New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mandovi Express Time Table


Mandovi Express (10104)Return Train : Mandovi Express (10103)
Type : ExpressZone : Konkan
Departs from : Madgaon Junction (MAO)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 08:30Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 580 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Madgaon Junction (MAO) START08:3010 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
1.1Suravali (SRVX) 08:3508:3513 KmMargao, Goa
1.2Majorda (MJO) 08:3908:3916 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
1.3Verna (VEN) 08:4608:46111 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
2Karmali (KRMI) 09:0809:102m127 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3Thivim (THVM) 09:2809:302m144 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
4Pernem (PERN) 09:4009:422m155 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
4.1Madure (MADR) 09:5509:55166 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
5Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 10:0510:072m174 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5.1Zarap (ZARP) 10:1810:18184 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
6Kudal (KUDL) 10:2810:302m195 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
7Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:4010:422m1105 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8Kankavali (KKW) 11:0011:022m1123 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
8.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 11:1611:161138 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
9Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 11:3011:322m1154 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10Rajapur Road (RAJP) 11:4811:502m1171 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
10.1Vilavade (VID) 12:1112:111187 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11Adavali (ADVI) 12:3012:322m1203 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.1Nivasar (NIV) 13:0213:021219 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
12Ratnagiri (RN) 13:3013:355m1234 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12.1Bhoke (BOKE) 13:4313:431241 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
12.2Ukshi (UKC) 13:5813:581254 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 14:1414:162m1267 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
13.1Aravali Road (AVRD) 14:4614:461288 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
13.2Savarda (SVX) 14:5114:511291 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
13.3Kamathe (KMAH) 15:0415:041300 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
14Chiplun (CHI) 15:1815:202m1310 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
14.1Anjani (ANO) 15:4215:421326 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
15Khed (KHED) 16:0016:022m1339 KmKhed, Maharashtra
15.1Diwan Khavati (DWV) 16:2216:221357 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
15.2Vinhere (VINH) 16:3316:331367 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
15.3Karanjadi (KFD) 16:4216:421375 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
15.4Sape Wamne (SAPE) 16:5116:511383 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
15.5Veer (VEER) 16:5916:591391 KmVeer, Maharashtra
15.6Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 17:0617:061397 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16Mangaon (MNI) 17:1817:202m1407 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
16.1Indapur (INP) 17:2817:281414 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
16.2Kolad (KOL) 17:4117:411425 KmKolad, Maharashtra
16.3Roha (ROHA) 17:5617:561438 KmRoha, Maharashtra
16.4Nidi (NIDI) 18:0118:011442 KmRoha, Maharashtra
16.5Nagothane (NGTN) 18:1118:111451 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.6Kasu (KASU) 18:2718:271464 KmKasu, Maharashtra
16.7Pen (PEN) 18:4318:431478 KmPen, Maharashtra
16.8Hamarapur (HMRR) 18:5518:551488 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.9Jite (JITE) 19:0119:011493 KmJite, Maharashtra
16.10Apta (APTA) 19:0719:071498 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.11Rasayani (RSYI) 19:1119:111502 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
16.12Somatne (SMNE) 19:1919:191508 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
17Panvel Junction (PNVL) 19:2519:305m1513 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
17.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 19:3919:391519 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
17.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 19:4019:401519 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.3Navade Road (NVRD) 19:4319:431521 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
17.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 19:4919:491524 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 20:0420:041533 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
17.6Dativli (DTVL) 20:1220:121537 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
17.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:1520:151539 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
18Thane (TNA) 20:2820:302m1546 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.1Mulund (MLND) 20:3320:331549 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Nahur (NHU) 20:3620:361551 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.3Bhandup (BND) 20:3820:381553 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
18.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:4120:411555 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.5Vikhroli (VK) 20:4320:431557 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.6Ghatkopar (GC) 20:4820:481560 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
18.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:5020:501562 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 20:5220:521563 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 20:5320:531564 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20:5720:571567 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 21:0021:001569 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 21:0221:031m1571 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 21:0721:071572 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 21:1521:151574 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 21:1821:181574 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.4Byculla (BY) 21:2321:231576 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 21:3121:311577 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 21:3621:361578 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai CST (CSTM) 21:40STOP1579 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions