New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Konkan Kanya Express Time Table


Konkan Kanya Express (10111)Return Train : Konkan Kanya Express (10112)
Type : ExpressZone : Konkan
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 12:30
Total Distance : 580 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START23:0510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 23:0623:0610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 23:0823:0812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 23:1123:1113 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 23:1323:1315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 23:1423:1415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 23:1623:1617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:1823:202m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 23:2123:21110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 23:2423:24112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 23:2623:26115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 23:2723:27116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 23:2923:29117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 23:3023:30119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 23:3323:33122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 23:3523:35124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 23:3723:37126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 23:3823:38128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 23:4123:41130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 23:4323:452m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Diva Junction (DIVA) 23:5423:54140 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.2Dativli (DTVL) 23:5623:56142 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
3.3Nilaje (NIIJ) 00:0100:01246 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
3.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 00:1200:12255 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.5Navade Road (NVRD) 00:1600:16258 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.6Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 00:1800:18260 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.7Kalamboli (KLMC) 00:1900:19260 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
4Panvel Junction (PNVL) 00:2500:305m265 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
4.1Somatne (SMNE) 00:3700:37271 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
4.2Rasayani (RSYI) 00:4600:46277 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
4.3Apta (APTA) 00:5000:50281 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.4Jite (JITE) 00:5700:57286 KmJite, Maharashtra
4.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 01:0401:04290 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.6Pen (PEN) 01:1701:172101 KmPen, Maharashtra
4.7Kasu (KASU) 01:3601:362115 KmKasu, Maharashtra
4.8Nagothane (NGTN) 01:5401:542128 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.9Nidi (NIDI) 02:0602:062137 KmRoha, Maharashtra
4.10Roha (ROHA) 02:1102:112141 KmRoha, Maharashtra
4.11Kolad (KOL) 02:2902:292154 KmKolad, Maharashtra
4.12Indapur (INP) 02:4302:432165 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
5Mangaon (MNI) 02:5202:542m2172 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5.1Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 03:0403:042182 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.2Veer (VEER) 03:1003:102188 KmVeer, Maharashtra
5.3Sape Wamne (SAPE) 03:1703:172196 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
5.4Karanjadi (KFD) 03:2503:252204 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
5.5Vinhere (VINH) 03:3303:332212 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.6Diwan Khavati (DWV) 03:4303:432222 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6Khed (KHED) 04:0004:022m2240 KmKhed, Maharashtra
6.1Anjani (ANO) 04:1804:182253 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
7Chiplun (CHI) 04:3804:402m2269 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
7.1Kamathe (KMAH) 04:5204:522279 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
7.2Savarda (SVX) 05:0305:032288 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
7.3Aravali Road (AVRD) 05:0705:072291 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
8Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 05:3205:342m2312 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
8.1Ukshi (UKC) 05:5905:592325 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8.2Bhoke (BOKE) 06:2306:232338 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
9Ratnagiri (RN) 06:3506:405m2345 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9.1Nivasar (NIV) 06:5606:562360 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
9.2Adavali (ADVI) 07:1307:132376 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
10Vilavade (VID) 07:3007:322m2392 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11Rajapur Road (RAJP) 07:5007:522m2408 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 08:0808:102m2425 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
12.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 08:2508:252441 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
13Kankavali (KKW) 08:4008:422m2456 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14Sindhudurg (SNDD) 09:0409:062m2474 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15Kudal (KUDL) 09:1809:202m2484 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
15.1Zarap (ZARP) 09:3809:382495 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
16Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 09:5609:582m2505 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16.1Madure (MADR) 10:1010:102513 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
17Pernem (PERN) 10:2610:282m2524 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
18Thivim (THVM) 10:4010:422m2534 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
19Karmali (KRMI) 11:0211:042m2552 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
19.1Verna (VEN) 11:5511:552568 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
19.2Majorda (MJO) 12:1012:102573 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
19.3Suravali (SRVX) 12:1912:192576 KmMargao, Goa
20Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:30STOP2579 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions