New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lichchavi Express Time Table


Lichchavi Express (14006)Return Train : Lichchavi Express (14005)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)
Departs at : 15:50Arrives at : 22:15
Total Distance : 1288 kmNumber of halts : 40
Total Travel Time : 30h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START15:5010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 15:5515:5512 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 15:5815:5813 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:0316:0315 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:1916:212m113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 16:2516:25116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 16:3216:32123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Dadri (DER) 16:4016:422m129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Boraki (BRKY) 16:4916:49134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:5616:56138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Dankaur (DKDE) 17:0817:08146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Wair (WAIR) 17:2317:23156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Wair (WIR) 17:2317:23156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Chola (CHL) 17:3017:30161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Gangraul (GNRL) 17:3717:37165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:4417:44170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:5317:53175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:5817:58179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Danwar (DAR) 18:1018:10186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Somna (SOM) 18:2618:26197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Kulwa (KLA) 18:4218:421107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Mahrawal (MWUE) 18:5018:501112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:0019:022m1119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 19:0919:091126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Mandrak (MXK) 19:1519:151133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Sasni (SNS) 19:2319:231140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 19:3119:311149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4.5Pora (PORA) 19:4119:411159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:5119:511169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Chamrola (CMR) 19:5719:571175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 20:0420:041182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mitawal (MTI) 20:1120:111190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shivarampur (WSC) 20:1520:151193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:1820:224m1197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Hirangaon (HNG) 20:2920:291206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Firozabad (FZD) 20:3520:351213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 20:4220:421223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:5020:501233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kaurara (KAA) 20:5820:581244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bhadan (BDN) 21:0521:051253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Balrai (BBL) 21:1421:141264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 21:2021:201273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 21:2621:261280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.10Etawah (ETW) 21:3321:331289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Ekdil (EKL) 21:4021:401298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Bharthana (BNT) 21:4821:481309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Samhon (SHW) 21:5621:561319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 21:5921:591323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Achalda (ULD) 22:0322:031328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.16Pata (PATA) 22:0622:061332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Phaphund (PHD) 22:0922:091336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Kanchausi (KNS) 22:2322:231354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 22:2722:271359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:3122:311365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Ambiapur (AAP) 22:3922:391375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Rura (RURA) 22:4622:461384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 22:5222:521391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Maitha (MTO) 22:5522:551395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Bhaupur (BPU) 23:0223:021405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Panki (PNK) 23:1123:111417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 23:1423:141420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 23:1723:171424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 23:1723:171425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 23:1923:191427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:2023:3010m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chandari (CNBI) 23:3423:341433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Chakeri (CHK) 23:4123:411439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Rooma (RXM) 23:4523:451444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sirsaul (SSL) 23:5123:511451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Prempur (PMPR) 23:5723:571457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Karbigwan (KBN) 00:0200:022462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Aung (AUNG) 00:0700:072468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Bindki Road (BKO) 00:1300:132474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 00:2000:202482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Malwan (MWH) 00:2700:272490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 00:3500:352499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Fatehpur (FTP) 00:4200:422506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Ramva (RAMA) 00:4700:472512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 00:5200:522517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Rasulabad (RUB) 01:0101:012526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:0701:072533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Khaga (KGA) 01:1401:142540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Katoghan (KTCE) 01:2001:202547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Kanwar (KUW) 01:2601:262553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Athsarai (ASCE) 01:3101:312559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Sirathu (SRO) 01:3701:372565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:4601:462575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:5101:512580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Bharwari (BRE) 01:5601:562585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 02:0302:032593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 02:1002:102601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Manauri (MRE) 02:1402:142605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 02:2202:222614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 02:2702:272619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:3002:5525m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad City (ALY) 03:0503:072m2625 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
8.1Daraganj (DRGJ) 03:1103:112628 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jhusi (JI) 03:1803:182634 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ramnathpur (RTR) 03:3003:302643 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Saidabad (SDC) 03:4403:442654 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Handia Khas (HDK) 03:5403:542661 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bhiti (BYH) 04:0404:042669 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Atraura (ATRR) 04:0804:082672 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
9Gyanpur Road (GYN) 04:1104:132m2674 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Jangiganj (JGG) 04:1904:192678 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 04:2104:212680 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Almaw (ALMW) 04:3604:362690 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Ahimanpur (AHM) 04:4304:432695 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Madhosingh (MBS) 04:4904:492699 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Katka (KFK) 05:0105:012708 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Kachhwa Road (KWH) 05:1105:112715 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Nigatpur (NTU) 05:1905:192720 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Baherwa Halt (BRWH) 05:2405:242724 Km
9.10Raja Talab (RTB) 05:3105:312729 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Hardattpur (HDT) 05:4005:402735 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10Bhulanpur (BHLP) 05:4805:502m2741 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Manduadih (MUV) 06:0006:002743 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11Varanasi Junction (BSB) 06:1506:2510m2747 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Varanasi City (BCY) 06:2806:282750 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sarnath (SRNT) 06:3606:362756 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kadipur (KDQ) 06:4606:462766 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Rajawari (RJI) 06:5406:542773 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 07:0307:032782 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Mahpur (MHO) 07:1207:122791 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Sadat (SDT) 07:2307:232801 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
12Jakhanian (JKN) 07:3307:341m2810 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Dullahapur (DLR) 07:4507:452819 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Naik Dih (NAKD) 07:5007:502823 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Pipri Dih (PPH) 07:5807:582830 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Paniara (PNRA) 08:0208:022833 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
13Mau Junction (MAU) 08:1008:155m2840 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Indara Junction (IAA) 08:2208:222848 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 08:2708:272853 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kiriharapur (KER) 08:3508:352861 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 08:4008:402867 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
14Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:4708:492m2875 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Turtipar (TTI) 08:5708:572881 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
15Lar Road (LRD) 09:0509:072m2888 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16Salempur Junction (SRU) 09:1109:132m2897 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Peokol (POKL) 09:2209:222902 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:3010:0535m2907 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Nonapar (NNPR) 10:0910:092912 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:1610:182m2920 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Bankata (BTK) 10:2610:262928 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19Mairwa (MW) 10:3210:342m2935 KmMairwa, Bihar
19.1Karchhue (KYW) 10:4110:412940 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
20Jiradei (ZRDE) 10:4810:491m2946 KmSiwan, Bihar
21Siwan Junction (SV) 10:5511:005m2956 KmSiwan, Bihar
21.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 11:0711:072964 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
22Duraundha Junction (DDA) 11:1611:182m2974 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
22.1Chainwa (CW) 11:4211:422982 KmSiwan, Bihar
22.2Mahendranath (MHRN) 11:5211:522985 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
23Ekma (EKMA) 12:0312:052m2989 KmSaran, Bihar
23.1Daudpur (DDP) 12:3112:312998 KmChhapra, Bihar
23.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 12:5812:5821007 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
23.3Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 13:1713:1721013 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
24Chhapra Junction (CPR) 13:3013:5323m21017 KmChhapra, Bihar
25Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 14:0014:022m21019 KmChhapra, Bihar
26Goldinganj (GJH) 14:0814:102m21028 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
26.1Dumri Juara (DRI) 14:1714:1721033 KmSaran, Bihar
27Baragopal (BAGL) 14:2314:252m21037 KmSH 46, Bihar
27.1Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 14:3014:3021040 KmNH 19, Bihar
28Awatarnagar (ATNR) 14:3314:352m21042 KmNH 19, Bihar
28.1Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 14:3714:3721044 KmNH 19, Bihar
29Dighwara (DGA) 14:4214:442m21048 Km06158-281240, Bihar
30Sitalpur (STLR) 14:5014:522m21052 KmSitalpur, Bihar
31Nayagaon (NYO) 14:5915:012m21060 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
32Parmanandpur (PMU) 15:0715:092m21065 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
33Sonpur Junction (SEE) 15:2515:305m21071 KmSaran, Bihar
34Hajipur Junction (HJP) 15:4315:452m21077 Km06224-272230, Bihar
34.1Sarai (SAI) 15:5315:5321087 KmVaishali, Bihar
34.2Bithauli (BTHL) 15:5615:5621092 KmVaishali, Bihar
35Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:0016:022m21096 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
35.1Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 16:1116:1121103 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
36Goraul (GRL) 16:1416:162m21105 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
36.1Kurhani (KHI) 16:3416:3421110 KmKurhani, Bihar
36.2Turki (TUR) 16:5316:5321117 KmTurki, Bihar
36.3Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 17:1717:1721124 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
37Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:3517:4510m21131 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
37.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 17:5117:5121135 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
37.2Silaut (SLT) 17:5717:5721141 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
37.3Siho (SIHO) 18:0618:0621149 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
37.4Dholi (DOL) 18:1418:1421156 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
37.5Dubaha (DUBH) 18:2118:2121162 KmDubha Station, Bihar
37.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 18:2918:2921169 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
37.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 18:3818:3821176 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
38Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:4519:0520m21183 KmSamastipur, Bihar
38.1Muktapur (MKPR) 19:1219:1221187 KmSamastipur, Bihar
38.2Kishanpur (KSP) 19:2319:2321193 KmSamastipur, Bihar
38.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 19:3419:3421200 KmSamastipur, Bihar
38.4Haiaghat (HYT) 19:5419:5421211 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
38.5Thalwara (TLWA) 19:5719:5721213 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
38.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 20:0120:0121215 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
39Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 20:1020:155m21220 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
39.1Shisho Halt (SHEO) 20:2320:2321227 KmShisho, Bihar
39.2Muhammadpur (MHP) 20:2720:2721231 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
39.3Tektar (TQR) 20:3320:3321237 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
40Kamtaul (KML) 20:4020:422m21243 KmDarbhanga., Bihar
40.1Muraitha Halt (MRTA) 20:4720:4721249 KmMuraitha, Bihar
40.2Deorabandhauli Halt (DBLI) 20:5020:5021251 KmDeora Bandhauli Halt, Bihar
40.3Jogiara (JGA) 20:5420:5421255 KmJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
40.4Chandauna Halt (CNX) 21:0021:0021260 KmChandauna, Bihar
41Janakpur Road (JNR) 21:0321:052m21263 KmSitamarhi, Bihar
41.1Bachharpur Halt (BCPR) 21:1421:1421266 KmState Highway 52, Bihar
41.2Awapur (AWPR) 21:2421:2421270 KmAwapur, Bihar
41.3Bajpatti (BJT) 21:4621:4621278 KmSitamarhi, Bihar
41.4Parsauni (PSZ) 21:5421:5421281 KmState Highway 54, Bihar
41.5Bhisa Halt (BHSA) 22:0622:0621285 KmSitamarhi, Bihar
42Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) 22:15STOP21288 Kmsitamari, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions