New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahanagari Express Time Table


Mahanagari Express (11093)Return Train : Mahanagari Express (11094)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 00:10Arrives at : 04:40
Total Distance : 1528 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 28h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START00:1010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 00:1100:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 00:1300:1312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 00:1600:1613 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 00:1800:1815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 00:1900:1915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 00:2100:2117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 00:2300:252m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 00:2600:26110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 00:2800:28112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 00:3000:30115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 00:3100:31116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 00:3300:33117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 00:3400:34119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 00:3700:37122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 00:3800:38124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 00:4000:40126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 00:4100:41128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 00:4300:43130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 00:4500:505m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 00:5200:52135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 00:5700:57139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 00:5900:59142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 01:0401:04146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 01:0501:05148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 01:0601:06149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
4Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:1001:155m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1Shahad (SHAD) 01:1901:19156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
4.2Ambivli (ABY) 01:2301:23159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
4.3Titwala (TLA) 01:3001:30164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
4.4Khadavli (KDV) 01:4001:40171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
4.5Vasind (VSD) 01:5001:50179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
4.6Asangaon (ASO) 01:5801:58185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4.7Atgaon (ATG) 02:1102:11195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
4.8Thansit (THS) 02:1902:191101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.9Khardi (KE) 02:2802:281107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
4.10Oombermali (OMB) 02:3702:371113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
4.11Kasara (KSRA) 02:4602:461120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 02:5102:511124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
4.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 02:5502:551127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5Igatpuri (IGP) 03:0503:105m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5.1Ghoti (GO) 03:1703:171143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
5.2Padli (PI) 03:2503:251151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.3Asvali (AV) 03:3203:321159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
5.4Lahavit (LT) 03:4303:431172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
5.5Devlali (DVL) 03:5003:501179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
6Nasik Road (NK) 03:5504:005m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6.1Odha (ODHA) 04:0904:091197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6.2Khervadi (KW) 04:1404:141204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
6.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 04:1904:191210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
6.4Niphad (NR) 04:2404:241216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
6.5Ugaon (UGN) 04:2904:291223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
6.6Lasalgaon (LS) 04:3604:361233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
6.7Summit (SUM) 04:4604:461245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
7Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:5505:005m1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7.1Panevadi (PNV) 05:0405:041264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
7.2Hisvahal (HSL) 05:0905:091271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
7.3Panjhan (PJN) 05:1105:111275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
7.4Nandgaon (NGN) 05:1605:161283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
7.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 05:2305:231294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
7.6Naydongri (NI) 05:2905:291304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
7.7Rohini (RHNE) 05:3605:361313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
7.8Hirapur (HPR) 05:3805:381317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
7.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:4305:431325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
7.10Vaghli (VGL) 05:4905:491335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
7.11Kajgaon (KJ) 05:5605:561345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
7.12Nagardevla (NGD) 05:5905:591350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
7.13Galan (GAA) 06:0506:051359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
7.14Pachora Junction (PC) 06:1206:121370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
7.15Pardhande (PHQ) 06:2006:201382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
7.16Maheji (MYJ) 06:2306:231386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.17Mhasavad (MWD) 06:2906:291397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
7.18Shirsoli (SS) 06:3506:351406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
8Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:4306:452m1418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1Tarsod (TRW) 06:5606:561425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
8.2Bhadli (BDI) 07:0207:021429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
9Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:2007:3515m1442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 07:3807:381445 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
9.2Duskheda (DSK) 07:4007:401449 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
9.3Savda (SAV) 07:4707:471457 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
9.4Nimbhora (NB) 07:5407:541466 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
9.5Raver (RV) 08:0208:021476 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
9.6Waghoda (WGA) 08:0708:071482 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
10Burhanpur (BAU) 08:1808:202m1497 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 08:2608:261505 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Chandni (CDI) 08:3308:331516 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:3808:402m1523 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Mandwa (MWA) 08:5208:521529 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Sagphata (SXA) 09:0509:051535 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Dongargaon (DGN) 09:2109:211542 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Kohdad (KDK) 09:3909:391551 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Bagmar (BMA) 09:4709:471554 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 09:5909:591560 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12Khandwa Junction (KNW) 10:1010:155m1565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Mathela (MTA) 10:2010:201573 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Talvadiya (TLV) 10:2710:271581 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 10:3510:351593 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 10:4310:431604 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Chhanera (CAER) 10:4810:481611 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Barud (BRUD) 10:5610:561621 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 11:0311:031631 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Khirkiya (KKN) 11:1111:111642 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.9Kurawan (KRO) 11:1611:161648 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.10Bhiringi (BRI) 11:2111:211655 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.11Masangaon (MUO) 11:2411:241660 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.12Palasner (PAL) 11:2911:291666 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12.13Harda (HD) 11:3411:341673 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12.14Charkhera (CRK) 11:4011:401681 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
12.15Timarni (TBN) 11:4511:451687 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
12.16Chhidgaon (CGO) 11:5211:521697 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12.17Pagdhal (PGL) 11:5511:551701 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
12.18Bhaironpur (BIF) 12:0012:001708 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.19Banapura (BPF) 12:0412:041713 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.20Dharamkundi (DKI) 12:1112:111724 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.21Khutwansa (KTZ) 12:1712:171731 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.22Dularia (DRA) 12:2112:211737 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.23Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 12:2512:251743 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
12.24Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 12:2912:291748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.25Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 12:2912:291748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:3012:4010m1749 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Gurra (GRO) 12:4912:491759 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Sontalai (SQL) 12:5712:571768 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 13:0313:031775 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 13:1113:111784 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Sohagpur (SGP) 13:2313:231799 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Sobhapur (SXF) 13:3213:321809 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
14Pipariya (PPI) 13:3813:402m1816 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Bankhedi (BKH) 13:5313:531835 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Junehta (JHT) 13:5813:581841 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Salichauka Road (SCKR) 14:0514:051852 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Gadarwara (GAR) 14:1414:141865 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Bohani (BNE) 14:2314:231878 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Karapgaon (KFY) 14:2814:281885 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Kareli (KY) 14:3414:341893 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
15Narsinghpur (NU) 14:4514:472m1910 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Ghatpindrai (GPC) 14:5214:521916 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Belkhera (BELD) 14:5614:561921 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Karak Bel (KKB) 15:0015:001925 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Shridham (SRID) 15:1315:131941 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Bikrampur (BMR) 15:2315:231953 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Bhitoni (BHTN) 15:3215:321964 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Bheraghat (BRGT) 15:4315:431977 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
15.8Kachhpura (KEQ) 15:5315:531989 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16Madan Mahal (MML) 15:5415:562m1991 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 15:5915:591992 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 16:0516:1510m1994 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Adhartal (ADTL) 16:2116:2111002 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Deori (DOE) 16:2816:2811011 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 16:3616:3611021 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Sihora Road (SHR) 16:4516:4511032 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Dundi (DDCE) 16:5616:5611047 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 17:0417:0411057 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 17:0717:0711062 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Niwar (NWR) 17:2117:2111079 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 17:2217:2211081 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
17.10Katni South (KTES) 17:2417:2411084 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18Katni Junction (KTE) 17:2517:305m11085 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Patwara (PTWA) 17:3817:3811094 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Jukehi (JKE) 17:4517:4511102 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 17:5417:5411112 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Amdara (UDR) 18:0218:0211122 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 18:1318:1311134 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
19Maihar (MYR) 18:2518:272m11148 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Unchhera (UHR) 18:4418:4411162 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Lagargawan (LGCE) 18:5618:5611171 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
20Satna Junction (STA) 19:1019:2010m11183 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Sagma (SAGM) 19:3219:3211189 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Hati (HATI) 19:4719:4711197 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
20.3Jaitwar (JTW) 19:5919:5911203 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
20.4Khutaha (KTHA) 20:1320:1311211 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
20.5Chitahra (CTHR) 20:2820:2811218 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
20.6Majhagawan (MJG) 20:3920:3911224 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
20.7Tikaria (TKYR) 21:0421:0411237 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
20.8Markundi (MKD) 21:1921:1911245 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
20.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 21:3521:3511253 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
20.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 21:4521:4511258 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
21Manikpur Junction (MKP) 21:5021:555m11261 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Panhai (PNHI) 22:1222:1211273 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Dabhaura (DBR) 22:2722:2711283 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 22:4122:4111293 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Bargarh (BRG) 22:4922:4911299 Km
21.5Majhiari (MJHR) 23:1223:1211316 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 23:2623:2611326 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Lohgara (LOG) 23:3523:3511332 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Madaraha (MFX) 23:4023:4011336 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21.9Jasra (JSR) 23:4323:4311338 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 23:5223:5211344 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:0500:1510m21353 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Naini Junction (NYN) STARTSTOP21355 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:1500:4530m21362 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Naini Junction (NYN) 00:5100:5121370 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:5300:5321371 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Karchana (KCN) 01:0101:0121380 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Bheerpur (BEP) 01:0801:0821389 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Meja Road (MJA) 01:1801:1821401 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23.6Unchdih (UND) 01:2501:2521409 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
23.7Manda Road (MNF) 01:3201:3221417 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
23.8Jigna (JIA) 01:3901:3921425 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
23.9Gaipura (GAE) 01:4501:4521432 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
23.10Birohe (BEO) 01:5201:5221440 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
24Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:5601:582m21444 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25Mirzapur (MZP) 02:1802:202m21452 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Jhingura (JHG) 02:3102:3121460 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Pahara (PRE) 02:4102:4121467 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
25.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:5102:5121475 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
26Chunar Junction (CAR) 03:0103:032m21483 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Kailahat (KYT) 03:2103:2121492 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Ahraura Road (ARW) 03:3803:3821501 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
26.3Vyasnagar (VYN) 04:0804:0821517 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27Kashi (KEI) 04:1804:202m21522 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
28Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:40STOP21527 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions