New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanchanjunga Express Time Table


Kanchanjunga Express (15657)Return Train : Kanchanjunga Express (15658)
Type : ExpressZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Guwahati (GHY)
Departs at : 06:35Arrives at : 04:30
Total Distance : 980 kmNumber of halts : 30
Total Travel Time : 21h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START06:3510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 06:3806:3812 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 06:4006:4013 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 06:4406:4416 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 06:5106:51111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
2Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:5306:541m112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2.1Bally Ghat (BLYG) 06:5606:56114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Balihalt (BLYH) 06:5606:56115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2.3Rajchandrapur (RCD) 06:5806:58117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.4Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 06:5806:58117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
2.5Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 07:0207:02121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.6Gobra (GBRA) 07:0407:04123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
2.7Janai Road (JOX) 07:0707:07127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
2.8Begumpur (BPAE) 07:0907:09129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
2.9Barui Para (BRPA) 07:1307:13132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
2.10Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 07:1607:16136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
2.11Balarambati (BLAE) 07:1707:17138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.12Kamarkundu (KQU) 07:1907:19139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.13Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 07:2207:22142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.14Chandanpur (CDAE) 07:2607:26147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.15Porabazar (PBZ) 07:3007:30151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
2.16Belmuri (BMAE) 07:3207:32153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
2.17Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 07:3307:33155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
2.18Sibaichandi (SHBC) 07:3607:36158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
2.19Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 07:3807:38160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
2.20Hajigarh (HIH) 07:4007:40162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
2.21Gurap (GRAE) 07:4207:42164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
2.22Jhapandanga (JPQ) 07:4607:46169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
2.23Jaugram (JRAE) 07:4807:48171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
2.24Nabagram (NBAE) 07:5007:50173 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.25Masagram Junction (MSAE) 07:5507:55178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.26Chanchai (CHC) 07:5807:58181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
2.27Palla Road (PRAE) 08:0008:00184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
2.28Saktigarh (SKG) 08:0508:05189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.29Gangpur (GRP) 08:1008:10194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:1608:248m1101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 08:3108:311109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 08:3708:371114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 08:4208:421120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Banpas (BPS) 08:4608:461124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 08:5008:501127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Guskara (GKH) 08:5608:561134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 09:0209:021140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8Bhedia (BDH) 09:0609:061145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 09:1409:195m1153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Prantik (PNE) 09:2309:231157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4.2Kopai (KPLE) 09:2909:291164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 09:3609:371m1172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Bataspur (BSLE) 09:4809:481183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Sainthia Junction (SNT) 09:5109:532m1185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 09:5709:571187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.2Mallarpur (MLV) 10:2410:241201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 10:3410:341206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:4810:502m1213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 10:5610:561220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
7.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 11:0211:021227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
7.3Chatra (CTR) 11:0911:091236 KmChatra, West Bengal
8Murarai (MRR) 11:1611:171m1244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
8.1Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 11:2211:221249 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
8.2Rajgram (RJG) 11:2811:281255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
8.3Nagarnabi (NGF) 11:3311:331260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
9Pakur (PKR) 11:3811:391m1266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
9.1Kotalpukur (KLP) 12:0312:031278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
9.2Bonidanga (BDAG) 12:2512:251289 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
9.3Bindubasini (BDBS) 12:3412:341294 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
9.4Tildanga (TDLE) 12:4012:401297 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10New Farakka Junction (NFK) 12:5012:522m1302 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.1Chamagram (CMX) 12:5912:591308 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 13:1013:101317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
10.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 13:1813:181323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.4Gour Malda (GZM) 13:2513:251329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11Malda Town (MLDT) 13:3513:5520m1337 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
11.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 14:0014:001343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
11.2Adina (ADF) 14:0614:061350 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 14:1214:121356 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
11.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 14:1414:141359 KmMahananda, West Bengal
11.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 14:1714:171363 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 14:2214:221368 KmSripur, West Bengal
12Samsi (SM) 14:2514:272m1372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
12.1Malahar (MFZ) 14:3314:331378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
12.2Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 14:3914:391384 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
12.3Milangarh (MQG) 14:4214:421388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
12.4Harischandrapur (HCR) 14:4614:461392 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
12.5Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 14:5314:531400 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
12.6Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 14:5514:551402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
12.7Khurial (KWE) 15:0115:011408 KmKhurial, Bihar
12.8Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 15:0215:021410 KmKamalpur, Bihar
13Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:0715:092m1414 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
13.1Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 15:1415:141419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
13.2Mukuria Junction (MFA) 15:1815:181423 KmMukuria, Bihar
14Barsoi Junction (BOE) 15:2315:252m1428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
14.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 15:3215:321436 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
14.2Sudhani (SUD) 15:3415:341440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
14.3Ajharail (AHL) 15:3815:381444 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.4Telta (TETA) 15:4215:421449 KmRupauli, Bihar
15Dalkolha (DLK) 15:4815:502m1456 KmDalkola, West Bengal
15.1Surja Kamal (SJKL) 15:5615:561464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
15.2Kanki (KKA) 16:0316:031471 KmKanki, West Bengal
15.3Hatwar (HWR) 16:0816:081477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16KishanGanj (KNE) 16:1516:172m1485 KmKishanganj, Bihar
16.1Panjipara (PJP) 16:2816:281493 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16.2Gaisal (GIL) 16:3916:391501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 16:4816:481508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:5816:581516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 17:0517:051521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
16.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 17:1417:141527 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
16.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 17:2217:221533 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
16.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 17:3417:341542 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
16.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 17:4617:461551 KmChattar, West Bengal
16.10Nijbari (NJB) 17:5617:561558 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
16.11Rangapani (RNI) 18:0518:051565 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
17New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:1518:3015m1573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 18:4418:441581 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
17.2Belakoba (BLK) 18:5918:591591 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 19:1219:121599 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:2319:252m1606 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
18.1New Domohani (NQH) 19:3619:361614 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
18.2New Maynaguri (NMX) 19:4119:411618 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.3Betgara (BYXA) 19:5219:521625 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18.4Altagram (ATM) 19:5819:581629 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19Dhupguri (DQG) 20:1020:122m1638 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.1Kolai Gram (KLGR) 20:1820:181645 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
19.2Salbari (SXX) 20:2620:261653 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20Falakata (FLK) 20:3320:352m1662 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20.1Gumanihat (GMZ) 20:4720:471671 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
20.2Gumanihat (GUZ) 20:5420:541676 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
20.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 21:0521:051683 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
20.4Sajherpar (SJRR) 21:0921:091687 KmPundibari, West Bengal
20.5Pundibari (PQZ) 21:1121:111688 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
21New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:2521:305m1698 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
21.1New Baneswar (NBS) 21:4521:451706 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
22New Alipurduar (NOQ) 22:0522:105m1717 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
22.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 22:1922:191727 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
23Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:2822:302m1737 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
23.1Jorai (JOQ) 22:3722:371745 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
23.2Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 22:4622:461755 KmSrirampur, Assam
24Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:5322:552m1763 KmKokrajhar, Assam
24.1Chautara (CROA) 23:0523:051774 KmChautara, Assam
25Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 23:1423:162m1786 Km03661-283454, Assam
26Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:2623:282m1795 Km03661-270618, Assam
26.1Salakati (SLKX) 23:4923:491805 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
26.2Basugaon (BSGN) 00:0400:042811 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
26.3Dangtal (DTX) 00:1600:162817 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
26.4New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 00:2600:262822 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
27New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 00:3000:4010m2823 KmBongaigaon, Assam
27.1Bongaigaon (BNGN) 00:4200:422826 KmBongaigaon, Assam
27.2Chaprakata (CPQ) 00:4600:462831 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
27.3Bijni (BJF) 00:5400:542841 KmDist: Chirang, Assam
27.4Patiladaha (PTLD) 01:0201:022851 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
27.5Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 01:0901:092860 KmDist: Barpeta, Assam
28Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:1501:205m2867 KmHowli, Assam
28.1Guagachha (GSA) 01:2401:242873 KmHowli, Assam
28.2Sorupeta (SPQ) 01:2801:282879 KmBarpeta, Assam
28.3Pathsala (PBL) 01:3601:362889 KmPathsala Town, Assam
28.4Niz Sariha Halt (NSRH) 01:3901:392893 KmBarpeta, Assam
28.5Tihu (TIHU) 01:4301:432898 KmBarpeta, Assam
28.6Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 01:4801:482906 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
29Nalbari (NLV) 01:5601:582m2916 KmNalbari, Assam
29.1Ghograpur (GOE) 02:1502:152925 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
30Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:3002:4010m2932 KmRangia, Assam
30.1Kendukana (KDKN) 02:5202:522939 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
30.2Baihata (BIZ) 03:0803:082948 KmKamrup, Assam
30.3Changsari (CGS) 03:2803:282958 KmChangsari, Assam
30.4Agthori (AGT) 03:4203:422966 KmGuwahati, Assam
31Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 03:5504:005m2973 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
32Guwahati (GHY) 04:30STOP2980 KmGuwahati, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions