New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maa Tara Express Time Table


Maa Tara Express (13187)Return Train : Maa Tara Express (13188)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Rampur Hat (RPH)
Departs at : 07:25Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 226 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 4h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START07:2510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 07:2807:2812 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 07:3007:3013 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 07:3407:3416 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 07:4007:40111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 07:4407:44113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 07:4607:46115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 07:5007:50118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 07:5307:53120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 07:5607:56122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 07:5907:59124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 08:0208:02126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 08:0608:06129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 08:1108:11132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 08:1308:13134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 08:1708:192m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 08:2708:27140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 08:3008:30142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 08:4008:422m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 08:4508:45149 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 08:4808:48152 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 08:5108:51156 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 08:5508:55161 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 09:0009:00167 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 09:0409:04172 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 09:0509:05173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 09:0709:07176 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 09:1109:11181 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 09:1509:15185 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 09:1709:17188 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 09:2009:20191 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 09:2209:22194 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 09:2509:25197 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 09:2809:281101 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 09:3209:321106 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:3809:402m1113 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 09:4709:471120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 09:5309:531126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 09:5909:591132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Banpas (BPS) 10:0210:021136 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 10:0610:061139 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Guskara (GKH) 10:1210:131m1146 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 10:2010:201152 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Bhedia (BDH) 10:2510:251157 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:3310:352m1165 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6.1Prantik (PNE) 10:4010:401169 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.2Kopai (KPLE) 10:4910:491176 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 10:5910:591184 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.4Bataspur (BSLE) 11:1311:131195 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Sainthia Junction (SNT) 11:1611:171m1197 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 11:2211:221199 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.2Mallarpur (MLV) 11:5111:511213 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Tarapith Road (TPF) 12:0312:041m1218 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:15STOP1225 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions