New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail Time Table


Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (11027)Return Train : Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (11028)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 04:15
Total Distance : 1281 kmNumber of halts : 50
Total Travel Time : 28h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START23:4510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 23:4623:4610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 23:4723:4712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 23:4923:4913 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 23:5023:5015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 23:5023:5015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 23:5223:5217 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 23:5323:552m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 23:5623:56110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 23:5923:59112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 00:0100:01215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 00:0300:03216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 00:0400:04217 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 00:0500:05219 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 00:0900:09222 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 00:1000:10224 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 00:1200:12226 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 00:1400:14228 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 00:1600:16230 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 00:1800:18232 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 00:2100:21235 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 00:2500:25239 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 00:2800:28242 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 00:3200:32246 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 00:3300:33248 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 00:3500:35249 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:3800:402m253 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 00:4200:42255 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 00:4400:44257 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3Ambernath (ABH) 00:4600:46259 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4Badlapur (BUD) 00:5300:53267 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5Vangani (VGI) 01:0301:03278 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.6Shelu (SHLU) 01:0701:07282 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.7Neral Junction (NRL) 01:1101:11286 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 01:1701:17293 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 01:2301:252m299 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 01:3001:302102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 01:4601:462112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 01:4601:462112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Nagargali (NAGC) 01:5201:522115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 01:5801:582119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.6Khandala (KAD) 02:0702:072124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Lonavala (LNL) 02:1302:152m2128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5.1Malavli (MVL) 02:2002:202135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
5.2Kamshet (KMST) 02:2702:272144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.3Kanhe (KNHE) 02:3002:302149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.4Vadgaon (VDN) 02:3402:342154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.5Talegaon (TGN) 02:3702:372158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 02:3902:392161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 02:4102:412163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 02:4202:422164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.9Begdewadi (BGW) 02:4202:422164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 02:4402:442167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.11Akurdi (AKRD) 02:4802:482172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.12Chinchwad (CCH) 02:5002:502175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.13Pimpri (PMP) 02:5202:522178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 02:5402:542180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
5.15Dapodi (DAPD) 02:5602:562184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
6Khadki (KK) 02:5803:002m2186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
6.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 03:1503:152189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
7Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:2503:3510m2192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
7.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 03:3803:382194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
7.2Hadapsar (HDP) 03:4203:422198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
7.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 03:4803:482203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
7.4Loni (LONI) 03:5503:552208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
7.5Uruli (URI) 04:0904:092221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7.6Yevat (YT) 04:2404:242233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7.7Khutbav (KTT) 04:3204:322239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
7.8Kedgaon (KDG) 04:4004:402246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
7.9Kadethan (KDTN) 04:4704:472252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.10Patas (PAA) 04:5104:512256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
7.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 04:5604:562260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 05:0305:032266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
7.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 05:0405:042267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
8Daund Junction (DD) 05:0505:1510m2267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
8.1Boribial (BRB) 05:2405:242278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.2Malthan (MLM) 05:3105:312286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9Bhigwan (BGVN) 05:3805:402m2295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.1Jinti Road (JNTR) 05:5505:552310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.2Parewadi (PRWD) 06:0206:022316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
9.3Washimbe (WSB) 06:0806:082322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
9.4Pophlaj (PPJ) 06:2106:212335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
10Jeur (JEUR) 06:2806:302m2341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
10.1Bhalwani (BLNI) 06:3906:392349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
11Kem (KEM) 06:4806:502m2357 KmKem, Maharashtra
11.1Dhavalas (DHS) 07:0907:092366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 07:3007:322m2375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
12.1Wadsinge (WDS) 07:4007:402384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
13Madha (MA) 07:4807:502m2391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.1Vakav (WKA) 07:5707:572398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.2Angar (AAG) 08:0608:062408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.3Malikpeth (MKPT) 08:1008:102412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
14Mohol (MO) 08:1908:212m2421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.1Mundhewadi (MVE) 08:3408:342429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
14.2Pakni (PK) 08:5308:532441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
14.3Bale (BALE) 09:0509:052448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
15Solapur (SUR) 09:1509:2510m2454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 09:3109:312461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
16Hotgi Junction (HG) 09:3909:412m2469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
16.1Tilati (TLT) 09:4809:482479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
17Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 09:5609:582m2490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17.1Nagansur (NGS) 10:0310:032495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
17.2Boroti (BOT) 10:1110:112504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
18Dudhani (DUD) 10:2310:252m2518 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
18.1Kulali (KUI) 10:3410:342527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
18.2Gaudgaon (GDGN) 10:4010:402534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
19Ganagapur Road (GUR) 10:4610:482m2541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
19.1Hunsihadgil (HHD) 10:5710:572547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
19.2Sawalgi (SVG) 11:0911:092554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
19.3Bablad (BBD) 11:2011:202562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
20Gulbarga (GR) 11:2811:302m2567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
20.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 11:3911:392576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
20.2Martur (MR) 11:4711:472583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
21Shahabad (SDB) 11:5812:002m2594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
22Wadi Junction (WADI) 12:5012:555m2604 KmWadi, Karnataka
23Nalwar (NW) 13:0813:102m2617 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
23.1Shampurhalli (SPHL) 13:1613:162624 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
23.2Thangundi (TGDE) 13:2413:242633 KmThangundi, Karnataka
24Yadgir (YG) 13:3213:342m2643 KmYadgir, Karnataka
24.1Lingiri (LGRE) 13:4213:422653 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
25Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 13:5113:532m2666 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
25.1Chegunta (CGTA) 14:0114:012677 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
26Krishna (KSN) 14:0814:102m2686 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Yadalapur (YDLP) 14:1514:152689 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
26.2Chiksugar (CK) 14:2514:252695 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
26.3Yermaras (YS) 14:3814:382703 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
27Raichur Junction (RC) 14:5314:552m2711 KmRaichur, Karnataka
27.1Marichethal (MRC) 15:0015:002721 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
28Matmari (MTU) 15:0315:052m2729 KmRaichur, Karnataka
29Mantralayam Road (MALM) 15:2815:302m2740 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
29.1Iranagallu (EGU) 15:4015:402747 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
30Kosigi (KO) 15:4815:502m2753 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31Kupgal (KGL) 16:0816:102m2767 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31.1Isivi (ESV) 16:3616:362775 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
32Adoni (AD) 16:5817:002m2781 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33Nagarur (NRR) 17:0817:102m2791 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33.1Aspari (ASP) 17:2117:212801 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
33.2Molagavalli (MGV) 17:3317:332812 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
33.3Nemakallu (NMLU) 17:3917:392818 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
33.4Nancherla (NLA) 17:4517:452824 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
34Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:5518:1520m2833 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
34.1Timmanacherla (TIM) 18:1818:182836 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
34.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 18:2618:262845 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
34.3Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 18:3018:302850 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
35Gooty Junction (GY) 18:4018:422m2862 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
35.1Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 18:4418:442864 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
35.2Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 18:5118:512873 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
36Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 19:0019:022m2885 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
36.1Vemulapadu (VML) 19:0819:082891 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
36.2Jutturu (JUR) 19:1519:152897 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
36.3Komali (KMQA) 19:2119:212904 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
37Tadipatri (TU) 19:2819:302m2910 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
37.1Challavaripalli (CLPE) 19:3819:382917 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
37.2Vanganur (VRN) 19:4519:452923 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
37.3Regadipalli (RLL) 19:5319:532930 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38Kondapuram (KDP) 20:0320:052m2938 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
38.1Mangapatnam (MUM) 20:1220:122947 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39Muddanuru (MOO) 20:2320:252m2961 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39.1Kalamalia (KMH) 20:3220:322970 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40Yerraguntla (YA) 20:3820:402m2978 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 20:5020:502986 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41Kamalapuram (KKM) 20:5821:002m2993 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41.1Gangayapalle (GPY) 21:1021:1021000 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41.2Krishnapuram (KPU) 21:2321:2321009 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42Kadapa (HX) 21:3321:352m21017 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
42.1Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 21:4821:4821028 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42.2Bhakarapet (BKPT) 21:5521:5521033 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42.3Ontimitta (VNM) 22:0122:0121039 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42.4Mantapampalle (MMPL) 22:1422:1421050 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43Nandalur (NRE) 22:2322:252m21057 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
43.1Hastavaram (HAQ) 22:3422:3421063 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44Razampeta (RJP) 22:4322:452m21068 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44.1Pullampet (PMT) 22:5322:5321077 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44.2Reddipalle (RPL) 22:5622:5621081 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
44.3Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 23:0223:0221088 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44.4Anantarajupet (ANE) 23:0723:0721094 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
45Koduru (KOU) 23:1323:152m21101 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45.1Settigunta (SF) 23:3423:3421111 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
45.2Balapalle (BLPE) 23:4923:4921118 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
45.3Mamanduru (MRM) 00:1000:1031128 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
46Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:4001:0020m31142 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
46.1Pudi (PUDI) 01:1401:1431156 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
46.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 01:1401:1431156 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
46.3Taduku (TDK) 01:1601:1631159 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47Puttur (PUT) 01:2301:252m31166 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
47.1Vepagunta (VGA) 01:3001:3031171 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
47.2Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 01:4101:4131182 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
47.3Nagari (NG) 01:4301:4331183 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
47.4Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 01:4801:4831188 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
47.5Ponpadi (POI) 01:5101:5131191 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
48Tiruttani (TRT) 01:5802:002m31198 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
48.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 02:1602:1631209 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
49Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 02:2002:255m31212 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
49.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 02:3002:3031218 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
49.2Mosur (MSU) 02:3202:3231220 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
49.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 02:3402:3431223 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
49.4Manur (MAF) 02:3802:3831228 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
49.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 02:4102:4131231 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
49.6Kadambattur (KBT) 02:4302:4331234 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
49.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 02:4502:4531236 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
50Tiruvallur (TRL) 02:4802:502m31239 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
50.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 02:5302:5331242 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
50.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 02:5502:5531245 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
50.3Veppampattu (VEU) 02:5902:5931249 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
50.4Tiruninravur (TI) 03:0203:0231252 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
50.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 03:0303:0331254 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
50.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 03:0403:0431255 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
50.7Pattabiram (PAB) 03:0503:0531256 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
50.8Hindu College (HC) 03:0603:0631257 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
50.9Avadi (AVD) 03:0903:0931260 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
50.10Annanur (ANNR) 03:1103:1131263 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
50.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 03:1203:1231264 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
50.12Ambattur (ABU) 03:1403:1431265 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
50.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 03:1503:1531267 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
50.14Korattur (KOTR) 03:1703:1731269 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
50.15Villivakkam (VLK) 03:2003:2031272 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
50.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 03:2103:2131273 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
50.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 03:2203:2231275 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
51Perambur (PER) 03:2303:252m31275 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
51.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 03:3703:3731277 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
51.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 03:3803:3831277 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
51.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 03:5503:5531279 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
52Chennai Central (MAS) 04:15STOP31281 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions