New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express Time Table


Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express (12363)Return Train : Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express (12364)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Haldibari (HDB)
Departs at : 09:05Arrives at : 20:25
Total Distance : 626 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 11h 20mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START09:0510 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 10:3710:392m198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 10:4610:461105 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 10:5110:511111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 10:5610:561117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 10:5910:591120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:0211:021124 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 11:0811:081130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 11:1411:141137 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 11:1811:181141 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:2511:272m1149 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Prantik (PNE) 11:3111:311154 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3.2Kopai (KPLE) 11:3911:391161 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 11:4711:471169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Bataspur (BSLE) 11:5811:581180 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 12:0012:001182 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6Gadadharpur (GHLE) 12:0312:031184 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7Mallarpur (MLV) 12:1612:161198 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8Tarapith Road (TPF) 12:2212:221203 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:2912:312m1210 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 12:3612:361217 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
4.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 12:4312:431224 KmNalhati, West Bengal
4.3Chatra (CTR) 12:5012:501233 KmChatra, West Bengal
4.4Murarai (MRR) 12:5612:561240 KmMurarai, West Bengal
4.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 13:0013:001245 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
4.6Rajgram (RJG) 13:0513:051252 KmRajgram, West Bengal
4.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 13:1013:101257 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
5Pakur (PKR) 13:1413:151m1262 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
5.1Kotalpukur (KLP) 13:3413:341275 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
5.2Bonidanga (BDAG) 13:5113:511286 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.3Bindubasini (BDBS) 13:5813:581290 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
5.4Tildanga (TDLE) 14:0314:031294 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 14:1114:111299 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.6Chamagram (CMX) 14:2014:201305 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.7Khaltipur (KTJ) 14:3314:331313 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
5.8Jamirghata (JMQ) 14:4314:431320 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.9Gour Malda (GZM) 14:5214:521325 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6Malda Town (MLDT) 15:0515:2015m1334 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
6.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 15:2515:251339 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
6.2Adina (ADF) 15:3115:311347 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 15:3615:361353 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
6.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 15:3815:381356 KmMahananda, West Bengal
6.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 15:4215:421360 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 15:4615:461364 KmSripur, West Bengal
6.7Samsi (SM) 15:4915:491369 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
6.8Malahar (MFZ) 15:5415:541375 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
6.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 15:5915:591381 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
6.10Milangarh (MQG) 16:0216:021384 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
6.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 16:0616:061389 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
6.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 16:1216:121397 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
6.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 16:1416:141398 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
6.14Khurial (KWE) 16:1916:191405 KmKhurial, Bihar
6.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 16:2016:201406 KmKamalpur, Bihar
6.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 16:2416:241411 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
6.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 16:2816:281415 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
6.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 16:3116:311419 KmMukuria, Bihar
6.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:3516:351424 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
6.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 16:4216:421433 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
6.21Sudhani (SUD) 16:4516:451436 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
6.22Ajharail (AHL) 16:4916:491441 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.23Telta (TETA) 16:5316:531445 KmRupauli, Bihar
6.24Dalkolha (DLK) 16:5916:591453 KmDalkola, West Bengal
6.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 17:0517:051460 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.26Kanki (KKA) 17:1117:111468 KmKanki, West Bengal
6.27Hatwar (HWR) 17:1617:161473 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7KishanGanj (KNE) 17:2317:252m1482 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.1Panjipara (PJP) 17:3317:331490 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.2Gaisal (GIL) 17:4117:411498 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 17:4717:471504 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:5517:551512 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 17:5917:591517 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 18:0618:061524 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 18:1218:121530 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 18:2018:201539 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 18:2918:291548 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.10Nijbari (NJB) 18:3618:361555 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.11Rangapani (RNI) 18:4318:431562 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:5019:0515m1569 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 19:1619:161578 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
8.2Belakoba (BLK) 19:2819:281588 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 19:3719:371596 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.4Mohitnagar (MOP) 19:4019:401598 Kmdist - jalpaiguri - 735102, West Bengal
9Jalpaiguri (JPG) 19:4719:492m1604 Kmdist -Jalpaiguri 735101, West Bengal
9.1Kadabari Hat (KDX) 20:0020:001611 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9.2Mandalghat (MDG) 20:0520:051613 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri - 735139, West Bengal
9.3Kashiabari (KSBI) 20:1620:161620 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10Haldibari (HDB) 20:25STOP1626 KmDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions