New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mandovi Express Time Table


Mandovi Express (10103)Return Train : Mandovi Express (10104)
Type : ExpressZone : Konkan
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Departs at : 07:10Arrives at : 20:10
Total Distance : 580 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START07:1010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 07:1107:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 07:1307:1312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 07:1507:1513 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 07:1707:1715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 07:1807:1815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 07:2107:2117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 07:2207:253m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 07:2607:26110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 07:2907:29112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 07:3107:31115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 07:3207:32116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 07:3307:33117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 07:3407:34119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 07:3807:38122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 07:3907:39124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 07:4107:41126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 07:4307:43128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 07:4507:45130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 07:4707:503m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Diva Junction (DIVA) 07:5807:58140 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.2Dativli (DTVL) 08:0008:00142 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
3.3Nilaje (NIIJ) 08:0408:04146 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
3.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 08:1408:14155 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.5Navade Road (NVRD) 08:1708:17158 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.6Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 08:1908:19160 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.7Kalamboli (KLMC) 08:2008:20160 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
4Panvel Junction (PNVL) 08:2508:305m165 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
4.1Somatne (SMNE) 08:3608:36171 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
4.2Rasayani (RSYI) 08:4308:43177 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
4.3Apta (APTA) 08:4708:47181 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.4Jite (JITE) 08:5208:52186 KmJite, Maharashtra
4.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 08:5708:57190 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.6Pen (PEN) 09:0909:091101 KmPen, Maharashtra
4.7Kasu (KASU) 09:2409:241115 KmKasu, Maharashtra
4.8Nagothane (NGTN) 09:3809:381128 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
4.9Nidi (NIDI) 09:4809:481137 KmRoha, Maharashtra
4.10Roha (ROHA) 09:5309:531141 KmRoha, Maharashtra
4.11Kolad (KOL) 10:0710:071154 KmKolad, Maharashtra
4.12Indapur (INP) 10:1910:191165 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
5Mangaon (MNI) 10:2610:282m1172 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5.1Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 10:4210:421182 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.2Veer (VEER) 10:5010:501188 KmVeer, Maharashtra
5.3Sape Wamne (SAPE) 11:0111:011196 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
5.4Karanjadi (KFD) 11:1211:121204 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
5.5Vinhere (VINH) 11:2311:231212 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
5.6Diwan Khavati (DWV) 11:3611:361222 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6Khed (KHED) 12:0012:022m1240 KmKhed, Maharashtra
6.1Anjani (ANO) 12:1712:171253 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
7Chiplun (CHI) 12:3612:382m1269 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
7.1Kamathe (KMAH) 12:5112:511279 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
7.2Savarda (SVX) 13:0313:031288 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
7.3Aravali Road (AVRD) 13:0813:081291 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
8Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 13:3513:372m1312 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
8.1Ukshi (UKC) 13:5713:571325 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8.2Bhoke (BOKE) 14:1514:151338 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
9Ratnagiri (RN) 14:2514:305m1345 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9.1Nivasar (NIV) 14:4814:481360 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
10Adavali (ADVI) 15:0815:102m1376 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
10.1Vilavade (VID) 15:3115:311392 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11Rajapur Road (RAJP) 15:5415:562m1408 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 16:1016:122m1425 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
12.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 16:2716:271441 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
13Kankavali (KKW) 16:4216:442m1456 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14Sindhudurg (SNDD) 17:0817:102m1474 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
15Kudal (KUDL) 17:2217:242m1484 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
15.1Zarap (ZARP) 17:3717:371495 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
16Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 17:5017:522m1505 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16.1Madure (MADR) 18:0318:031513 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
17Pernem (PERN) 18:1818:202m1524 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
18Thivim (THVM) 18:3318:352m1534 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
19Karmali (KRMI) 19:0019:022m1552 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
19.1Verna (VEN) 19:4219:421568 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
19.2Majorda (MJO) 19:5419:541573 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
19.3Suravali (SRVX) 20:0120:011576 KmMargao, Goa
20Madgaon Junction (MAO) 20:10STOP1579 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions