20:3520:351201 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
6Dabhaura (DBR) 20:4320:452m1211 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Panhai (PNHI) 21:0621:061221 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Manikpur Junction (MKP) 21:3021:355m1233 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bansapahar (BNSP) 21:3721:371236 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Barah Muafi (BQF) 21:4121:411241 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Markundi (MKD) 21:4721:471249 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Tikaria (TKYR) 21:5321:531257 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Majhagawan (MJG) 22:0322:031270 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Chitahra (CTHR) 22:0722:071276 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Khutaha (KTHA) 22:1222:121283 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8Jaitwar (JTW) 22:1822:202m1291 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Hati (HATI) 22:2822:281297 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Sagma (SAGM) 22:3722:371305 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9Satna Junction (STA) 22:4522:505m1311 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 22:5922:591323 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Unchhera (UHR) 23:0723:071332 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10Maihar (MYR) 23:1823:202m1346 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Bhadanpur (BUU) 23:3223:321360 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Amdara (UDR) 23:4323:431372 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 23:5123:511382 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Jukehi (JKE) 00:0000:002392 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Patwara (PTWA) 00:0700:072400 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
11Katni Junction (KTE) 00:1500:2510m2409 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Katni Murwara (KMZ) 00:2600:262411 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 00:3200:322417 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Hardua (HDU) 00:3900:392426 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Patohan (PTHD) 00:4400:442432 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Rithi (REI) 00:5300:532441 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Bakhleta (BQQ) 01:0901:092460 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Salaia (SYA) 01:1501:152467 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Ratangaon (RTGN) 01:2101:212474 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Sagoni (SAO) 01:2501:252479 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Gola Pati (GTY) 01:3601:362491 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Ghatera (GEA) 01:3901:392494 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12Bandakpur (BNU) 01:4801:502m2505 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 02:0102:012512 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
13Damoh (DMO) 02:1302:152m2520 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Aslana (ANA) 02:2702:272532 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
14Patharia (PHA) 02:4102:432m2546 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
14.1GaneshGanj (GAJ) 02:5602:562559 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Dangidhar (DGD) 03:0303:032566 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Girwar (GW) 03:1303:132576 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 03:2003:202583 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Makronia (MKRN) 03:2803:282590 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
15Saugor (SGO) 03:3503:405m2597 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Ratona (RTZ) 03:4703:472604 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Nariaoli (NOI) 03:5703:572616 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Isarwara (ISH) 04:0404:042623 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 04:1304:132632 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Sumreri (SMRR) 04:2204:222641 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
16Khurai (KYE) 04:3004:322m2650 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Baghora (BJQ) 05:0305:032662 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 05:1805:182667 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
17Bina Junction (BINA) 05:3005:355m2672 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 05:4105:412681 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 05:4705:472689 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Kalhar (KAH) 05:5305:532698 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Chulheta (CLHT) 05:5705:572703 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Bareth (BET) 06:0006:002708 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Raukheri (RKDI) 06:0206:022711 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 06:0506:052715 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
18Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 06:0706:092m2718 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Pabai (PAI) 06:1506:152726 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
18.2GulabhGanj (GLG) 06:2206:222736 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Sumer (SUMR) 06:2706:272743 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Sorai (SORI) 06:3406:342753 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19Vidisha (BHS) 06:3706:392m2757 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 06:4306:432761 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Sanchi (SCI) 06:4906:492766 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Salamatpur (SMT) 06:5606:562774 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
19.4DewanGanj (DWG) 07:0607:062783 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
19.5Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 07:1507:152792 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19.6Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 07:2307:232799 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19.7Nishatpura (NSZ) 07:3407:342810 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:3507:405m2810 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 07:5007:522m2817 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Misrod (MSO) 07:5707:572823 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21.2Mandi Dip (MDDP) 08:0608:062833 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
21.3Itayakalan (ITKL) 08:1108:112839 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 08:1808:182846 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
21.5Barkhera (BKA) 08:2708:272858 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
21.6Choka (CHQ) 08:3308:332864 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
21.7Midghat (MIG) 08:3808:382870 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
21.8Budni (BNI) 08:4408:442877 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
22Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:5008:522m2884 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
22.1Powerkheda (PRKD) 09:0709:072894 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
22.2Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 09:1809:182901 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
23Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:2009:255m2902 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
23.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 09:2609:262903 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
23.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 09:2609:262903 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
23.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 09:2909:292908 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
23.4Dularia (DRA) 09:3309:332914 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
23.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 09:3709:372920 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
23.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 09:4209:422927 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
23.7Banapura (BPF) 09:4909:492938 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
23.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 09:5209:522943 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
23.9Pagdhal (PGL) 09:5709:572950 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
23.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 09:5909:592954 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
23.11Timarni (TBN) 10:0610:062964 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
23.12Charkhera (CRK) 10:1010:102970 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
24Harda (HD) 10:1510:172m2978 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
24.1Palasner (PAL) 10:2310:232985 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
24.2Masangaon (MUO) 10:2810:282991 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24.3Bhiringi (BRI) 10:3210:322997 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
24.4Kurawan (KRO) 10:3710:3721003 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
25Khirkiya (KKN) 10:4210:442m21010 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
25.1Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 11:0111:0121020 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25.2Barud (BRUD) 11:1711:1721030 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25.3Chhanera (CAER) 11:3311:3321040 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
25.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 11:4411:4421047 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25.5Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 12:0112:0121058 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25.6Talvadiya (TLV) 12:2012:2021070 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25.7Mathela (MTA) 12:3312:3321078 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
26Khandwa Junction (KNW) 12:4512:505m21086 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
26.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 12:5412:5421091 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
26.2Bagmar (BMA) 12:5912:5921097 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
26.3Kohdad (KDK) 13:0213:0221100 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
26.4Dongargaon (DGN) 13:1013:1021109 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
26.5Sagphata (SXA) 13:1613:1621116 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
26.6Mandwa (MWA) 13:2113:2121122 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
27Nepanagar (NPNR) 13:2613:282m21128 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
27.1Chandni (CDI) 13:3313:3321135 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27.2Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 13:4113:4121146 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28Burhanpur (BAU) 13:4813:502m21154 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
28.1Waghoda (WGA) 13:5913:5921169 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
29Raver (RV) 14:0314:052m21175 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
29.1Nimbhora (NB) 14:1414:1421185 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
29.2Savda (SAV) 14:2214:2221194 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
29.3Duskheda (DSK) 14:2914:2921202 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
29.4Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 14:3214:3221206 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
30Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:3514:4510m21209 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30.1Bhadli (BDI) 14:5714:5721222 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
30.2Tarsod (TRW) 15:0115:0121226 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
31Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:0815:102m21233 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
31.1Shirsoli (SS) 15:1815:1821245 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
31.2Mhasavad (MWD) 15:2415:2421254 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
31.3Maheji (MYJ) 15:3015:3021265 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
31.4Pardhande (PHQ) 15:3315:3321269 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
32Pachora Junction (PC) 15:4115:432m21281 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
32.1Galan (GAA) 15:5115:5121292 KmGalan, Maharashtra
32.2Nagardevla (NGD) 15:5715:5721302 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
32.3Kajgaon (KJ) 16:0016:0021306 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
32.4Vaghli (VGL) 16:0716:0721316 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
33Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:1316:152m21326 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
33.1Hirapur (HPR) 16:2516:2521334 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
33.2Rohini (RHNE) 16:3016:3021338 KmRohini, Maharashtra
33.3Naydongri (NI) 16:4116:4121347 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
33.4Pimpar Khed (PKE) 16:5316:5321357 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
33.5Nandgaon (NGN) 17:0617:0621368 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
33.6Panjhan (PJN) 17:1617:1621376 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
33.7Hisvahal (HSL) 17:2117:2121380 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
33.8Panevadi (PNV) 17:3017:3021387 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
34Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:3717:403m21393 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
34.1Summit (SUM) 17:5017:5021406 KmSummit, Maharashtra
34.2Lasalgaon (LS) 18:0018:0021418 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
34.3Ugaon (UGN) 18:0718:0721428 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
34.4Niphad (NR) 18:1318:1321435 KmNashik, Maharashtra
34.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 18:1818:1821441 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
34.6Khervadi (KW) 18:2318:2321447 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
34.7Odha (ODHA) 18:2918:2921454 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
35Nasik Road (NK) 18:3818:402m21466 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
35.1Devlali (DVL) 18:5018:5021472 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
35.2Lahavit (LT) 19:0319:0321479 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
35.3Asvali (AV) 19:2519:2521492 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
35.4Padli (PI) 19:3919:3921500 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
35.5Ghoti (GO) 19:5419:5421509 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
36Igatpuri (IGP) 20:0820:102m21517 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
36.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 20:1920:1921524 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
36.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 20:2420:2421527 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
36.3Kasara (KSRA) 20:2820:2821531 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
36.4Oombermali (OMB) 20:3720:3721538 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
36.5Khardi (KE) 20:4620:4621544 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
36.6Thansit (THS) 20:5420:5421551 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
36.7Atgaon (ATG) 21:0121:0121556 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
36.8Asangaon (ASO) 21:1421:1421566 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
36.9Vasind (VSD) 21:2121:2121572 KmVasind, Maharashtra
36.10Khadavli (KDV) 21:3121:3121580 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
36.11Titwala (TLA) 21:4121:4121587 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
36.12Ambivli (ABY) 21:4721:4721592 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
36.13Shahad (SHAD) 21:5121:5121595 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
37Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:5522:005m21598 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
37.1Thakurli (THK) 22:0322:0321602 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
37.2Dombivli (DI) 22:0422:0421603 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
37.3Kopar (KOPR) 22:0522:0521605 KmKopar, Maharashtra
37.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 22:0822:0821609 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
37.5Mumbra (MBQ) 22:1022:1021612 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
37.6Kalva (KLVA) 22:1422:1421616 KmKalva, Maharashtra
38Thane (TNA) 22:1622:182m21619 KmThane, Maharashtra
38.1Mulund (MLND) 22:2522:2521621 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
38.2Nahur (NHU) 22:3222:3221623 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
38.3Bhandup (BND) 22:3622:3621625 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
38.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 22:4222:4221627 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
38.5Vikhroli (VK) 22:4722:4721629 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
38.6Ghatkopar (GC) 22:5722:5721632 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
38.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 23:0123:0121634 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
39Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 23:05STOP21635 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions