New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Time Table



Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mysore Junction (MYS) START20:3010 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
1.1Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 20:3220:3212 KmMysore, Karnataka
1.2Naganahalli (NHY) 20:3820:3817 KmMysore District, Karnataka
1.3Shrirangapattana (S) 20:4520:45114 KmMandya District, Karnataka
2Pandavapura (PANP) 20:4920:501m118 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
2.1Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 20:5520:55124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
2.2Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 20:5620:56124 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
2.3Byadarahalli (BDRL) 20:5820:58127 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
2.4Yeliyur (Y) 21:0521:05134 KmMandya District, Karnataka
3Mandya (MYA) 21:1321:152m144 KmMandya, Karnataka
3.1Hanakere (HNK) 21:2421:24154 KmMandya, Karnataka
4Maddur (MAD) 21:3321:352m163 KmMandya District, Karnataka
4.1Nidaghatta (NZH) 21:3921:39168 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
4.2Settihally (SET) 21:4521:45175 KmMandya District, Karnataka
5Channapatna (CPT) 21:5121:521m181 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
6Ramanagaram (RMGM) 22:0322:041m192 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
6.1Ketohalli (KHLL) 22:1222:121100 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
6.2Bidadi (BID) 22:1922:191107 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
6.3Hejjala (HJL) 22:2622:261114 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
7Kengeri (KGI) 22:3722:381m1125 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
7.1Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 22:5222:521128 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
7.2Nayandahalli (NYH) 22:5722:571129 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
8Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 23:2523:4520m1137 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
9Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 23:5523:583m1141 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 00:0200:022144 KmBangalore, Karnataka
9.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 00:0800:082148 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
10Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 00:1300:152m2151 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
10.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 00:2200:222157 KmBangalore, Karnataka
11Whitefield (WFD) 00:2400:262m2160 Km560067, Karnataka
11.1Devangonthi (DKN) 00:3500:352168 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
11.2Malur (MLO) 00:5000:502180 KmKolar, Karnataka
11.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 00:5700:572185 KmMalur, Karnataka
11.4Tyakal (TCL) 01:0801:082195 KmKolar, Karnataka
11.5Maralahalli (MZV) 01:1301:132199 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
12Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 01:2301:252m2207 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
12.1Varadapur (VRDP) 01:3001:302212 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
12.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 01:3701:372219 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
12.3Bisanattam (BSM) 01:4401:442226 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Gudupalli (GDP) 01:4901:492231 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
13Kuppam (KPN) 01:5902:001m2241 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Mulanur (MAR) 02:1702:172253 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Kotturu (KTY) 02:2502:252259 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.3Patchur (PU) 02:3202:322264 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
13.4Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:4302:432272 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
14Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:5503:005m2281 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 03:0503:052288 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 03:1103:112297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
14.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 03:1703:172305 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
15Ambur (AB) 03:2303:252m2313 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
15.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 03:3003:302319 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
15.2Melpatti (MPI) 03:3403:342325 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
15.3Valathoor (VLT) 03:3803:382331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
15.4Melalathur (MEH) 03:4203:422336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
15.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 03:4603:462341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
15.6Kavanur (KVN) 03:5103:512347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
15.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 03:5503:552353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
15.8Latteri (LTI) 03:5903:592357 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:0504:105m2365 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
16.1Sevur (SVUR) 04:1604:162371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
16.2Tiruvalam (THL) 04:2304:232377 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
16.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 04:2904:292382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
17Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 04:3804:402m2390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
17.1Marudalam (MRLM) 04:4504:452395 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.2Thalangai (TUG) 04:4604:462397 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18Sholinghur (SHU) 04:5304:552m2404 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 04:5804:582408 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
19Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 05:0405:051m2414 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
19.1Chitteri (CTRE) 05:0905:092417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
19.2Melpakkam (MLPM) 05:2105:212425 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 05:2305:252m2426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 05:3205:322432 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.2Mosur (MSU) 05:3305:332434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 05:3605:362436 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.4Manur (MAF) 05:4205:422442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 05:4505:452444 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kadambattur (KBT) 05:4805:482447 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 05:5105:512450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
21Tiruvallur (TRL) 05:5405:551m2453 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
21.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 05:5805:582456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:0106:012459 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
21.3Veppampattu (VEU) 06:0406:042462 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
21.4Tiruninravur (TI) 06:0706:072466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
21.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:0906:092467 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
21.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:0906:092468 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
21.7Pattabiram (PAB) 06:1106:112470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
21.8Hindu College (HC) 06:1206:122471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
21.9Avadi (AVD) 06:1406:142474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21.10Annanur (ANNR) 06:1706:172476 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:1806:182477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21.12Ambattur (ABU) 06:2006:202479 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:2106:212481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21.14Korattur (KOTR) 06:2306:232483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
21.15Villivakkam (VLK) 06:2506:252485 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
21.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:2706:272487 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:2806:282489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22Perambur (PER) 06:2906:301m2489 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:4306:432490 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:4406:442491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:0307:032493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25STOP2495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions