New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath Time Table


Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath (12593)Return Train : Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express (12594)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Departs at : 22:45Arrives at : 09:35
Total Distance : 583 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 10h 50mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START22:4510 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:4622:4610 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 22:5122:5114 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Amausi (AMS) 23:0023:00110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Piparsand (POF) 23:0923:09116 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Harauni (HRN) 23:1823:18122 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Jaitipur (JTU) 23:2523:25127 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 23:3323:33132 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Ajgain (AJ) 23:4223:42138 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sonik (SIC) 23:5023:50144 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Unnao Junction (ON) 00:0400:04253 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Magarwara (MGW) 00:1400:14260 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 00:2400:24267 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:3000:4010m271 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:4400:44275 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Holding Line (HLIN) 00:5000:50280 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bhimsen (BZM) 00:5400:54285 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Binaur (BNAR) 00:5900:59290 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 01:0301:03294 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Paman (PMN) 01:1001:102100 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Tilaunchi (TLNH) 01:1501:152106 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Lalpur (LLR) 01:2401:242114 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Malasa (MLS) 01:2901:292119 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Pokhrayan (PHN) 01:3901:392129 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Chaunrah (CNH) 01:4801:482138 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Kalpi (KPI) 01:5401:542144 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ata (ATA) 02:1202:122162 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Orai (ORAI) 02:2702:272177 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2.15Bhua (BHUA) 02:3902:392189 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Ait (AIT) 02:5202:522202 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2.17Parauna (PRN) 03:0303:032213 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Erach Road (ERC) 03:1403:142224 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Moth (MOTH) 03:2603:262236 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Nankhas (NDK) 03:3703:372247 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Chirgaon (CGN) 03:5003:502259 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 03:5703:572266 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Paricha (PIC) 03:5903:592269 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Garhmau (GRM) 04:0804:082277 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Mustara (MSV) 04:1404:142283 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:2204:3210m2291 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 04:3504:352294 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bijauli (BJI) 04:4004:402300 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Khajraha (KHJ) 04:4904:492309 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babina (BAB) 04:5704:572317 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Burhpura (BPW) 05:0305:032322 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Basai (BZY) 05:1005:102329 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
3.7Matatila (MZX) 05:1705:172336 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Talbahat (TBT) 05:2205:222342 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Doulta (DLA) 05:2805:282347 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Bijrotha (BJA) 05:3305:332352 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jakhaura (JHA) 05:4205:422361 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dailwara (DWA) 05:5205:522371 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.13Lalitpur (LAR) 06:0206:022381 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Jiron (JRO) 06:1206:122391 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 06:1906:192398 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.16Dhaura (DUA) 06:3006:302410 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Mohasa (MXS) 06:3906:392419 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Karonda (KOA) 06:4506:452425 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Agasod (AGD) 06:5706:572436 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4Bina Junction (BINA) 07:0507:105m2444 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 07:1607:162454 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 07:2107:212462 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Kalhar (KAH) 07:2707:272470 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Chulheta (CLHT) 07:3007:302476 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Bareth (BET) 07:3307:332480 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Raukheri (RKDI) 07:3507:352483 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 07:3807:382487 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 07:4007:402490 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Pabai (PAI) 07:4507:452499 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 07:5107:512508 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Sumer (SUMR) 07:5607:562516 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Sorai (SORI) 08:0208:022525 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5Vidisha (BHS) 08:0508:072m2529 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 08:1308:132533 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Sanchi (SCI) 08:2208:222539 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Salamatpur (SMT) 08:3408:342546 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.4DewanGanj (DWG) 08:5008:502555 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 09:0409:042564 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 09:1609:162572 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Nishatpura (NSZ) 09:3309:332582 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:35STOP2583 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions