New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express Time Table


Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express (12535)Return Train : Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath (12536)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Raipur Junction (R)
Departs at : 14:40Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 912 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 16h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START14:4010 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 14:4114:4110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 14:4514:4514 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Amausi (AMS) 14:5214:52110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Piparsand (POF) 14:5914:59116 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Harauni (HRN) 15:0715:07122 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Jaitipur (JTU) 15:1315:13127 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 15:1915:19132 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Ajgain (AJ) 15:2615:26138 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sonik (SIC) 15:3315:33144 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Unnao Junction (ON) 15:4415:44153 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Magarwara (MGW) 15:5215:52160 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 16:0016:00167 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 16:0516:105m171 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 16:1416:14175 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bhimsen (BZM) 16:2416:24185 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 16:3116:31191 KmSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kathara Road (KTRR) 16:3716:37198 KmKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Patara (PTRE) 16:4816:481108 KmKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Ghatampur (GTM) 16:5716:571118 KmGhatampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Dohru (DXU) 17:0417:041125 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Hamirpur Road (HAR) 17:1317:131133 KmHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dapsaura (DPSR) 17:2017:201140 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 17:2617:261146 KmUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 17:3717:371157 KmHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Ingohta (IGTA) 17:4617:461166 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ragaul (RGU) 17:5417:541174 KmMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Akona (AKW) 18:0618:061186 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Ichauli (ICL) 18:1418:141193 KmMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Khairar Junction (KID) 18:2418:241204 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3Banda Junction (BNDA) 18:3518:4510m1214 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3.1Dingwahi (DWI) 18:5118:511225 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Khurhand (KHU) 18:5718:571233 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Atarra (ATE) 19:0519:051246 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3.4Badausa (BUS) 19:1019:101255 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Bharat Kup (BTKP) 19:1819:181268 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Shivrampur (SWC) 19:2319:231275 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 19:2819:302m1283 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Khoh (KHOH) 19:3319:331286 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 19:3719:371288 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ohan (OHAN) 19:5819:581304 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Barah Muafi (BQF) 20:2220:221314 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Markundi (MKD) 20:3220:321322 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Tikaria (TKYR) 20:4220:421330 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Majhagawan (MJG) 20:5920:591343 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Chitahra (CTHR) 21:0621:061349 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Khutaha (KTHA) 21:1521:151356 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Jaitwar (JTW) 21:2521:251364 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Hati (HATI) 21:3321:331370 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Sagma (SAGM) 21:4221:421378 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5Satna Junction (STA) 21:5022:0010m1384 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 22:1122:111395 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Unchhera (UHR) 22:2022:201405 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Maihar (MYR) 22:3422:341419 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 22:4722:471433 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Amdara (UDR) 22:5922:591445 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 23:0923:091455 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Jukehi (JKE) 23:1823:181465 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Patwara (PTWA) 23:2623:261473 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6Katni Junction (KTE) 23:3523:405m1482 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.1New Katni Junction (NKJ) 23:4423:441486 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Jhalwara (JLW) 23:5123:511493 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Rupaund (RPD) 00:0400:042504 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 00:0900:092509 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Chandia Road (CHD) 00:2200:222522 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Lorha (LOA) 00:3100:312531 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Umaria (UMR) 00:4200:422541 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Karkeli (KKI) 00:5500:552553 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Nowrozabad (NRZB) 01:0601:062563 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Birsinghpur (BRS) 01:1301:132571 KmPali, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Mudaria (MDXR) 01:1901:192576 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Ghunghuti (GGT) 01:3101:312587 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 01:4401:442599 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7Shahdol (SDL) 01:5301:552m2608 KmShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Singhpur (SNGP) 02:0102:012614 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Chhada (CHDX) 02:0502:052618 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Burhar (BUH) 02:1402:142627 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Amlai (AAL) 02:2302:232636 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
8Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:3502:405m2649 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Chhulha (CLF) 02:5102:512663 KmMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Jaithari (JTI) 02:5902:592673 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Nigaura (NIQ) 03:0203:022676 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Venkatnagar (VKR) 03:0503:052681 KmPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Harri (HRB) 03:1303:132692 KmVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
9Pendra Road (PND) 03:2003:255m2700 KmBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
9.1Sarbahara (SBRA) 03:3103:312705 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9.2Khodri (KOI) 03:3903:392711 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9.3Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 03:5203:522723 KmKhodri, Chhattisgarh
9.4Khongsara (KGS) 04:0704:072735 KmBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
9.5Tenganmada (TGQ) 04:1704:172744 KmBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
9.6Belgahna (BIG) 04:2904:292754 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9.7Salkaroad (SLKR) 04:3804:382761 KmGhutku, Chhattisgarh
9.8Kargi Road (KGB) 04:4704:472770 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
9.9Kalmitar (KLTR) 04:5704:572777 KmUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
9.10Ghutku (GTK) 05:0605:062785 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10Usalapur (USL) 05:1505:2510m2793 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.1Bilaspur Chord Cabin (CORD) 05:2705:272796 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.2Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:3205:322802 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.3Dadhapara (DPH) 05:3705:372808 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.4Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 05:3905:392811 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.5Belha (BYL) 05:4405:442817 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.6Dagori (DGS) 05:4905:492823 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.7Nipania (NPI) 05:5605:562833 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11Bhatapara (BYT) 06:0806:102m2848 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11.1Hathbandh (HN) 06:2606:262863 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.2Tilda (TLD) 06:3606:362874 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.3Baikunth (BKTH) 06:4306:432880 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.4Siliari (SLH) 06:5106:512888 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
11.5Mandhar (MDH) 07:0307:032900 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.6Urkura (URK) 07:1107:112908 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.7WRS Colony PH (WRC) 07:1207:122909 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12Raipur Junction (R) 07:15STOP2912 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions