New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lalmati Express Time Table


Lalmati Express (12865)Return Train : Lalmati Express (12866)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Purulia Junction (PRR)
Departs at : 08:30Arrives at : 14:15
Total Distance : 339 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 5h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START08:3010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:3108:3111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Tikiapara (TPKR) 08:3208:3212 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.3Dashnagar (DSNR) 08:3408:3414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Ramrajatala (RMJ) 08:3608:3616 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:3708:3717 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.6Maurigram (MRGM) 08:4008:40110 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Andul (ADL) 08:4108:41112 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.8Sankrail (SEL) 08:4508:45115 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.9Abada (ABB) 08:4708:47117 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.10Nalpur (NALR) 08:4908:49120 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.11Bauria Junction (BVA) 08:5308:53124 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.12Chengel (CGA) 08:5508:55127 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.13Phuleswar (FLR) 08:5808:58129 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.14Uluberia (ULB) 09:0009:00132 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.15Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 09:0409:04136 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.16Kulgachia (KGY) 09:0509:05137 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.17Bagnan (BZN) 09:1209:12144 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.18Ghoraghata (GGTA) 09:1509:15147 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.19Deulti (DTE) 09:1809:18150 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.20Kolaghat (KIG) 09:2209:22155 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.21Mecheda (MCA) 09:2509:25158 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 09:2809:28161 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.23Bhogpur (BOP) 09:3009:30163 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 09:3309:33167 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.25Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 09:3309:33167 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.26Panskura Junction (PKU) 09:3609:36170 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.27Khirai (KHAI) 09:4109:41175 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Haur (HAUR) 09:4509:45180 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.29Radhamohanpur (RDU) 09:4909:49184 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30Duan (DUAN) 09:5209:52187 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31Balichak (BCK) 09:5509:55190 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.32Shyam Chak (SMCK) 10:0010:00196 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33Madpur (MPD) 10:0610:061102 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.34Jakpur (JPR) 10:1110:111108 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:1810:202m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Nimpura (NMP) 10:2510:251121 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
2.2Kalaikunda (KKQ) 10:2710:271123 Km
2.3Khemasuli (KSO) 10:3310:331130 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.4Sardiha (SUA) 10:4010:401138 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
2.5Banstola (BNB) 10:4510:451145 KmDherua, West Bengal
3Jhargram (JGM) 10:5210:531m1154 KmJhargram, West Bengal
3.1Khatkura (KATB) 10:5910:591162 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.2Gidni (GII) 11:0411:041169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
3.3Kanimahuli (KNM) 11:0911:091177 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
4Chakulia (CKU) 11:1311:141m1183 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
4.1Kokpara (KKPR) 11:2011:201191 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
4.2Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 11:2811:281201 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
5Ghatsila (GTS) 11:3711:381m1213 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.1Galudih (GUD) 11:4911:491223 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.2Rakha Mines (RHE) 11:5611:561230 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.3Asanboni (ASB) 12:0412:041237 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.4Salga Jhari (SLJR) 12:1512:151247 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 12:1712:225m1250 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6.1Adityapur (ADTP) 12:3012:301254 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.2Gamharia (GMH) 12:4012:401260 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.3Birarajpur (BIRP) 12:4912:491266 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.4Kandra (KND) 12:5612:561270 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.5Kunki (KZU) 13:0213:021273 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6.6Manikul (MIK) 13:1013:101279 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
7Chandil Junction (CNI) 13:2013:222m1284 KmChandil, Jharkhand
7.1Nimdih (NIM) 13:2813:281293 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
7.2Biramdih (BRMD) 13:3313:331301 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
8Barabhum (BBM) 13:3713:381m1307 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
8.1Urma (URMA) 13:4813:481315 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
8.2Kantadih (KTD) 13:5813:581324 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
8.3Tamna (TAO) 14:0714:071331 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
9Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:15STOP1338 KmPurulia, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions