New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Time Table


Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (53046)Return Train : Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (53045)
Type : PassengerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Rampur Hat (RPH)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 11:35
Total Distance : 289 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rampur Hat (RPH) START05:3010 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 05:3605:3617 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2Mallarpur (MLV) 05:4105:421m112 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 05:4905:501m125 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 06:0306:052m128 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Kunuri (KNRI) 06:1806:18143 Kmdist - birbhum, West Bengal
5Siuri (SURI) 06:2106:221m147 KmBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
5.1Kachujor (KQX) 06:3406:34156 KmKachujor, West Bengal
6Chinpai (CPLE) 06:3906:401m159 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7Dubrajpur (DUJ) 06:4706:481m165 KmDubrajpur, West Bengal
8Panchra (PCR) 06:5406:551m171 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
9Bhimgara (BMGA) 07:0307:041m177 KmBirbhum, West Bengal
10Pandabeswar (PAW) 07:1007:111m180 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
11Ukhra (UKA) 07:2207:231m189 KmUkhra, West Bengal
11.1Siduli (SXD) 07:2607:26191 KmSiduli Railway Station, West Bengal
12Kajoragram (KJME) 07:3307:341m196 KmNear Andal, West Bengal
13Andal Junction (UDL) 07:5507:583m1101 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 08:0008:001103 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 08:0008:001103 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.3Pinjrapol (POL) 08:0308:031107 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14Waria (OYR) 08:0508:061m1109 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 08:1408:141115 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15Durgapur (DGR) 08:1708:192m1118 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15.1Rajbandh (RBH) 08:2508:251126 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
16Panagarh (PAN) 08:3108:321m1133 KmKaksa, West Bengal
16.1Mankar (MNAE) 08:4308:431144 KmMankur, West Bengal
16.2Paraj (PAJ) 08:5308:531152 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
16.3Galsi (GLI) 09:0009:001158 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
16.4Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 09:0409:041162 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16.5Khana Junction (KAN) 09:1109:111168 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16.6Talit (TIT) 09:1709:171174 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:2609:282m1181 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
17.1Gangpur (GRP) 09:3509:351188 KmGangpur, West Bengal
17.2Saktigarh (SKG) 09:3909:391193 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
17.3Palsit (PLAE) 09:4309:431197 KmPalsit, West Bengal
17.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 09:4609:461200 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
17.5Nimo (NMF) 09:4909:491203 KmNimo, West Bengal
17.6Memari (MYM) 09:5209:521206 KmMemari, West Bengal
17.7Bagila (BGF) 09:5509:551209 KmBagila, West Bengal
17.8Debipur (DBP) 09:5909:591213 KmDebipur, West Bengal
17.9Bainchi (BOI) 10:0410:041218 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
17.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 10:0610:061221 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
17.11Simlagarh (SLG) 10:0810:081223 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
17.12Pundooah (PDA) 10:1310:131227 KmPandua, West Bengal
17.13Khanyan (KHN) 10:1810:181233 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
17.14Talandu (TLO) 10:2310:231238 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
17.15Magra (MUG) 10:2610:261242 KmMagra, West Bengal
17.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 10:3010:301245 KmHowrah, West Bengal
18Bandel Junction (BDC) 10:3310:352m1249 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18.1Hooghly (HGY) 10:3810:381250 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18.2Chuchura (CNS) 10:4110:411252 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
18.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 10:4510:451255 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
18.4Mankundu (MUU) 10:4910:491258 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
18.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 10:5210:521260 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
18.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 10:5810:581264 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
18.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 11:0111:011266 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
18.8Serampore (SRP) 11:0511:051268 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18.9Rishra (RIS) 11:1011:101272 KmRishra, West Bengal
18.10Konnagar (KOG) 11:1411:141275 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
18.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 11:1711:171276 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
18.12Uttarpara (UPA) 11:2011:201278 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18.13Bally (BLY) 11:2211:221279 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
18.14Belur (BEQ) 11:2511:251282 KmHowrah, West Bengal
18.15Liluah (LLH) 11:2811:281283 KmHowrah, West Bengal
18.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 11:3011:301285 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
18.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:3311:331287 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:35STOP1288 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions